SMSA Gill Trophy
Stage Harbor YC |

C420 (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 26, 2017 2:57:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1723   Julia Wyatt/
Jessica Friedman  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   2   2   3   1   1   2   1   3   [4]   1   16  
1  
2  
6927   Olivia Gonzalez/
Catherine Shakin  
Stage Harbor YC/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   4   5   1   4   2   3   [8]   6   1   5   31  
2  
3  
1015   Taylor Eastman/
Lindsay McManus  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis YC   1   1   2   6   7   5   [28/OCS]   1   3   7   33  
3  
4  
8128   Olivia First/
samantha jensen  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett   [22]   6   11   3   4   6   14   7   2   3   56  
4  
5  
8127   Anna Olsen/
Ceci Bohan  
Quissett YC/ Quissett Yacht Club   5   3   [16]   5   11   8   5   8   11   6   62  
5  
6  
6424   Madeline Kerr/
Maeve Fiske  
Vineyard Haven YC/ VHYC   11   10   [28/OCS]   8   3   1   2   4   7   17   63  
6  
7  
7847   Ellen Fuller/
Schuyler Bartlett  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   3   4   [28/DNS]   2   19   12   10   2   6   11   69  
7  
8  
7846   Katelyn McGauley/
Abby Lenox  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   17   8   6   10   [22]   4   12   5   8   2   72  
8  
9  
8081   Olivia Michaud/
Emily Miller  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   7   9   4   [15]   13   10   3   14   9   8   77  
9  
10  
6425   Gwyneth Howell/
Ashtyn Watts  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   8   12   14   7   12   13   [28/OCS]   10   13   12   101  
10  
11  
1464   Caroline Earnshaw/
Caroline Thompson  
West Dennis YC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   6   [28/OCS]   13   13   15   11   7   13   12   14   104  
11  
12  
1700   Ava Skogstrom/
Anju Sadasivam  
Waquoit Bay Yacht Club/ Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   9   13   18   12   8   9   [19]   15   18   10   112  
12  
13  
1010   Grace Cotoia/
Sam Gulachenski  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis   13   [17]   10   9   17   14   4   17   14   16   114  
13  
14  
8169   Emma Leary/
Katie Evans  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   19   14   [20]   16   10   15   6   12   15   9   116  
14  
15  
1299   Margo Silliman/
Maddie Hewson  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   15   11   9   11   5   7   21   19   24   [28/OCS]   122  
15  
16  
7689   Marni Clary/
Margaret Dickson  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   14   16   5   [28/DNF]   6   28/DNF   18   9   16   13   125  
16  
17  
7307   Olivia Demmin/
Lila Coffman  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   16   [25]   12   17   18   18   9   20   17   15   142  
17  
18  
6673   Eleanor Earnshaw/
Ana Mastracola  
West Dennis YC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   10   18   7   14   9   19   25   23   [27]   24   149  
18  
19  
369   Sarah Alix/
Jenny Lawton  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   18   15   15   18   16   16   13   22   [26]   20   153  
19  
20  
8168   India Daniel/
Natalie Bartlett  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   12   7   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   23   17   11   16   19   21   154  
20  
21  
7817   Emma Sullivan/
Katherine Ward  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   27   21   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   16   11   5   4   168T  
21  
22  
1006   Ellen Efstathiou/
Graziella Vezza  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   20   20   17   21   24   [28/DNF]   20   18   10   18   168T  
22  
23  
1300   Dagny Scannell/
Kaitlyn Gilson  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ CMYC-Cotuit   24   22   19   22   14   20   17   [26]   21   19   178  
23  
24  
1007   Veronica Smith/
Ava Willis  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [25]   23   8   19   20   21   23   25   20   25   184  
24  
25  
6390   Hadley Winslow/
Alexis Steinert  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   21   19   21   20   21   [28/DNF]   15   24   25   22   188  
25  
26  
7559   Sophie Maggioni/
Caitlin Fitzmaurice  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   26   24   [28/DNF]   23   25   22   24   21   23   26   214  
26  
27  
6427   Ariana Borut/
CJ Walsh  
Vineyard Haven YC/ Vineyard Haven YC   23   26   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   22   27   22   23   227  
27  
28  
2650   Sophia Adams/
Lydia Barker  
Bass River Yacht Club/ Bass river yacht club   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   261  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network