BAYS #1
Richmond Yacht Club | June 10-11, 2017

29er (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 6:00:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
USA 2383   Neil Marcellini/
Eneko Iriso  
RYC/    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
216   Jack Sutter/
Aitor Iriso  
StFYC/RYC/    [2]   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   14  
2  
3  
599   Sydney Holder/
Charlotte Versavel  
Richmond YC/    4   3   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   3   3   4   4   26  
3  
4  
1445   William Sutton IV/
Benjamin Fuchs  
SFYC/RYC/    3   [5/DNF]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   3   3   29  
4  
 



CFJ (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 6:00:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



C420 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 5:58:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
7169   Theodora Horangic/
Helen Horangic  
PYSF/    [2]   2   1   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
8   Tommy Ashworth/
Anthony Xie  
PYSF/    1   1   3   [6/OCS]   2   2   3   12  
2  
3  
6536   Sophie Salvadori-Roam/
Sean Engelbrechten  
Sausalito Yacht Club/    4   3   2   1   [5]   5   4   19  
3  
4  
7335   Chris Hopkins/
Cooper Butler-Brown  
EYC/    3   4   4   3   3   4   [6/RET-BF]   21  
4  
5  
9190   Robert Ziman/
Michael Zheng  
PYSF/    [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   4   3   2   27  
5  
 



Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 4:30:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
212131   Jonathan Andrews   Encinal Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
729   Raffi Baumann   RYC   [3]   2   2   3   3   3   3   16  
2  
3  
29212   Olivia Klotz   RYC   2   [5/DNF]   5/DNS   5/DNS   2   2   2   18  
3  
4  
13   Casey Tolan   Race Team   4   [5/DNF]   3   2   5/RET-BF   4   5/DNS   23  
4  
 



Optimist championship (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 4:36:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
19257   Henry Boeger   SFYC   2   1   1   1   3   3   [5]   1   12  
1  
2  
15552   Ben Foox   SFYC   4   2   4   3   [6]   4   4   2   23  
2  
3  
20808   Dylan Wondolleck   Encinal YC   [7]   5   5   2   1   2   7   3   25  
3  
4  
7313   Ethan Sargent   SFYC   1   6   [7]   5   4   5   1   6   28  
4  
5  
21120   Connor Bennett   SFYC   6   7   2   [18]   8   1   2   5   31  
5  
6  
21169   Hoel Menard   SFYC   3   3   3   8   2   [10]   6   7   32  
6  
7  
22255   Jack Murphy   PYSF   5   4   9   [11]   5   8   3   4   38  
7  
8  
9166   Hailey Thompson   SFYC   10   9   11   4   7   7   11   [20]   59  
8  
9  
21824   Christopher Tang   PYSF   9   [14]   6   7   9   12   9   9   61  
9  
10  
CAN1630   Basil Horangic   PYSF   8   13   12   6   [15]   6   13   10   68  
10  
11  
20568   Marco Puertas   Encinal Yacht Club   [14]   8   10   9   12   14   10   13   76  
11  
12  
20368   Jim Young   San Francisco Yacht Club   [15]   10   8   10   13   13   12   14   80  
12  
13  
20535   Louis Persky   SYC   18   [26/DNS]   13   13   11   16   8   8   87  
13  
14  
11452   AIDAN GURSKIS   PYSF   17   15   [20]   12   10   9   20   12   95  
14  
15  
20060   Max Ralston   SFYC   13   12   15   15   [26/RET-BF]   11   18   15   99  
15  
16  
15504   Yann Menard   SFYC   12   11   17   16   16   [23]   14   16   102  
16  
17  
20981   Brad Chrisman   SFYC   11   16   14   [19]   19   15   15   18   108  
17  
18  
20565   Maksim Shikhaleev   Encinal Yacht Club   16   [21]   18   14   20   17   16   17   118  
18  
19  
21193   Omar Alami   SYC   [19]   17   16   17   17   18   17   19   121  
19  
20  
20563   Henry Horsley   EYC   20   19   [26/RET-BF]   21   14   20   23   22   139  
20  
21  
21803   Bode Dossey   SFYC   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   18   19   19   11   145T  
21  
22  
20567   Jack Obot   EYC   21   20   19   [22]   21   21   22   21   145T  
22  
23  
60   Kyle Nguyen   EYC   [26/DNF]   18   21   20   22   22   21   23   147  
23  
24  
20774   Tor Svendsen   SFYC   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   182T  
24  
24  
17153   Michele (Michael) Biral   SFYC   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   182T  
24  
 



Opti green (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 4:45:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
31415   Lucas Kasper   PYSF/Sequoia Yacht Club   2   [3]   [3]   2   2   2   1   1   3   1   3   1   18  
1  
2  
16128   Jeremy Flint   PYSF   3   2   1   3   1   1   [5]   3   2   3   1   [4]   20  
2  
3  
15504   Leo Robillard   SFYC   1   1   [4]   1   [5]   3   4   4   1   2   2   2   21  
3  
4  
11523   Henry Vare   SFYC   4   6   [8]   4   [11]   4   8   7   4   6   4   5   52  
4  
5  
13580   Nathan Fasano   SFYC   8   8   2   5   3   5   3   8   6   [10]   5   [9]   53  
5  
6  
16951   Tristan de Halleux   SFYC   5   7   7   7   9   6   2   6   9   8   [10]   [12]   66  
6  
7  
15476   Gavin Murphy   PYSF   7   4   5   11   8   7   [13]   11   [17]   7   6   8   74  
7  
8  
2766   Akira Sophie Bratti   SFYC   [13]   11   6   8   7   13   10   2   7   9   [16]   3   76  
8  
9  
21678   Tyler Yang   SFYC   11   10   12   10   4   10   6   [15]   10   5   [13]   6   84  
9  
10  
20877   Aj Mckeon   Syc   6   9   9   9   10   8   9   13   [16]   [14]   12   10   95  
10  
11  
13586   Luke Shalz   Richmond Yacht Club   12   5   10   12   12   12   [19]   [19]   14   18   7   16   118  
11  
12  
135452   Kate Mitchell   RYC   14   14   14   14   13   11   [16]   10   11   11   [18]   11   123  
12  
13  
20314   Mark Xu   SFYC   [21/DNS]   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   7   5   5   4   9   17   131T  
13  
14  
21131   Kai Van Olst   RYC   15   12   13   13   [21/DNF]   [21/DNS]   12   17   12   16   8   13   131T  
14  
15  
2   Ben Sant-Johnson   Sausalito Yacht Club   9   13   11   6   6   9   [21/DNS]   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   138  
15  
16  
11554   Rhett Krawitt   SFYC   [21/DNS]   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   11   9   8   13   11   14   150  
16  
17  
18445   Jonah Momsen   SFYC   10   [21/DNF]   [21/DNS]   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNF   15   18   15   15   14   7   157  
17  
18  
21300   Lisa Ido   StFYC   [21/DNS]   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   14   16   13   12   15   15   169  
18  
19  
10   Marina Turrini   SYC   16   [21/DNF]   15   15   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   18   12   18   17   19   19   170  
19  
20  
7   Ian Grossman   Sausalito   [21/DNS]   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   17   14   19   19   17   18   188  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network