Laser Masters Gulf Coast Championship
US Sailing Center - Martin County | November 04-05, 2017

Laser (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 4:48:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
207143   Ernesto Rodriguez [Master]   USSC   1   1   1   1   1   [4]   2   4   11   25  
1  
2  
195649   Dave Chapin [Grand Master]   LESC   2   2   2   2   7   [8]   3   5   23   30  
2  
3  
208839   Peter Vessella [Grand Master]   StFYC   7   6   5   3   2   3   [12]   1   27   34  
3  
4  
187687   David Hiebert [Master]   USSCMC/FWBC   3   4   7   8   3   [11]   1   2   28   42  
4  
5  
189772   Rob Hallawell [Master]   Ycyc   5   3   3   4   5   [7]   7   3   30   44  
5  
6  
204462   Patrick Wachholz [Master]   Barrie Yacht Club   4   10   6   7   6   10   [13]   6   49   63  
6  
7  
209073   Britt Hughes [Grand Master]   Cedar Point YC   10   8   9   5   9   [20]   8   8   57   64  
7  
8  
210648   Dave Hillmyer [Apprentice Master]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   6   7   4   9   4   5   [11]   9   44   65  
8  
9  
200564   Courtney Voehl [Grand Master]   Island Village Racing   14   9   8   14   [18]   2   4   13   64   71  
9  
10  
152939   Andy Culver [Master]   Florida Yacht Club   9   5   10   [27/DNC]   8   18   6   7   63   77  
10  
11  
199916   David Hartman [Great Grand Master]   NOMAD   [21]   15   13   6   11   13   9   12   79   79  
11  
12  
173953   Peter Hansen [Grand Master]   USSCMC   [23]   13   12   12   15   9   5   10   76   83  
12  
13  
212432   Matt Fisher [Grand Master]   Hoover Sailing Club   13   12   14   17   12   6   14   [27/DNS]   88   95  
13  
14  
171628   Kenneth Swetka [Grand Master]   Crescent Sail YC   19   [23]   11   11   10   17   16   15   99   106  
14  
15  
196117   Juan Gaitan [Grand Master]   LESC   [20]   14   20   15   17   1   19   20   106   113  
15  
16  
192093   Brian Gilcher [Grand Master]   NOMAD   8   17   [27/DNF]   27/DNC   16   12   15   11   106   113  
16  
17  
184454   Hal Gilreath [Grand Master]   Florida   [22]   20   16   10   13   15   18   16   108   115  
17  
18  
173996   Bill Mckenzie [Great Grand Master]   PBSC   11   19   18   19   [22]   21   10   18   116   116  
18  
19  
170673   James Liebl [Master]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   15   [18]   15   16   14   16   17   17   110   124  
19  
20  
209352   Robert Camp [Great Grand Master]   Davis Island Yacht Club   18   [24]   19   21   19   14   21   19   131   131  
20  
21  
199912   Tim Landt [Grand Master]   SPYC   12   11   17   13   [27/DNS]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   134   141  
21  
22  
206154   Monica Wilson [Master]   usscmc   17   22   [27/DNF]   27/DNC   20   19   20   14   139   153  
22  
23  
2   Michael Gammill [Master]   None   16   16   22   20   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   155   169  
23  
24  
199400   Christina Persson [Apprentice Master]   Lauderdale YC   24   21   21   18   21   22   22   [27/DNF]   149   170  
24  
25  
206107   Matt Craven [Grand Master]   None   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   189   196  
25  
26  
184447   Alexander Birukoff [Apprentice Master]   USSC Miami   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   189   210  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network