Clearwater Junior Sailing Open
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | March 24-25, 2018

Opti Green (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 25, 2018 2:14:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7377, Water Warrior, John Hartney, SPYC, 1-[2]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 9710, , Sophia Fuller, SPYC, [9]-5-4-2-4-6-6-6-4- ; 37   
3. 12450, , Nicholas Waite, Venice Youth Boat Association, 8-4-11-3-3-4-2-[15]-8- ; 43   
4. 19796, , Zoe Watson, Venice youth boating association, 10-6-7-4-6-7-[11]-2-5- ; 47T   
5. 15150, GT, Gianna Talarico, CCSC, 4-[10]-10-7-5-5-8-5-3- ; 47T   
6. 17813, , Charles McGucken, TYCC, 3-1-6-25-[44/DNF]-2-7-3-2- ; 49   
7. 16030, , Joshua Pope, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 7-8-9-9-[11]-3-3-7-6- ; 52   
8. 15630, , Connor Miles, Venice Youth Boating Association, 2-11-8-5-2-8-[14]-13-7- ; 56   
9. 1141, Wave Crusher, Ian Iles-Lee, DIYSF, 5-3-5-13-13-[17]-5-8-15- ; 67   
10. 11395, , Cole Rogers, SPYC, 6-[15]-2-6-15-12-12-4-13- ; 70   
11. 18122, , Wesley Wood, SPYC, 11-9-15-8-[19]-15-9-9-11- ; 87   
12. 16123, , Carter Weatherilt, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 13-16-3-10-7-11-16-[20]-17- ; 93   
13. 13215, Loogie Spitter, Ayden Pereda, DIYC, 22-7-13-15-12-10-4-[23]-12- ; 95   
14. 20201, , Davis Wash, Tampa Yacht and Country Club, 20-[21]-17-20-14-9-10-10-9- ; 109   
15. 9257 Red, , Anna Jacobson, TYCC, 14-18-18-12-10-14-15-14-[23]- ; 115   
16. 10677, , Leah Park, CCSC, 15-12-12-24-[44/RET]-23-22-16-10- ; 134   
17. 4, , Aidan Ocasio, Tampa Yacht and Country Club, 18-13-14-18-8-[44/OCS]-21-21-25- ; 138   
18. 15299, , Caroline Arthur, TYCC, [25]-22-25-11-21-16-20-12-20- ; 147T   
19. 2, , Skip Eckhard, Tampa Yacht Club, 17-17-16-17-[44/DNF]-21-26-17-16- ; 147T   
20. 21845, Opti, Regina Rettig, Manatee River Pram Fleet, 24-[30]-24-14-16-13-19-22-18- ; 150   
21. 16667, , Connor Bowen, Clearwater Community Sailing Team, 26-27-23-19-9-18-18-24-[29]- ; 164T   
22. 21842, , Tristan Blankenship, Bradenton Yacht Club, [44/DNS]-31-21-22-22-20-23-11-14- ; 164T   
23. 921, , Ocean Unger, Carlouel Yacht Club, 19-20-[28]-23-23-19-17-19-26- ; 166   
24. 1712, , Chase Carney, CCSC, 12-28-19-[44/DNS]-44/RET-22-13-18-22- ; 178   
25. 16325, Twilight Zone, Benjamin Kramer, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [29]-19-27-27-24-26-24-25-19- ; 191   
26. 17662, , Koen Rittenhouse, Dunedin Youth Sailing Assoc., 31-14-26-30-[44/RET]-24-25-26-27- ; 203   
27. 6, , Serenity Jackson, CCSC, [44/DNS]-25-30-26-25-27-27-29-24- ; 213   
28. 13br, , Jad Abedrabbo, St. Petersburg yacht club, 28-[32]-29-29-18-30-31-28-28- ; 221   
29. 8455, , Grace Howard-Allen, Davis Island, 21-26-20-16-17-[44/DNS]-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS- ; 232   
30. 9257B, , Kate Arthur, TYCC, 16-23-[44/DNF]-21-20-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS- ; 256   
31. 17, , Aden Juan, Dunedin Youth Sailing Assoc., 27-24-22-28-[44/RET]-25-44/RET-44/DNS-44/DNS- ; 258   
32. 17126, , Kaiden Ward, Dunedin Youth Sailing Assoc., 34-[44/DNF]-33-44/DNS-44/RET-31-33-44/RET-21- ; 284   
33. 21189, , Kaiya Ward, Dunedin Youth Sailing Assoc., 30-29-[44/DNF]-44/RET-44/DNF-32-32-30-44/DNS- ; 285   
34. 46, , Valere Grivault, Dunedin Youth Sialing Assoc, [44/DNS]-44/DNF-44/DNF-44/RET-44/DNF-29-29-27-44/DNS- ; 305   
35. 17218, , Hope Robinson, Dunedin Youth Sailing Assoc., [44/DNS]-33-32-44/RET-44/RET-34-44/DNS-33-44/DNS- ; 308   
36. 315, , Grayson Berg, Carlouel Yacht Club, [44/DNS]-44/DNF-31-44/DNS-44/DNF-28-44/RET-44/RET-30- ; 309   
37. TBD, , Alexander Franz, Dunedin Youth Sailing Assoc., [44/DNS]-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS-33-28-32-44/DNS- ; 313   
38. 17312, , Sage Pfaelzer, Dunedin Youth sailing Assoc., 33-[44/OCS]-44/DNF-44/DNS-44/DNF-44/DNS-30-31-44/DNS- ; 314   
39. 305, Sherman Brown, Kawika Brown, Carlouel Yacht Club, 23-[44/DNS]-44/DNF-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNF-44/RET-44/RET-31- ; 318   
40. 9533, , Keegan Ward, Dunedin Youth Sailing Assoc., 32-[44/OCS]-44/DNF-44/DNS-44/DNF-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS- ; 340   
41. 10992, , Isabella Bradley, CCSC, [44/DNS]-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS- ; 352T   
42. 21660, , Gabriel McClanahan, Manatee River Pram Fleet @ Bradenton Yacht Club, [44/DNS]-44/DNF-44/DNF-44/DNS-44/DNF-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS- ; 352T   
43. 16780, , Marie Marcinek, Dunedin Youth Sailing Assoc., [44/DNS]-44/DNF-44/DNF-44/DNS-44/RET-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS-44/DNS- ; 352T   
 



Opti RWB (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 25, 2018 1:13:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20398, , Thommie Grit[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 21554, , Preston Weaver[Red], CCSC, [8]-2-2-2-2-4-2-3-3-5- ; 25   
3. 12914, , Julia Conneely[Red], SPYC, 2-5-[7]-6-3-6-4-6-6-2- ; 40   
4. 20681, , Peyton Weaver[Blue], CCSC, 5-6-6-3-[11]-3-3-7-8-3- ; 44   
5. 18588, , Tanner DeMarzo[Blue], Clearwater community Sailing Center, 3-[9]-4-7-5-8-6-4-7-7- ; 51   
6. 19717, , Nicholas DeWitt[Red], SYS, 7-3-5-8-7-7-[10]-2-5-9- ; 53   
7. 1, Opti, Matthew McGonigal[Blue], CCSC, 9-7-[14]-11-10-5-8-5-2-4- ; 61   
8. 14898, Watermelon 2.0, Rosie Simpson[White], SPYC, [14]-8-10-5-6-2-5-10-10-8- ; 64   
9. 21646, , Brodie Hausman[Blue], MRPF, 11-[12]-8-9-4-10-7-8-9-6- ; 72   
10. 11111, , Ry Menke[Red], CCSC, 4-4-3-4-8-9-[21/DNS]-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 95   
11. 10150, Smooth Moves, Callen Burnett[White], DIYC, 6-[15]-13-10-12-11-13-11-15-11- ; 102   
12. 22525, , Claire Miller[Red], Davis Island, 10-14-12-12-9-13-[18]-13-16-14- ; 113   
13. 18295, Na, Garrett January[White], CCSC, 12-11-15-13-[17]-15-9-14-13-13- ; 115   
14. 11157, , Atom Blanford[Blue], CCSC, 16-17-9-20-14-[21/DNF]-16-12-4-10- ; 118   
15. 8298, , Macy Parke[Blue], CCSC, 15-13-[16]-14-15-12-11-16-11-12- ; 119   
16. 15565, , Michael Childers[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, [18]-10-11-16-13-14-17-9-12-18- ; 120   
17. 17701, , Alyssa Jongsma[Red], Venice Yacht club, 13-16-17-15-16-16-15-[18]-17-16- ; 141   
18. 18087, , Liam Hurley[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, [20]-19-19-17-18-18-12-17-14-15- ; 149   
19. 17053, Fueled by Ramen, Jackson Lee[White], DIYC, 17-18-18-[19]-19-19-14-15-18-17- ; 155   
20. 9141, , Brielle Schindler[Blue], Venice Yacht Club, 19-[20]-20-18-20-17-19-19-19-19- ; 170   
 



Club 420 (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 25, 2018 1:33:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9291, , Alexander Temko, CCSC, 1-2-2-2-1-1-1-[3]- ; 10   
2. 8295, , Mateo Rodriguez, CCSC, 4-5-5-1-[8]-2-2-1- ; 20   
3. 8094, , Adrian Winkelman, CCSC, 2-1-1-4-3-[30/OCS]-5-5- ; 21   
4. 8436, , Ryan Gray, DIYC, 5-[6]-4-3-2-3-6-2- ; 25   
5. 8136, , Larry Thomas, CCSC, 3-3-3-[7]-7-4-3-4- ; 27   
6. 9, , Cameron Sparks, Dunedin Youth Sailing Assoc, 6-4-6-5-5-7-[8]-8- ; 41   
7. 8053, , James McGirr, Venice Yacht Club, 7-11-8-[14]-6-5-4-9- ; 50   
8. c420, , Kuno Paasch, CCSC, [30/DNF]-7-7-8-11-6-7-7- ; 53   
9. 4, , Zach Auman, Dunedin Youth Sailing Assoc, 8-9-10-9-9-11-9-[12]- ; 65   
10. 6, , Eric Volk, Dunedin Youth Sailing, 10-10-[13]-11-4-9-11-11- ; 66   
11. 2010, , madison Roy, DIYSF, [30/DNF]-8-9-10-10-8-13-10- ; 68   
12. 5239, , Nicolas Tave Tave, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 13-13-11-6-[14]-10-10-6- ; 69   
13. 8, , Grace Pfaelzer, Dunedin Youth Sailing Assoc, 14-12-14-12-12-14-15-[18]- ; 93   
14. 21, , Bryce Eihl, CCSC, 9-15-12-13-13-17-[18]-15- ; 94   
15. 7, , Aine Porter, Dunedin Youth Sailing Assoc, 11-14-15-15-15-[16]-14-13- ; 97   
16. 3, , Marissa Baney, Dunedin Youth Sailing Assoc, 12-16-19-16-[21]-13-16-16- ; 108   
17. 2011, , Matthew Pittman, DIYC, 15-[20]-17-19-16-12-17-14- ; 110   
18. 2, , Jimmy Pitts, Dunedin Youth Sailing Assoc, 16-[18]-18-17-17-15-12-17- ; 112   
19. 5, , Joshua Armitage, Dunedin Youth Sailing Assoc, 19-[21]-20-20-18-19-19-21- ; 136   
20. 4, Davis Island, Evan Kirschner, Davis Island Yacht, 18-17-[30/RET]-30/DNS-20-18-21-19- ; 143   
21. 15, Shannon McKewan, Scotland McKewan, DIYC, 17-19-16-18-[30/DNS]-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS- ; 160T   
22. 58, , Kate Prest, Davis Islands Yacht Club, [30/RET]-30/DNF-21-30/DNS-19-20-20-20- ; 160T   
23. 25, , Mason Sullivan, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [30/DNS]-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS- ; 210T   
24. 19709, , Anna Roberts, VYBA, [30/DNS]-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS- ; 210T   
25. 12, , Ace Bramblett, CCSC, [30/DNS]-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS- ; 210T   
26. TBD, , Kyle Funderburk, Dunedin Youth Sailing Assoc, [30/DNS]-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS- ; 210T   
27. 11, , Kailina Suminski, Dunedin Youth Sailing Assoc, [30/DNS]-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS- ; 210T   
28. 10, , Elaina Herrero, Dunedin Youth Sailing Assoc, [30/DNS]-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS- ; 210T   
29. 10, , Jillian Frink, Dunedin Youth Sailing Assoc, [30/DNS]-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS- ; 210T   
 



Laser 4.7 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 25, 2018 11:31:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. sunsail, , Zac Waldman, CCSC, 1-1-1-1-1-[2/DNS]- ; 5   
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 25, 2018 12:51:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 210645, , Lawson Levine, Lake Forest Sailing, 1-1-1-[2]-1-1-1-2- ; 8   
2. 206097, Mr. Laser, Brett Putnam, SAILFIT/ CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER, [2]-2-2-1-2-2-2-1- ; 12   
3. 9999999, , Cai Teague, CCSC, [4/DNS]-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS- ; 28   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network