USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - 2017 Texas Youth Race Week - Overall
Lakewood Yacht Club | July 12-16, 2017

C420 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 4:58:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17 / 6225, Lucy Brock, Austin Yacht Club, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 4 / 5016, Paul Houston, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 15 / 3, Dutch Byerly, Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-3- ; 7T   
4. 9 / 2379, Grace Bates, Lakewood Yacht Club., 3-4- ; 7T   
5. 3 / 5709, Hanna Progelhof, RCYC, 5-5- ; 10   
6. 18 / 99991, Brandon Riet, Lakewood Yachtclub, 6-6- ; 12   
7. 16 / 43, Jesus Gascon, Club Nautic Cambrils, 7-7- ; 14   
8. 21 / 2479, Marina Fargas, Club Nautic Cambrils, 8-9/DNC- ; 17   
 



I420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 5:02:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 31 / 55116, Alex Abate, Lakewood Yatch Club, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. 33 / 55618, Alexandra Mares, Houston Yacht Club/GCYSA, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. 30 / 55861, Roberto Martelli, GBCA / GCYSA, 4-3- ; 7   
4. 35 / 54069, marissa montemayor, nuevo leon, 3-5/DNC- ; 8   
 



Laser Radial (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 5:04:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 119 / 200388, Asher Zittrer, Lakewood Yacht Club, 3-1- ; 4   
2. 31 / 205399, Lucija Ruzevic, DCYC/FWBC/P1, 5-3- ; 8   
3. 20 / 211604, LANCE COVINGTON, Lakewood Yacht Club, 10-2- ; 12   
4. 11 / 206096, Peter Vaseliades, Corpus Christi YC, 8-6- ; 14   
5. 19 / 174265, Andrew Butler, Austin Yacht Club, 6-10- ; 16T   
6. 69 / 204111, Alexander Hankins, LYC, 9-7- ; 16T   
7. 22 / 201312, Andrew Vandling, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 11-8- ; 19   
8. 6 / 194285, Jacob Granberry, Ccyc, 18-5- ; 23T   
9. 5 / 179947, john franco, Lyc, 14-9- ; 23T   
10. 39 / 208757, Alejandra Margarita Valdez, Nuevo Leon, 1-24/DNC- ; 25   
11. 64 / 162169, Ethan Froelich, Austin YC, 2-24/DNC- ; 26T   
12. 29 / 192015, Charlie Reynolds, HYC, 13-13- ; 26T   
13. 32 / 187738, Katie McGagh, LYC, 24/DNC-4- ; 28T   
14. 38 / 200592, Yazmin Alejandra Peña, Nuevo Leon, 4-24/DNC- ; 28T   
15. 23 / 197593, Tyler Kemberling, Lakewood Yacht Club, 17-12- ; 29T   
16. 25 / 166974, Lauren Pinegar, OCBC/OKC Riversport, 15-14- ; 29T   
17. 36 / 158941, Maria Jose Porter, Mexico, 7-24/DNC- ; 31   
18. 1 / 196177, Nicolas Svec, LYC, 22-11- ; 33   
19. 40 / 200591, Adrian Elizondo, Nuevo Leon, 12-24/DNC- ; 36   
20. 26 / 204103, Zamira Harris-Ryden, Seabrook Sailing Club, 16-24/DNC- ; 40   
21. 28 / 207169, Wolfgang Guenther, LYC, 19-24/DNC- ; 43   
22. 27 / 207175, Gustav Guenther, LYC, 20-24/DNC- ; 44   
23. 34 / 210733, Mariana Campa, Nuevo León, Mx, 21-24/DNC- ; 45   
 



Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 18, 2017 1:21:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 42 / 158692, Michael Burns, Pass Christian Yacht Club, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 14 / 204110, Stephen Helm, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-3- ; 5   
3. 13 / 176237, Cade Morrell, Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-2- ; 6   
4. 2 / 186510, Michael Morse, Lakewood Yacht Club, 3-4- ; 7   
5. 12 / 194286, Dax Thompson, CCYC, 6-5- ; 11   
6. 41 / 196848, Jack P. Reynolds, HYC, 8-6- ; 14   
7. 7 / 173662, Justin Sasek, GSC, 9-7- ; 16   
8. 25 / 181814, Emma McInnis, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 5-13/DNC- ; 18T   
9. 24 / 158824, Annabelle Kemberling, Lakewood Yacht Club, 10-8- ; 18T   
10. TBD, Katie Mcgagh 4.7, Corinthian Sailing Club, 7-13/DNC- ; 20   
11. 10 / 197059, Aston Atherton, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 12-9- ; 21T   
12. 86 / 83, Abigail Beesley, OKC Riversport, 11-10- ; 21T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network