Race Around Shelter Island
Southold Yacht Club | July 08, 2017in

Catamaran (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 09, 2017 1:01:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
nzl268   64.5   Andrew Burdett [A]   Andrew Burdett   03:09:40   1   03:09:40   1  
1  
03:09:40
2  
1563   64.6   BENJAMIN SETAREH [A]   Shattemuc Yacht Club   03:32:45   3   03:32:45   3  
2  
03:32:45
3  
Blw   71.5   Pascal Blotiau [A]   None   04:23:52   9   04:23:52   9  
3  
04:23:52
4  
401   61.4   Alex Kraebel [A]   Southold yacht club   04:35:11   14/RET-BF   04:35:11   14T  
4  
04:35:11
4  
338   61.4   Michael Bartolotta [A]   Southold Yacht Club   04:35:11   14/RET-BF   04:35:11   14T  
4  
04:35:11
 



Division: B (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
62318   76   James Gilmore [B]   Narrasketuck Yacht Club   03:27:34   2   03:27:34   2  
1  
03:27:34
2  
98688   76   carlo Voelker [B]   Southold Yacht Club   03:37:10   4   03:37:10   4  
2  
03:37:10
3  
105386   76   Brion Flick [B]   Southold Yacht Club   03:38:12   5   03:38:12   5  
3  
03:38:12
4  
Red blue yel   83.3   peter levenson [B]   None   03:42:35   6   03:42:35   6  
4  
03:42:35
5  
00   92.1   Jack Lennox [B]   Lake Hopatcong YC   03:58:48   7   03:58:48   7  
5  
03:58:48
6  
61311   76   Hernan Otano [B]   Hernan Otano   04:17:00   8   04:17:00   8  
6  
04:17:00
7  
01   81.4   Paris Lovett [B]   Marsh Creek Sailing Club   04:34:11   10   04:34:11   10  
7  
04:34:11
8  
114   76.4   Kenneth Richter [B]   Southold Yacht Club   04:35:11   14/RET-BF   04:35:11   14  
8  
04:35:11
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 09, 2017 12:59:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (31 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
4307   99.6   Jim Koehler   South Bay Water Sports Assoc   03:54:15   1   03:54:15   1  
1  
03:54:15
2  
51883   99.6   John Eckart   Massapoag YC   03:58:18   2   03:58:18   2  
2  
03:58:18
3  
3276   99.6   Lee Montes   Wet Pants Sailing Association   03:59:01   3   03:59:01   3  
3  
03:59:01
4  
3375   99.6   Ted Cremer   Sayville YC   03:59:49   4   03:59:49   4  
4  
03:59:49
5  
5820   99.6   jeffrey anderson   Southold Yacht Club   04:00:11   5   04:00:11   5  
5  
04:00:11
6  
79086   99.6   Rob Eberle   MOBYC   04:01:49   6   04:01:49   6  
6  
04:01:49
7  
77173   99.6   John Condon   Southold Yacht Club   04:02:37   7   04:02:37   7  
7  
04:02:37
8  
80018   99.6   Peter Wells   Wet pants/saa   04:02:44   8   04:02:44   8  
8  
04:02:44
9  
4353   99.6   William Sesack   Wet Pants Sailing Association   04:03:02   9   04:03:02   9  
9  
04:03:02
10  
4372   99.6   Bart Hale   N/A   04:04:37   10   04:04:37   10  
10  
04:04:37
11  
8591   99.6   Joel Furman   Bellport711238U bay   04:04:49   11   04:04:49   11  
11  
04:04:49
12  
3466   99.6   Christiaan Honig   Southold Yacht Club   04:05:21   12   04:05:21   12  
12  
04:05:21
13  
21681   99.6   Joe Sullivan   Southold Yacht Club   04:14:59   13   04:14:59   13  
13  
04:14:59
14  
3965   99.6   James Cornacchia   Southold Yacht Club   04:16:33   14   04:16:33   14  
14  
04:16:33
15  
88   99.6   Paul Zinger   Menantic YC / Shelter Island YC   04:17:12   15   04:17:12   15  
15  
04:17:12
16  
Syc 2   99.6   Jack Hodgson   Syc   04:17:44   16   04:17:44   16  
16  
04:17:44
17  
3909   99.6   Douglas Rose   southold yacht club   04:22:18   17   04:22:18   17  
17  
04:22:18
18  
78618   99.6   Kathryn Campbell   Southold Yacht Club   04:23:06   18   04:23:06   18  
18  
04:23:06
19  
80737   99.6   Ruth Hakanson   None   04:26:27   19   04:26:27   19  
19  
04:26:27
20  
321   99.6   Rob Finora   Old Cove   04:30:40   20   04:30:40   20  
20  
04:30:40
21  
49983   99.6   Scott Heinl   Spys   04:36:09   21   04:36:09   21  
21  
04:36:09
22  
4314   99.6   Thomas Talbot   Old Cove Yacht Club   04:39:07   22   04:39:07   22  
22  
04:39:07
23  
43407   99.6   Dick Heinl   Spys   04:41:40   23   04:41:40   23  
23  
04:41:40
24  
3779   99.6   John Colby   Shelter Island Yacht Club   04:42:46   24   04:42:46   24  
24  
04:42:46
25  
5   99.6   Walter Preston   Southold   04:55:33   25   04:55:33   25  
25  
04:55:33
26  
11   99.6   Sean Cleary   Southold Yacht Club   04:56:25   26   04:56:25   26  
26  
04:56:25
27  
US48092   99.6   Bill Mautner   N/A   05:00:10   27   05:00:10   27  
27  
05:00:10
28  
75022   99.6   John Trainor   North Shore Yacht Club   05:12:30   28   05:12:30   28  
28  
05:12:30
29  
1234   99.6   Henry Miller   southold y   NO TIME   32/DNC   05:13:30   32T  
29  
05:13:30
29  
80278   99.6   Jessica Oswalt   Moriches Yacht Club/New Orleans Yacht Club   05:13:30   32/RET-BF   05:13:30   32T  
29  
05:13:30
29  
88   99.6   George Zinger   Menantic YC/Shelter Island YC   NO TIME   32/DNC   05:13:30   32T  
29  
05:13:30
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 08, 2017 3:44:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
204822   91.1   Arthur Leiz   NBIBCLRA   03:57:02   1   03:57:02   1  
1  
03:57:02
2  
182362 USA   91.1   Cole Colby   Shelter Island Yacht Club   04:09:41   2   04:09:41   2  
2  
04:09:41
3  
28664   91.1   Don Duthaler   None   04:21:57   3   04:21:57   3  
3  
04:21:57
4  
288000   91.1   Stephen Cosola   Southold Yc   04:24:23   4   04:24:23   4  
4  
04:24:23
5  
183779   91.1   Jonathan O'Brien   Huntington Yacht Club   04:52:01   5   04:52:01   5  
5  
04:52:01
6  
205408   91.1   Frank Ciriello   None   04:54:57   6   04:54:57   6  
6  
04:54:57
7  
196112   91.1   Kenny Preston   Southold   NO TIME   8/DNF   04:55:57   8  
7  
04:55:57
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 08, 2017 3:43:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
5650   89.9   Robert Elliston   Southold Yacht Club   04:16:48   1   04:16:48   1  
1  
04:16:48
2  
5009   89.9   William Mandelbaum   Southold Yacht Club   04:22:44   2   04:22:44   2  
2  
04:22:44
3  
6104   89.9   Grace Cleary   Southold Yacht Club   04:25:07   3   04:25:07   3  
3  
04:25:07
4  
7287   89.9   Grace Boyar   Southold   04:26:10   4   04:26:10   4  
4  
04:26:10
5  
6622   89.9   Michael Preston   Southold   04:36:47   5   04:36:47   5  
5  
04:36:47
6  
71   89.9   Kyle MacKinnon   Southold Yacht Club   05:10:10   6   05:10:10   6  
6  
05:10:10
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network