2017 Laser Masters Pacific Coast Championships
Richmond Yacht Club |

laser standard and radial (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 6:20:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
898   Tracy Usher [Grand Master]   St Francis Yacht Club   2   3   3   2   [4]   1   11   16  
1  
2  
183898   Charlie Buckingham [Master]   NHYC   1   1   1   1   [29/RET-BF]   2   6   16  
2  
3  
206063   Bill Symes [Great Grand Master]   NHYC/WSC   5   4   5   5   [17]   4   23   23  
3  
4  
198379   david lapier [Grand Master]   --   4   5   [9]   4   2   3   18   23  
4  
5  
203960   Andrew Holdsworth [Master]   StFYC   [8]   2   2   3   1   8   16   26  
5  
6  
162244   greg jackson [Grand Master]   Port Madison Yacht Club   3   8   7   8   6   [12]   32   37  
6  
7  
173666   Mike Bishop [Master]   StFYC   [32/DNF]   7   4   9   5   9   34   44  
7  
8  
185872   J Denton [Master]   RYYC   14   9   6   6   [29/DNF]   7   42   52  
8  
9  
208583   Simon Bell [Grand Master]   RYC   [16]   12   10   13   12   6   53   58  
9  
10  
199982   Jon Andron [Great Grand Master]   St francis   9   15   18   10   7   [20]   59   59  
10  
11  
171314   Pete Trachy [Apprentice Master]   RYC   [19]   16   14   14   3   5   52   67  
11  
12  
208764   Douglas Seeman [Great Grand Master]   WSC   21   [32/DNS]   16   11   14   10   72   72  
12  
13  
197463   Giuseppe Cavalli [Grand Master]   Circolo vela Gargnano   [22]   20   11   7   18   11   67   72  
13  
14  
162349   Michael Kramer [Master]   ABYC   10   22   [32/DNS]   12   8   13   65   75  
14  
15  
111908   Toshinari Takayanagi [Master]   Toshinari Takayanagi   12   14   15   [16]   11   16   68   78  
15  
16  
152201   JB duler [Grand Master]   st francis yacht club   13   18   17   18   10   [19]   76   81  
16  
17  
170712   Marcel Sloane [Master]   SSC   [32/DNS]   11   8   15   16   23   73   83  
17  
18  
198964   sanjai kohli [Grand Master]   cyc   17   17   19   [23]   13   15   81   86  
18  
19  
167136   Emilio Castelli [Grand Master]   Richmond YC   6   10   12   [29/RET-BF]   29/DNS   29/DNS   86   91  
19  
20  
195597   Tom Laube [Grand Master]   Mission Bay Yacht Club   20   19   20   20   [21]   21   100   105  
20  
21  
196051   Roger Herbst [Great Grand Master]   SLF   [32/DNF]   32/DNS   32/DNS   19   9   14   106   106  
21  
22  
196080   Steven Schmidt [Master]   None   11   [32/DNF]   32/DNS   17   19   18   97   107  
22  
23  
199359   Will Benedict [Apprentice Master]   RYC   7   6   13   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   96   111  
23  
24  
112322   Bill Eimstad [Great Grand Master]   Triton Yacht Club   25   21   [32/DNS]   25   23   25   119   119  
24  
25  
192948   Robbie O'BRIEN [Master]   BYC, CAF, Howth YC   18   [32/DNF]   32/DNS   22   20   17   109   119  
25  
26  
199551   Packy Davis [Grand Master]   stfyc   15   13   32/DNS   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   29/DNS   124   129  
26  
27  
207254   Clay Karmel [Grand Master]   MBYC   [32/DNF]   32/DNS   32/DNS   21   15   24   124   129  
27  
28  
187200   Chris Ganne [Apprentice Master]   BYC   23   [32/DNF]   32/DNS   24   22   22   123   138  
28  
29  
192950   Laurie Davis [Great Grand Master]   RYC   32/DNF   32/DNS   32/DNS   29/RET-BF   29/DNS   [35/DNC]   154   154  
29  
30  
205419   Hideki Saito [Master]   RYC   [32/DNF]   32/DNS   32/DNS   26   29/RET-BF   29/DNS   148   158  
30  
31  
116185   Kent Lawson [Master]   WSYC   24   32/DNS   32/DNS   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   158   168  
31  
32  
197032   Ed Feo [Great Grand Master]   ABYC   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   175   175  
32  
33  
197594   Stephen Aguilar [Grand Master]   F.L.Y.C. L.W.S.C   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   175   180  
33  
33  
210544   Peter Vessella [Grand Master]   St Francis YC   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   175   180  
33  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network