USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 12-13, 2017

Optimist Championship (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 3:44:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
11098   Sawyer Reed [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   [4]   1   3   1   2   2   1   [5]   1   2   13  
1  
2  
22211   Dylan Balunas [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   2   [38/UFD]   1   3   1   1   3   3   2   [5]   16  
2  
3  
11868   gavin monaghan [Red]   DBMS   14   [23]   11   [18]   3   3   4   1   4   9   49  
3  
4  
21111   Paige Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   8   2   8   6   6   [21]   8   [11]   7   10   55  
4  
5  
20605   Andrew Engel [Red]   Hingham yacht club   [22]   5   4   5   9   11   6   [13]   12   6   58  
5  
6  
14234   Max Westhoven [Blue]   Pleon   [12]   6   5   4   8   10   12   10   [38/UFD]   4   59  
6  
7  
22241   Michael Cunniff [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   3   8   2   12   11   8   5   [15]   11   [23]   60  
7  
8  
21599   Brady Read [Blue]   NYC/Nantucket All Island Race Team   5   13   9   2   12   9   7   [14]   [16]   7   64  
8  
9  
20041   Madeline Koelbel [Red]   DBMS   [17]   [26]   12   17   16   6   2   4   14   8   79  
9  
10  
13589   Wyatt Wilkinson [White]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   9   [24]   15   14   10   7   [26]   9   9   11   84  
10  
11  
12949   Eloise Goedkoop [Blue]   pleon yc   10   18   7   9   5   5   11   [28]   [21]   20   85  
11  
12  
21598   Patience Gifford [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   [25]   17   19   10   4   4   18   6   [20]   16   94  
12  
13  
20638   Charlie Wilkinson [Blue]   EPYC   18   14   [27]   21   [23]   13   13   12   6   1   98  
13  
14  
22486   Gavin Hudson [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   6   19   13   8   17   18   [22]   [22]   18   13   112  
14  
15  
19620   Lily Kirk [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club   7   3   23   15   [26]   19   23   21   3   [28]   114  
15  
16  
21311   Tiernan Burns [White]   Nantucket All Island Race Team / NCS   [29]   11   17   13   [28]   23   14   17   15   12   122  
16  
17  
19674   Collin Chamberlain [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   16   22   21   [26]   22   16   [28]   18   5   3   123  
17  
18  
20037   Danielle Koelbel [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   13   [25]   24   [27]   19   20   16   7   13   15   127  
18  
19  
8997   Benjamin O'Connor [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   1   [38/UFD]   6   19   [38/UFD]   17   19   25   17   24   128T  
19  
20  
19413   Lauren Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   15   7   18   20   15   15   20   [24]   [28]   18   128T  
20  
21  
13321   Sam Robison [Blue]   Pleon   11   10   14   16   [31]   26   27   [30]   19   21   144  
21  
22  
18640   Max Dressel [White]   Pleon   19   12   [33]   24   18   22   9   16   [31]   25   145  
22  
23  
19464   Hadley Reed [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   20   [27]   16   22   7   12   25   19   26   [27]   147  
23  
24  
22489   Catherine Brennan [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [30]   20   [25]   25   20   14   24   8   23   17   151  
24  
25  
11577   Toby Bookman [Blue]   Pleon   26   9   22   7   27   24   [30]   27   [29]   14   156  
25  
26  
20042   Jamie Tribble [Blue]   DBMS   28   29   20   28   [30]   [38/UFD]   15   20   25   19   184  
26  
27  
10   Camden Harvey [White]   Pleon Yacht Club   [33]   16   [34]   29   24   31   21   2   30   32   185  
27  
28  
21860   Lucca Antonietti [White]   Nantucket Community Sailing All Island Race Team   23   [38/UFD]   26   [38/UFD]   14   38/UFD   10   26   24   26   187T  
28  
29  
2   Nils Triplett [Blue]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   [36]   28   [30]   23   13   25   17   29   22   30   187T  
29  
30  
12969   Ryan Bookman [Blue]   Pleon   21   15   10   11   33   28   34   [38/DNS]   [38/DNS]   38/DNS   190  
30  
31  
DYC 60   Vaughan Knecht [White]   Duxbury Yacht Club   24   21   28   31   21   [33]   [38/UFD]   23   33   22   203  
31  
32  
20047   Tobin Devln [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   31   4   [36]   34   29   [38/UFD]   29   35   8   35   205  
32  
33  
20045   Harrison Vose [Red]   DBMS   [34]   31   32   33   34   27   [35]   34   10   34   235  
33  
34  
20035   Gus Nappellio [White]   DBMS   [32]   30   31   [32]   25   32   31   31   32   29   241  
34  
35  
20044   Daniel Kszystyniak [Red]   DBMS   27   32   29   30   32   29   [33]   32   [38/UFD]   31   242  
35  
36  
20038   Ryan Devlin [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [35]   33   [35]   35   35   30   32   33   27   33   258  
36  
37  
TBD   Lillian Vittone [Blue]   NYC/Nantucket All Island Race Team   [38/DNS]   [38/DNS]   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   304  
37  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network