USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 12-13, 2017

Optimist Championship (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 3:44:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11098, Sawyer Reed[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, [4]-1-3-1-2-2-1-[5]-1-2- ; 13   
2. 22211, Dylan Balunas[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 2-[38/UFD]-1-3-1-1-3-3-2-[5]- ; 16   
3. 11868, gavin monaghan[Red], DBMS, 14-[23]-11-[18]-3-3-4-1-4-9- ; 49   
4. 21111, Paige Joyce[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, 8-2-8-6-6-[21]-8-[11]-7-10- ; 55   
5. 20605, Andrew Engel[Red], Hingham yacht club, [22]-5-4-5-9-11-6-[13]-12-6- ; 58   
6. 14234, Max Westhoven[Blue], Pleon, [12]-6-5-4-8-10-12-10-[38/UFD]-4- ; 59   
7. 22241, Michael Cunniff[Red], Pleon Yacht Club, 3-8-2-12-11-8-5-[15]-11-[23]- ; 60   
8. 21599, Brady Read[Blue], NYC/Nantucket All Island Race Team, 5-13-9-2-12-9-7-[14]-[16]-7- ; 64   
9. 20041, Madeline Koelbel[Red], DBMS, [17]-[26]-12-17-16-6-2-4-14-8- ; 79   
10. 13589, Wyatt Wilkinson[White], Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 9-[24]-15-14-10-7-[26]-9-9-11- ; 84   
11. 12949, Eloise Goedkoop[Blue], pleon yc, 10-18-7-9-5-5-11-[28]-[21]-20- ; 85   
12. 21598, Patience Gifford[Blue], Nantucket Yacht Club, [25]-17-19-10-4-4-18-6-[20]-16- ; 94   
13. 20638, Charlie Wilkinson[Blue], EPYC, 18-14-[27]-21-[23]-13-13-12-6-1- ; 98   
14. 22486, Gavin Hudson[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 6-19-13-8-17-18-[22]-[22]-18-13- ; 112   
15. 19620, Lily Kirk[Blue], Barrington Yacht Club, 7-3-23-15-[26]-19-23-21-3-[28]- ; 114   
16. 21311, Tiernan Burns[White], Nantucket All Island Race Team / NCS, [29]-11-17-13-[28]-23-14-17-15-12- ; 122   
17. 19674, Collin Chamberlain[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, 16-22-21-[26]-22-16-[28]-18-5-3- ; 123   
18. 20037, Danielle Koelbel[Red], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 13-[25]-24-[27]-19-20-16-7-13-15- ; 127   
19. 8997, Benjamin O'Connor[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 1-[38/UFD]-6-19-[38/UFD]-17-19-25-17-24- ; 128T   
20. 19413, Lauren Joyce[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, 15-7-18-20-15-15-20-[24]-[28]-18- ; 128T   
21. 13321, Sam Robison[Blue], Pleon, 11-10-14-16-[31]-26-27-[30]-19-21- ; 144   
22. 18640, Max Dressel[White], Pleon, 19-12-[33]-24-18-22-9-16-[31]-25- ; 145   
23. 19464, Hadley Reed[White], Hingham Yacht Club, 20-[27]-16-22-7-12-25-19-26-[27]- ; 147   
24. 22489, Catherine Brennan[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, [30]-20-[25]-25-20-14-24-8-23-17- ; 151   
25. 11577, Toby Bookman[Blue], Pleon, 26-9-22-7-27-24-[30]-27-[29]-14- ; 156   
26. 20042, Jamie Tribble[Blue], DBMS, 28-29-20-28-[30]-[38/UFD]-15-20-25-19- ; 184   
27. 10, Camden Harvey[White], Pleon Yacht Club, [33]-16-[34]-29-24-31-21-2-30-32- ; 185   
28. 21860, Lucca Antonietti[White], Nantucket Community Sailing All Island Race Team, 23-[38/UFD]-26-[38/UFD]-14-38/UFD-10-26-24-26- ; 187T   
29. 2, Nils Triplett[Blue], Sandy Bay Yacht Club, [36]-28-[30]-23-13-25-17-29-22-30- ; 187T   
30. 12969, Ryan Bookman[Blue], Pleon, 21-15-10-11-33-28-34-[38/DNS]-[38/DNS]-38/DNS- ; 190   
31. DYC 60, Vaughan Knecht[White], Duxbury Yacht Club, 24-21-28-31-21-[33]-[38/UFD]-23-33-22- ; 203   
32. 20047, Tobin Devln[Blue], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 31-4-[36]-34-29-[38/UFD]-29-35-8-35- ; 205   
33. 20045, Harrison Vose[Red], DBMS, [34]-31-32-33-34-27-[35]-34-10-34- ; 235   
34. 20035, Gus Nappellio[White], DBMS, [32]-30-31-[32]-25-32-31-31-32-29- ; 241   
35. 20044, Daniel Kszystyniak[Red], DBMS, 27-32-29-30-32-29-[33]-32-[38/UFD]-31- ; 242   
36. 20038, Ryan Devlin[Blue], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, [35]-33-[35]-35-35-30-32-33-27-33- ; 258   
37. TBD, Lillian Vittone[Blue], NYC/Nantucket All Island Race Team, [38/DNS]-[38/DNS]-38/DNS-38/DNS-38/DNS-38/DNS-38/DNS-38/DNS-38/DNS-38/DNS- ; 304   
 



Optimist Green (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 3:57:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. PYC 1, Jude Fraccalossi, Plymouth Yacht Club, 5-1-1-1-1-1-[6]-[12]-2-2- ; 14   
2. 8, John Ali, DBMS, 3-[7]-3-3-[4]-4-4-1-3-1- ; 22   
3. 18650, Courtney Hoguet, Pleon, 2-2-[8]-6-2-2-2-[10]-4-4- ; 24   
4. 19863, Lidia Zur Muhlen, Pleon, 4-3-6-4-[10]-5-8-[15]-8-6- ; 44   
5. 20039, Jared Campbell, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 1-[12]-5-7-[14]-9-10-2-7-5- ; 46   
6. 71, Edward Jiao, Regatta point worcester, [15]-[15]-9-10-8-6-5-11-1-3- ; 53   
7. 73, Chloe Vescio, regatta point community sailing, 8-11-2-[14]-5-3-[13]-6-11-8- ; 54   
8. PYC 2, William Tavares, Plymouth Yacht Club, 9-8-7-5-7-[18]-[17]-13-6-7- ; 62   
9. 6875, Molly Flynn, Plymouth Yacht Club, 6-9-[11]-[11]-6-7-7-9-10-9- ; 63   
10. 20037, Luca Donadio, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 12-4-4-2-11-[15]-11-7-[14]-13- ; 64   
11. 20041, Mateo Donadio, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 11-6-13-8-9-[16]-[14]-4-5-11- ; 67   
12. 20042, Owen Farrell, DBMS, 16-[17]-14-[18]-16-8-1-5-9-10- ; 79   
13. 20040, Derek Kirby, Student, 7-5-10-9-13-10-9-[21/DNS]-[21/DNS]-21/DNS- ; 84   
14. 55, Hannah Johnston, Duxbury Bay Maritime Center, 14-14-[17]-[21/DNS]-3-12-12-8-16-12- ; 91   
15. 8500, reid hillstrand, dbms, 13-13-12-13-[17]-11-16-3-12-[21/DNF]- ; 93   
16. 20043, Luke Varisco, DBMS, 10-10-15-12-15-14-[21/DNS]-[21/DNS]-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 118   
17. 99, Dalton Leach, DBMS, 17-16-16-15-12-[20]-[18]-16-13-14- ; 119   
18. 20044, Tiffany Strachan, DBMS, 18-19-18-[21/DNS]-[21/DNS]-13-3-21/DNS-17-21/DNS- ; 130   
19. 88, LUKE KOREY, DBMS, [19]-[20]-19-17-18-17-15-17-15-15- ; 133   
20. 622, Eva MacGregor, Scott MacGregor, 20-18-20-16-19-19-[21/DNF]-14-[21/DNS]-21/DNS- ; 147   
 



Club 420 Traps and Chutes (49 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 4:19:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6614, Jack Dalton/Magdelaina Putnam, Pleon, 1-3-2-1-[50/BFD]-6-6-9- ; 28   
2. 6366, Benjamin Trotsky/Max Mercer, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 4-2-3-2-1-17-4-[34]- ; 33   
3. 7746, Porter Bell/Haley Nelson, Hingham YC, 5-7-5-11-4-2-[13]-6- ; 40   
4. 7270, James Taaffe/Tristram Ravenscroft, Nantucket community sailign, 6-[24]-18-8-2-1-5-8- ; 48   
5. 8080, Josh Dillon/Drew Dillon, WDYC, 2-1-1-5-9-3-29-[33]- ; 50   
6. 7126, Wilson Kaznoski, Pleon, 7-12-6-[17]-12-4-8-14- ; 63   
7. 8245, Brooks Reed/Trent Hesselman, Hingham Yacht Club, 3-[23]-9-18-18-18-1-3- ; 70   
8. 6585, Isabel Croteau/Sophie Lane, Pleon, 8-25-13-4-3-[34]-14-12- ; 79   
9. 6118, Oliver Meyer/Zoe Ting, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, [50/OCS]-6-50/OCS-3-7-10-3-1- ; 80   
10. 4848, Jack Murray/Elizabeth Peterson, Buzzards Yacht Club, 11-9-8-19-13-14-[32]-20- ; 94   
11. 6371, Ian McCaffrey/Toby Ting, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, [50/OCS]-16-4-9-50/DNS-8-7-2- ; 96T   
12. 8237, Ben Wilkinson/Lucy Garberg, EPYC, 20-20-21-7-14-12-2-[22]- ; 96T   
13. 6448, Sam Murray/Tyler Dooling, Buzzards Yacht Club, 15-15-15-[26]-16-22-11-5- ; 99   
14. 7677, john rogers/Joseph Mecenas, Ithaca Yacht Club, 22-5-[50/OCS]-12-11-7-34-10- ; 101   
15. 8236, Andrew Ordentlich/Alexander Ordentlich, Eastern Point, 12-[50/OCS]-10-28-5-19-16-13- ; 103   
16. 8081, Olivia Michaud/Emily Miller, West Dennis Yacht Club, 23-18-14-10-6-[50/BFD]-17-21- ; 109   
17. 8180, Sam Dobens, DBMS, 16-8-12-21-19-13-[41]-30- ; 119   
18. 6197, Lauren Cooper/Ashley Cooper, BRYC, 18-11-22-13-20-24-12-[31]- ; 120   
19. 6552, Carter Devlin/Tyler Kirk, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 13-14-7-24-[50/BFD]-25-31-23- ; 137   
20. 8189, Bradford Campbell/Sergio Martinez, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 24-36-28-30-10-9-15-[37]- ; 152   
21. 5402, Michael Murphy/Devon West, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 26-33-20-29-[50/BFD]-38-20-7- ; 173T   
22. 7123, Ashley Hoguet/Jessica West, Pleon, [50/OCS]-19-50/OCS-15-17-29-19-24- ; 173T   
23. 71, Meredith Broadus/Teddy Taylor, Nantucket Yacht Club, 32-31-11-16-[50/BFD]-30-37-18- ; 175   
24. 8190, Lily Burtner/Grace Noonan, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 19-28-17-20-[50/BFD]-28-18-46- ; 176T   
25. 61971, Andrew Shimmel/Brett Gaughran, BRYC, 30-[35]-19-22-22-33-25-25- ; 176T   
26. 7839, Clara Oates/Zach Haase, NCS, 31-32-25-34-21-5-[44]-29- ; 177   
27. 6553, Philip Tribble/Cait Freda, DBMS, 17-10-[50/DSQ]-23-50/BFD-23-36-19- ; 178   
28. 8188, AndrĂ© Evans/Isabella Rabeni, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, [50/OCS]-17-29-27-50/BFD-26-28-4- ; 181T   
29. 781, Jasper Westhoven/Reed Cole, Pleon Yacht Club, 14-[50/OCS]-50/OCS-6-50/BFD-11-10-40- ; 181T   
30. 9363, Robert Phipps/Ella Knecht, Duxbury Yacht Club, 10-22-[50/OCS]-32-27-16-33-41- ; 181T   
31. 6554, Olivia Kearns/Joey Cooper, DBMS, 27-13-[50/OCS]-36-8-31-30-39- ; 184   
32. 73, Charlie Lavallee/Robby Cullen, Nantucket Yacht Club, 29-29-23-25-[50/BFD]-37-35-16- ; 194   
33. 6224, Cornelius Bottomley/Tucker Henry, Bass River Yacht Club, 28-37-[50/OCS]-14-50/BFD-15-22-32- ; 198   
34. 7012, Katie Barlow/Alex Yuen, NCS, 39-26-[50/OCS]-38-15-27-45-15- ; 205   
35. 6035, Matthew Lopes/Lilly DiPietro, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 9-4-16-[50/DSQ]-50/DSQ-50/DSQ-43-36- ; 208   
36. 7161, Andy Giaya/Hannah Jaiswal, Regatta Point Community Sailing, 21-30-27-37-[50/BFD]-32-39-26- ; 212   
37. 6116, Benjamin Davenport/James Hawk, Duxbury Yacht Club, 35-39-24-39-29-[43]-21-27- ; 214   
38. 8187, Preston Knecht, DBMS, 36-34-26-41-24-[50/BFD]-26-28- ; 215   
39. S06, Quinn Brighton/Matthew Murphy, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 34-27-[50/OCS]-40-30-42-40-11- ; 224   
40. 6551, Devin Rappe/Hannah Fay, DBMS, [50/OCS]-38-50/OCS-31-38/RDG-20-9-44- ; 230   
41. 62241, Colin Gaughran/lydia barker, Bass River Yacht Club, 37-43-[50/OCS]-35-23-39-38-17- ; 232   
42. 7160, Alexander Picard/Cameron Plante, Reggatta Point Community Sailing, 33-42-30-[43]-26-36-24-42- ; 233   
43. 7158, Rowan Woods/Matthew Rawlings, Regatta Point Community Sailing, 40-[45]-33-45-28-35-27-35- ; 243   
44. 8022, Jack Dubow/Charlotte Smit, Eastern Point Yacht Club, 25-40-32-[44]-25-40-42-43- ; 247   
45. 74, priscilla van Ogtrop/Kate Warms, Nantucket Yacht Club, [50/OCS]-21-50/OCS-33-50/BFD-21-23-50/DNS- ; 248   
46. 7159, Lucas Bois/Ryan Vroman, Regatta Point Community Sailing, 38-41-31-42-31-44-[47]-38- ; 265   
47. 4, Joe Golden/John Moylan, DBMS, 41-44-[50/OCS]-46-32-41-46-45- ; 295   
48. 6550, Aileen McDonald/Emily Porelle, DBMS, 42-46-[50/OCS]-47-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNS- ; 335   
49. 0000, Jack Wieman/Lilia Hutchins, MSA, [50/DNS]-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNS- ; 350   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network