2017 Couples Race
LMYRA | July 22-December 31, 2017

Non-Spinnaker (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 22, 2017 11:10:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
380   Steadfast   S2 S2-7.9   Chris Robnett   CSC   1   1  
1  
2  
5274   Tutakrnaut   J24   Roger Dougal   Columbia Sailing Club   2   2  
2  
3  
4030   Warpspeed   j j24   George Murray   cdc   3   3  
3  
4  
2300      Clark San Juan 21   Bradley Anderson   Columbia Sailing Club   4   4  
4  
5  
374   Electric Lady      dustin leypoldt   LMYRA   5   5  
5  
6  
402   Propenultimate      John Harr   WPYC   6   6  
6  
7  
220   Juanderdog      Rolf De Swardt   CSC   7   7  
7  
8  
117   Tahitian Maiden   Bennett Yachting Technology VX OneDesign   David Oliver   Columbia Sailing Club   8   8  
8  
9  
32   Jessies Girl      Jane Tolar   Yacht Cove   9   9  
9  
10  
795   Crackerjack   Helms 24   Curt Rone   CSC   28/DNC   28T  
10  
10  
1085   White Knuckles   Clark Boat Mfg San Juan 21/MK 1   Richard Dommel   Columbia Sailing Club   28/DNC   28T  
10  
10  
50   Knot Guilty      Tommy Smith   Columbia Sail Club   28/DNC   28T  
10  
10  
5081   Cygnet   Catalina 27   Will Haltiwanger   Columbia Sailing Cl;ub   28/DNC   28T  
10  
10  
345   WaveOn   Oday 272   Kirk Kirkham   Windward Point   28/DNC   28T  
10  
10  
50   Knot Guilty   Catalina Catalina 22   Tommy Smith   CSC   28/DSQ   28T  
10  
10  
105   Production   Precision Boat Works Colgate 26   Danny Robinson   None   28/DNC   28T  
10  
10  
86   SlowMotion   S2 6.7   Wayne Hale   Columbia Sailing Club   28/DNC   28T  
10  
10  
335   Batman   Helms 24   George Lackey lll   Windward Point Yacht Club   28/DNC   28T  
10  
10  
700   Raptor   Clark SJ 21   David Mahrer   CSC   28/DNC   28T  
10  
10  
USA-555   Pale Rider   J J24   Charles Bumgardner   Columbia Sailing Club   28/DNC   28T  
10  
10  
84   Calypso   Sabre 36   Frank McKinnon   LMSC   28/DNC   28T  
10  
10  
1729   Gray Fox   j-24 J-24   Hootie Bushardt   CSC   28/DNC   28T  
10  
10  
513   Babe   Pearson Ensign   Fran Trapp   LMSC   28/DNC   28T  
10  
10  
136   Zoom Zoom   U20 U20   Michial Smith   csc   28/DNC   28T  
10  
10  
50   Running With Scissors   USI Ultimate 20   Gamecock Sailing   Gamecock Sailing   28/DNC   28T  
10  
10  
151   Audacious   J Boats J27   Robert Key   CSC   28/DNC   28T  
10  
10  
227   You Sassy B!   Columbia Yachts Ultimate 20   Gamecock Sailing 2   Columbia Sailing Club   28/DNC   28T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network