2017 ILYA Optimist Dinghy Championship Regatta
Delavan Lake Yacht Club | July 30-August 01, 2017

Optimist (76 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 01, 2017 3:44:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7  Total Pos
1  
17358   Galloping Ghost   Chapman Petersen   Red   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
22406   Chuck Wagon   Charlie Allen   Blue   Pewaukee   [26]   2   2   2   12   2   20  
2  
3  
22388      ellie harned   Red   pine lake   [18]   4   4   3   2   14   27  
3  
4  
15278   Ajax Express   Jack Steiner   Blue   PYC   3   8   [27]   4   3   21   39  
4  
5  
19228   FSTOF   Henry Ackley   Blue   Pine   2   [30]   14   8   6   12   42  
5  
6  
15573   Pink Panther   Katie Hanley   Red   Minnetonka Yacht Club   10   13   5   11   5   [46]   44  
6  
7  
20384   KATNESS   Katherine Ness   Blue   Minnetonka Yacht Club   13   7   12   9   [16]   11   52  
7  
8  
21255   SEA STAR   Suzanne Ackley   Red   Pine   4   14   11   14   10   [40]   53  
8  
9  
17330   kit kat   kit harned   Blue   pine lake   20   [52]   17   5   11   4   57  
9  
10  
15253   Beulah Beauty   Ashley Mueller   Red   LBYC   9   24   [26]   21   13   3   70T  
10  
11  
3501   Moby   Max Sigel   Red   Minnetonka Yacht Club   [32]   6   18   22   19   5   70T  
11  
12  
2478   cool sailing   henry ogden   Red   pewaukee   11   16   16   15   [20]   17   75  
12  
13  
15406   Eeeber-Beeber   Ian Mcclenathan   Blue   Delavan Lake Yacht Club   23   12   3   [39]   31   8   77  
13  
14  
13312   Funky Monkey   Austin Jaessing   Red   Cedar Lake Yacht club   [55]   5   7   25   35   10   82T  
14  
15  
16986   JPOWER   Jared Plummer   Red   Lake Geneva Yatch Club   12   [38]   9   16   29   16   82T  
15  
16  
12215      Jack Schuster   Red   Minnetonka Yacht Club   5   3   32   12   [38]   31   83  
16  
17  
12687   Sea Ya Later   Evan Langelund   Blue   LGYC   14   15   [61]   13   8   34   84  
17  
18  
13491   Kaptain Kam   Kamron KAISER   Blue   Pewaukee Yacht Club   [35]   23   24   29   4   15   95  
18  
19  
16260   Top Cat   Hank Seum   Blue   White Bear Yacht Club   [74]   26   20   26   18   7   97  
19  
20  
7194   Eloc   Cole Schweda   Blue   Pewaukee Yacht Club   7   37   8   33   14   [45]   99  
20  
21  
14421   Penguin   Graham Hetzler   Blue   DLYC   8   17   23   27   30   [33]   105  
21  
22  
22074   Hornet   David Carlson   Blue   Lake Minnetonka   15   [54]   19   47   22   13   116  
22  
23  
13415   Bella Lita   Victoria Espi   Red   Minnetonka Yacht Club   38   11   [41]   6   36   27   118  
23  
24  
16291   Flying Loon   Jack Callinan   Blue   Minnetonka Yacht Club   17   36   15   17   [42]   36   121T  
24  
25  
19229      Anders Beckes   Red   Delafield   16   33   21   [40]   23   28   121T  
25  
26  
16978   Macht Schnell   Charlie Bruss   Blue   Pewaukee Yacht Club   [42]   34   10   36   33   9   122  
26  
27  
12667   All Riled Up   Riley Jensen   Blue   Hartland   22   32   22   [43]   26   23   125  
27  
28  
8014   Wicked Fast   Jack Chvojka   Red   Lake Geneva   40   19   31   [46]   7   39   136  
28  
29  
18647      Bryce Torgerson   Blue   LMSS   48   21   35   19   [51]   25   148  
29  
30  
5921   Triskaidekaphobia   Charlie Eckert   Blue   Cedar Lake (WI)   21   20   53   54   [60]   6   154T  
30  
31  
22408   Lefty   Victor Larimer   Blue   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   31   46   28   34   15   [48]   154T  
31  
32  
20954   Speed Demon   Michael Sweeney   Blue   Minnetonka Yacht Club   41   27   36   32   [57]   20   156  
32  
33  
10486   Yah Taco   Austin Steiner   White   PYC   19   29   25   [55]   50   35   158  
33  
34  
14416   JPOWER   Joseph Plummer   Blue   Lake Geneva Yatch Club   62   22   40   7   34   [71]   165T  
34  
35  
20730   American Beauty   Caroline Holland   Blue   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   45   10   47   [52]   39   24   165T  
35  
36  
15501   Popcorn   Skyler Swearingen   White   DLYC   34   28   30   [56]   55   19   166  
36  
37  
19250   Drip   Grace Toney   White   Oshkosh   36   35   50   20   32   [59]   173  
37  
38  
21805   Beulah Beast   Alex Mueller   White   LBYC   37   [63]   51   41   28   22   179  
38  
39  
21797      Reid Hirn   White   LGYC   59   51   52   10   9   [77/OCS]   181  
39  
40  
22210   Chicken Dinner   Jacob Zils   Blue   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   6   9   13   [77/DNS]   77/DNS   77/DNS   182  
40  
41  
18206      Cole Thompson   Blue   North Lake   25   53   46   45   21   [63]   190  
41  
42  
9979   Splash   Ella Unterweger   Red   Okauchee Lake Yacht Club   56   [64]   42   18   24   53   193  
42  
43  
12728   Ginga   Grayson Bruss   White   Pewuakee Yacht Club   53   39   44   31   [72]   30   197  
43  
44  
16154   LoLo   Lauren Strothman   Blue   Minnetonka   27   [77/DSQ]   6   61   49   57   200T  
44  
45  
22173      David Kiss   Blue   Pewaukee   58   48   39   [72]   37   18   200T  
45  
46  
9772      Connor Pecht   Blue   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   24   50   57   [65]   46   29   206  
46  
47  
16727   Blue Cheese   John Lieber   White   Pewaukee Yacht Club   28   56   [77/DNF]   35   44   44   207  
47  
48  
11841   Turtle   Anna Regan   Blue   Minnetonka Yacht Club   29   41   60   24   56   [67]   210  
48  
49  
13335   Torpedo   Emmett Clair   Blue   DLYC   39   45   [68]   30   48   49   211  
49  
50  
2215   Starfish Stella   Stella Marban   Blue   Pine Lake Yacht Club   52   [59]   43   23   59   42   219  
50  
51  
18550      Johnny Dempsey   White   Pewaukee   50   18   [77/DNS]   51   69   32   220  
51  
52  
19239      Ethan Yarmo   Red   DLYC   57   40   56   28   41   [61]   222  
52  
53  
18311      Ellie Hirn   White   LGYC   [69]   49   54   67   27   26   223  
53  
54  
19165   Epic X   Maria Castle   White   oshkosh   61   60   33   [69]   17   56   227  
54  
55  
7      Grayson Morris   Red   DELAVAN   33   [61]   38   58   53   55   237  
55  
56  
10885      Kate Lyon   Blue   lake Geneva   49   43   [64]   50   45   52   239  
56  
57  
16178      Marley barrett   Blue   Minnetonka yacht club   47   [77/DNS]   34   59   52   50   242  
57  
58  
11190      Eliza Mikacich      LBYC   44   [77/RET-AF]   59   57   25   58   243T  
58  
59  
10533   Super Chicken   Sam Eckert   White   Cedar Lake (WI)   30   67   37   44   65   [77/OCS]   243T  
59  
60  
11084      Lena Mikacich      LBYC   43   57   [67]   49   43   51   243T  
60  
61  
3299   Dawn Treader   Emerson Siefken   Blue   Whte Bear Lake   [71]   31   65   38   63   47   244  
61  
62  
11      Reed Alness      DLYC   [73]   62   62   42   62   37   265  
62  
63  
14885      Ava Novak   Blue   LGYC   [72]   47   49   68   61   41   266  
63  
64  
19233      KJ Avakian   Red   Lake Geneva   46   65   29   64   [67]   64   268  
64  
65  
16067   Pinky Winkles   Libby Regan   White   Minnetonka Yacht Club   [70]   42   55   66   66   43   272  
65  
66  
12982   Checkmate   Peter Wilkinson   White   Pewaukee   60   25   [70]   60   68   69   282  
66  
67  
17657      Matthew Sexton   Blue   Lake Geneva   65   [69]   63   37   58   60   283  
67  
68  
16938   Bizzy Izzy   Isabelle Rietz   Blue   Lake Beulah Yacht Club   [77/DNS]   77/DNS   77/DNS   53   40   38   285  
68  
69  
11891   Simons Says   Janelle Simons   Blue   Delavan   67   55   66   [73]   47   54   289  
69  
70  
1760   Cloud 9   Wyatt Chvojka   Red   Lake Geneva   63   [66]   45   62   54   66   290  
70  
71  
11606   Optimist Prime   Michael Fiducci   White   North Lake   54   68   58   48   [71]   65   293  
71  
72  
9826   Macey Flower   Macey Mcclenathan   Blue   Delavan Lake Yacht Club   64   [71]   48   70   70   62   314  
72  
73  
19164      KATE LYNN   White   Oshkosh   68   58   [72]   63   64   68   321  
73  
74  
9097      TJ Neumann   Blue   Pine Lake   66   44   69   [77/DNF]   77/DNS   77/DNS   333T  
74  
75  
11659      Harry Hirschberg   Blue   Oshkosh Yacht Club   51   70   71   71   [73]   70   333T  
75  
76  
15413   Mad Frey   Aran Freytag   Red   Lake Geneva   [77/DNS]   77/DNS   77/DNS   77/DNS   77/DNS   77/DNS   385  
76  
 



Optimist Green (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 01, 2017 12:14:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12522   Little Cuppy   Connor Jewett      Minnetonka Yacht Club   1   3   1   4   4   13  
1  
2  
1663      Myla Unterweger      Okauchee Lake Yacht Club   2   2   8   1   2   15  
2  
3  
7377   JPOWER   Jack Plummer      Lake Geneva Yatch Club   9   4   16   3   1   33  
3  
4  
17394   "Lil Melvin   Jimmy Hughes      MYC   7   6   4   14   5   36  
4  
5  
21794   Catchup   Elizabeth Allen      Pewaukee   4   19   2   6   7   38  
5  
6  
12214   Chevy   John Lynch      Lake Geneva   11   7   13   5   13   49  
6  
7  
3609   Bail Out   Adam Lyon      Lake Geneva   6   11   7   21   8   53  
7  
8  
10651      Paige Beckes      Delafield   20   9   10   7   10   56  
8  
9  
17949      Grady Strothman      Geneva   18   21   5   10   6   60  
9  
10  
19779      Zoe Johnson      North Lake   17   15   9   13   12   66  
10  
11  
20678   Giggles the Great   Alyssa Neumann      Pine Lake   15   14   3   25   15   72  
11  
12  
0      Diana Moses      Delavan   8   12   21   12   20   73  
12  
13  
6003      Finn Thompson      North Lake   3   5   11   23   34   76  
13  
14  
9643   Carpe ventus   Jac Clark      Lgyc   5   22   19   18   14   78  
14  
15  
18045   Pass Port   Kelsey Vollmar      Cedar Lake Yacht Club   14   1   18   26   24   83  
15  
16  
19152   Go With The Flow   Erin Shabino      CLYC   13   24   6   19   35   97  
16  
17  
4787   Good Life II   Megan Isabell      Pewaukee   22   16   32   9   21   100  
17  
18  
3739      Mitch Wohlfeil      OLYC   30   8   25   30   9   102  
18  
19  
15406   FISH ON   OWEN KOHUT      DLYC   33   17   35   2   18   105T  
19  
20  
3925      Peter Jewett      Minnetonka   10   10   26   29   30   105T  
20  
21  
16706   Ninja   Elle Ebeling      Clear Lake   35   13   20   28   11   107  
21  
22  
10081   Lazy Day   Jack Goggins      Pewaukee   12   40   37   8   16   113  
22  
23  
15210   KitCat   Ava Kiss      Pewaukee   23   23   24   15   33   118  
23  
24  
20881   Jibing Joe   Leif Lundberg      Clear Lake Yacht Club   25   27   33   11   25   121  
24  
25  
9555   Ohh La La   Alexandra Strothman      Minnetonka   31   37   15   16   23   122  
25  
26  
22419      Trip Hirn      lgyc   29   25   22   32   17   125  
26  
27  
14226   Pair a dice   Nathan Kamath      Pewaukee   28   26   17   33   28   132  
27  
28  
9   DLYC Opti   Catherine Bransfield      Delavan Lake Yacht Club   26   36   28   22   22   134  
28  
29  
19241   Shooting Star   Anna Clair      DLYC   34   31   14   27   31   137  
29  
30  
19773   Borito   Bo Strothman      Geneva   38   30   12   42   19   141T  
30  
31  
10073   Orca Cool Kid Danny   Danny Starbeck      CLYC   16   33   30   35   27   141T  
31  
32  
9235      Alexandra Gehl      Pine Lake   24   20   27   31   41   143  
32  
33  
1823   DLYC Opti Boat   Jeremiah Bransfield      Delavan Lake Yacht Club   27   42   36   17   29   151  
33  
34  
20703   Sunset   Savannah Evans   Green   Pewaukee   19   39   46   48/DNS   3   155T  
34  
35  
11951      Ian Beckes      Delafield   21   18   39   37   40   155T  
35  
36  
20287      Finn Gerard      LGYC   36   28   23   20   48/DNS   155T  
36  
37  
12516   Roxy   Sofia Sigel      Minnetonka Yacht Club   37   34   41   24   26   162  
37  
38  
1003      Garrity Morris      DELAVAN   39   29   34   34   39   175  
38  
39  
13609      Michael Avakian      Lake Geneva   41   35   29   36   36   177  
39  
40  
20889   Fintastic   Finley Nyhus      Clear Lake Yacht Club   32   38   42   41   32   185  
40  
41  
21960   H2O OX   Kai Suh-Pomierski      LGYC   45   32   31   38   45   191  
41  
42  
18872   Optimist Prime   George Holland      Lake Geneva Yacht Club   40   43   40   40   42   205  
42  
43  
2262   Halestorm   Haley Isabell      Pewaukee   42   41   44   44   37   208  
43  
44  
22390      Jackson Hirn      lgyc   43   45   38   39   44   209  
44  
45  
14885      North Novak      LGYC   44   44   45   48/DNF   38   219  
45  
46  
6798   Firefly   Adler Johnston      Lake Geneva   46   46   43   43   43   221  
46  
47  
15358      alec harned      pine lake   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   240  
47  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network