ILYA Annual Championship Regatta |
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
I-1 | Eagle | Vincent Porter T. Ryan Fitzgerald |
Geneva | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
1
|
||
2
|
M-21 | Patrick Hughes | Patrick Hughes | Minnetonka | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 |
2
|
||
3
|
I - 7 | MadCap | Tom Freytag | Geneva | 5 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
3
|
||
4
|
W-3 | TypeA | Will Crary mike crary |
White Bear | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 |
4
|
||
5
|
I 55 | AJAX | Michael Keefe | Geneva | 8 | 9 | 4 | 21 |
5
|
||
6
|
I-12 | G-force1 | Harry Melges 4 Tom Whowell |
Geneva | 10 | 11 | 3 | 24 |
6
|
||
7
|
W-25 | Euphoria | Lee Alnes | White Bear | 3 | 12 | 10 | 25T |
7
|
||
8
|
M-10 | Animal House | Jack Strothman | Minnetonka | 13 | 7 | 5 | 25T |
8
|
||
9
|
I 96 | White Magic | Chuck Lamphere | Geneva | 6 | 6 | 14 | 26 |
9
|
||
10
|
I-333 | Red Eye | David Davenport | Beulah | 7 | 5 | 17/DSQ | 29 |
10
|
||
11
|
V-57 | Fast Forward | Brian Henke | Pewaukee | 15 | 8 | 9 | 32 |
11
|
||
12
|
I 14 | Crews Control | Michael Lynch Patrick Lynch |
Geneva | 14 | 13 | 8 | 35 |
12
|
||
13
|
V-44 | Rogue | Matt Weber Matt Weber \ Jim Rehberger |
Pewaukee | 12 | 14 | 11 | 37 |
13
|
||
14
|
J255 | Can't Decide | Bill Wyman Tom Castle |
Oshkosh | 9 | 17/DSQ | 12 | 38 |
14
|
||
15
|
V-999 | Valkyrie | Todd Haines Jim Klauser |
Pewaukee | 17/RET-AF | 10 | 13 | 40 |
15
|
||
16
|
W88 | Asylum | Louis Hill Larry Pardee |
White Bear | 11 | 17/DNF | 17/DNC | 45 |
16
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
I-2 | Wide Open | Vincent Porter | Geneva | 2 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18 |
1
|
||
2
|
W-66 | Marvin | Eddie Cox | White Bear | 4 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 23 | 46 |
2
|
||
3
|
M-9 | Cygnet | Tom Burton Bruce Martinson |
Minnetonka | 11 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 51 |
3
|
||
4
|
V 37 | WagonMcWagonface | August Barkow | Pewaukee | 3 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 24 | 55 |
4
|
||
5
|
BH-8 | Shimmer | Russ Lucas | Bay Head | 6 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 60 |
5
|
||
6
|
I-1 | White Heat | Harry Melges | Geneva | 22 | 2 | 29/ZFP | 2 | 7 | 62 |
6
|
||
7
|
I 49 | Full Throttle | Brian Porter Rj porter |
Geneva | 1 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 40 | 64T |
7
|
||
8
|
M-87 | Port Approach | Derek Packard Derek Packard |
Minnetonka | 18 | 12 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 64T |
8
|
||
9
|
I-9 | Rooster | Peter Strothman Peter Strothman |
Geneva | 5 | 1 | 20 | 32 | 15 | 73 |
9
|
||
10
|
I-101 | Big Daddy | Scott/Matt Ripkey Matt |
Geneva | 7 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 18 | 74T |
10
|
||
11
|
W-25 | Euphoria | Lee S Alnes | White Bear | 12 | 22 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 74T |
11
|
||
12
|
I - 7 | Fireball | Tom Freytag | Geneva | 9 | 21 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 75 |
12
|
||
13
|
V11 | Rockhopper | JP Friend Peter Friend |
Pewaukee | 37 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 76T |
13
|
||
14
|
M-20 | ICEBURG | Tim Krech | Minnetonka | 17 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 76T |
14
|
||
15
|
J 80 | Whiteaway | Jon Schloesser | Oshkosh | 20 | 28 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 92 |
15
|
||
16
|
M-10 | Ballistic | David Strothman | Minnetonka | 13 | 39 | 10 | 19 | 20 | 101 |
16
|
||
17
|
W99 | Zamboni | Charlie Igo | White Bear | 29 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 33 | 103 |
17
|
||
18
|
SL 4 | TIPS-- | Brett Hatton Brett Hatton |
Spring | 15 | 24 | 21 | 41 | 5 | 106 |
18
|
||
19
|
CH6 | The HOT Setup | Richard Turner jr | Chautauqua | 26 | 17 | 46 | 18 | 3 | 110 |
19
|
||
20
|
I 23 | RodeBlok | Griffin Rolander | Geneva | 16 | 43 | 27 | 1 | 26 | 113 |
20
|
||
21
|
T-73 | Limelight | Jeff Bonanni | Toms River | 24 | 4 | 62/DSQ | 23 | 4 | 117 |
21
|
||
22
|
M 42 | MADAME | Chrisy Hughes Paris Henken |
Minnetonka | 31 | 33 | 26 | 6 | 32 | 128T |
22
|
||
23
|
M-12 | E = MC^2 | Jeffrey Solum Jeffrey Solum |
Minnetonka | 43 | 25 | 43 | 8 | 9 | 128T |
23
|
||
24
|
T-76 | HONK | Kyle Rogachenko | Toms River | 8 | 34 | 6 | 40 | 41 | 129 |
24
|
||
25
|
V-736 | Unruly Platypus | Matt Schmidt | Pewaukee | 21 | 7 | 37 | 53 | 13 | 131 |
25
|
||
26
|
V-61 | Sneak-E | Nicholas Clemence | Pewaukee | 41 | 16 | 13 | 33 | 39 | 142 |
26
|
||
27
|
V-27 | E-pete | Matt Peterson | Pewaukee | 10 | 41 | 4 | 26 | 62/DNF | 143 |
27
|
||
28
|
V-511 | Glory | Tobin Tornehl | Pewaukee | 27 | 26 | 28 | 25 | 38 | 144 |
28
|
||
29
|
D88 | Luck-E | Mike Lee | Delavan | 38 | 32 | 23 | 22 | 30 | 145 |
29
|
||
30
|
M 35 | CREWZINN | Hans Zinn Hans Zinn |
Minnetonka | 42 | 20 | 18 | 24 | 46 | 150 |
30
|
||
31
|
X-20 | Maash Pit | Peter Maas Peter Maas |
Pine | 30 | 18 | 44 | 36 | 25 | 153 |
31
|
||
32
|
M-17 | Vertigo | Jason Ostbye | Minnetonka | 14 | 19 | 29 | 52 | 43 | 157 |
32
|
||
33
|
M-53 | China Cat | David Chute | Minnetonka | 33 | 37 | 41 | 43 | 6 | 160 |
33
|
||
34
|
H - 13 | Wild Turkey | Patrick Heaney | Mendota | 35 | 44 | 19 | 16 | 62/DNF | 176 |
34
|
||
35
|
J8 | Desperado | Will Wyman | Oshkosh | 34 | 23 | 47 | 31 | 42 | 177 |
35
|
||
36
|
V66 | Route 66 | Christian Spencer | Pewaukee | 28 | 45 | 33 | 35 | 37 | 178 |
36
|
||
37
|
V-15 | Still Buzzinn | Eric Good Eric Good |
Pewaukee | 23 | 53 | 36 | 28 | 45 | 185 |
37
|
||
38
|
H-7 | Mirage | Lon Schoor | Mendota | 36 | 40 | 32 | 30 | 49 | 187 |
38
|
||
39
|
WH-77 | In The Mun-E | Tom Munroe | White Lake | 19 | 27 | 47/ZFP | 45 | 53 | 191T |
39
|
||
40
|
X4 | Windhover | Marek Valasek | Pine Lake | 25 | 52 | 50 | 42 | 22 | 191T |
40
|
||
41
|
V 23 | KrEature | PJ Feichtmeier | Pewaukee | 40 | 36 | 30 | 37 | 50 | 193 |
41
|
||
42
|
D-1 | Poole Party | Leslie Poole | Delavan | 51 | 42 | 40 | 14 | 51 | 198 |
42
|
||
43
|
WH 88 | Pintail | Brian McMurray | White Lake Yacht Club | 49 | 49 | 38 | 39 | 27 | 202 |
43
|
||
44
|
I-4 | Tick | Peter Wall | Geneva | 54 | 38 | 62/DNC | 44 | 11 | 209 |
44
|
||
45
|
V955 | Ohana | Bill Goggins Bill Goggins |
Pewaukee | 45 | 35 | 42 | 27 | 62/DNF | 211 |
45
|
||
46
|
I 333 | Big Bad Wolf | Frank A. Davenport | Geneva | 53 | 47 | 62/DNC | 38 | 19 | 219T |
46
|
||
47
|
M-16 | Mermaid Squad | Danielle Lindeman Talia Pierce |
Minnetonka | 47 | 56 | 34 | 51 | 31 | 219T |
47
|
||
48
|
X-751 | Dark n StormE | Alby Rolfs Theodore Rolfs |
Pine | 48 | 57 | 52 | 34 | 35 | 226 |
48
|
||
49
|
I-71 | BlackPoint | Kenneth Wruk | Geneva | 62/DSQ | 46 | 25 | 48 | 47 | 228T |
49
|
||
50
|
V-7 | Whale'n | David Driscoll | Pewaukee Yacht Club | 46 | 31 | 54 | 49 | 48 | 228T |
50
|
||
51
|
H-88 | CrazE Eights | Phil Zalog | Mendota | 32 | 58 | 43/ZFP | 46 | 52 | 231 |
51
|
||
52
|
I 59 | Bacon | Junior Impens | Geneva | 52 | 30 | 48 | 55 | 55 | 240 |
52
|
||
53
|
J55 | Maximum | Max Wyman Max Wyman |
Oshkosh | 44 | 51 | 39 | 47 | 62/DNF | 243 |
53
|
||
54
|
GL-6 | White Bird | Alex Driessen Vincent Driessen |
Gull Lake | 39 | 48 | 45 | 50 | 62/DNF | 244 |
54
|
||
55
|
Z-9 | Invictus | Brad Price | Clear | 62/DNF | 54 | 56 | 57 | 17 | 246 |
55
|
||
56
|
I - 0 | Skeleton Krew | John Lyon John Lyon |
Geneva | 58 | 29 | 57 | 61 | 44 | 249 |
56
|
||
57
|
D 42 | Two Beers | Richard Beers | Delavan | 55 | 55 | 51 | 60 | 36 | 257 |
57
|
||
58
|
I-88 | Cor Leonis | Steven Lyon | Geneva | 50 | 59 | 62/ZFP | 59 | 29 | 259 |
58
|
||
59
|
I-5 | Untamed | Paul Lyon | Geneva | 62/DNF | 61 | 55 | 54 | 34 | 266 |
59
|
||
60
|
D44 | White Lightning | Shaun Sherry | Delavan | 57 | 50 | 49 | 56 | 62/DNS | 274 |
60
|
||
61
|
I-13 | Thumbs Up | ROBERT YOUNGQUIST | Geneva | 56 | 60 | 62/DNC | 58 | 54 | 290 |
61
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Skipper | Yacht Club | Total | Pos |
Pos | Sail | Boat | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
2169 | Black Cat | Ryan Grosch [Junior] | Harriet | 8 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
1
|
||
2
|
2609 | Hammer | Peter Strothman Peter Strothman |
Geneva | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 |
2
|
||
3
|
2616 | White Magic | Gordon Lamphere | Southern | 4 | 3 | 10 | 17 |
3
|
||
4
|
2178 | No, Daddy | Mark Tesar [Master] | Clear | 10 | 9 | 6 | 25 |
4
|
||
5
|
2145 | Rocket Monster | Mike Kaiser | Pewaukee Yacht Club | 9 | 15 | 3 | 27T |
5
|
||
6
|
2429 | Steve O Avery [Grand Master] | Okoboji | 18 | 4 | 5 | 27T |
6
|
|||
7
|
2661 | Ramble On | Vincent Driessen [Master] | Gull | 7 | 5 | 16 | 28 |
7
|
||
8
|
2040 | Flying Lotus | Henry Chesnutt [Junior] | Harriet | 6 | 24 | 1 | 31 |
8
|
||
9
|
2658 | Hail Mary | Christopher Tornehl | Wissota | 19 | 10 | 14 | 43 |
9
|
||
10
|
2129 | Deadly Sinn | Natalie Sinn | Harriet | 13 | 8 | 23 | 44 |
10
|
||
11
|
2470 | The Swan | Brian Heimsch | Cedar Lake Yacht Club | 1 | 19 | 27 | 47T |
11
|
||
12
|
2401 | Talinik | Todd Tesar [Master] | Clear | 12 | 7 | 28 | 47T |
12
|
||
13
|
2653 | Guiddyup | Daniel Guidinger Daniel L Guidinger [Master] |
White Bear | 21 | 17 | 9 | 47T |
13
|
||
14
|
2685 | Retro | Eric Hood [Grand Master] | Eustis | 15 | 29 | 4 | 48 |
14
|
||
15
|
2686 | Kelly Hirn | Geneva | 2 | 30 | 17 | 49 |
15
|
|||
16
|
2052 | doomkopf | Dan Fink [Master] | Pine | 14 | 25 | 13 | 52 |
16
|
||
17
|
2050 | Scott Hetzler | Delavan | 17 | 16 | 25 | 58 |
17
|
|||
18
|
2585 | Michael Considine Michael Considine [Master] |
Chicago Yacht Club | 11 | 18 | 30 | 59 |
18
|
|||
19
|
2606 | No Doubt | Stuart Oltrogge [Master] | Clear | 5 | 6 | 51 | 62 |
19
|
||
20
|
1720 | Zephyr | Craig Thompson [Grand Master] | Okauchee | 16 | 33 | 18 | 67 |
20
|
||
21
|
2327 | All In | Chapman Petersen Chapman C Petersen [Junior] |
Geneva | 28 | 32 | 8 | 68 |
21
|
||
22
|
2621 | Whistle'n | Dan Quiram [Master] | Pewaukee | 30 | 20 | 20 | 70T |
22
|
||
23
|
MC2096 | Janet | Steve Everist | Okoboji | 22 | 22 | 26 | 70T |
23
|
||
24
|
2675 | Fiji Time | Kate Cox [Junior] | White Bear Yacht Club | 52 | 11 | 12 | 75 |
24
|
||
25
|
2575 | Bluejay | Jay Jones | Geneva | 42 | 23 | 11 | 76 |
25
|
||
26
|
2229 | Hard Knocks | Stefan Schmidt Stefan Schmidt [Grand Master] |
Mendota | 31 | 12 | 34 | 77 |
26
|
||
27
|
2182 | Veloce | Benjamin O'Laughlin Benjamin T O'Laughlin [Junior] |
Minnetonka | 20 | 21 | 40 | 81 |
27
|
||
28
|
1891 | Btween | John Barr [Junior] | Lake Beulah Yacht Club | 26 | 13 | 43 | 82 |
28
|
||
29
|
2015 | Up To Speed | Allan Haeger Allan Haeger [Grand Master] |
Beulah | 27 | 43 | 19 | 89T |
29
|
||
30
|
2484 | Chris Kubicek [Master] | Beulah | 29 | 36 | 24 | 89T |
30
|
|||
31
|
2303 | Gypsy | Hunter Johnson [Junior] | Gull | 46 | 14 | 36 | 96 |
31
|
||
32
|
2149 | Lulu | Peter Dobbeck [Master] | Cedar | 33 | 27 | 38 | 98 |
32
|
||
33
|
2657 | Alexander Driessen [Junior] | Gull | 23 | 31 | 49 | 103 |
33
|
|||
34
|
2335 | My Happy Place | Ron Hull | Monona | 43 | 41 | 21 | 105 |
34
|
||
35
|
1779 | Scherzo | Paul Wood [Master] | Geneva | 25 | 45 | 39 | 109 |
35
|
||
36
|
1983 | Bodacious Tech Dinghy | David Abbott [Grand Master] | Beulah | 36 | 26 | 48 | 110 |
36
|
||
37
|
2608 | Hendrik Vroege [Master] | Minnetonka | 41 | 34 | 37 | 112 |
37
|
|||
38
|
2580 | Hot Mess | David Perrigo [Master] | Pewaukee | 34 | 28 | 58 | 120T |
38
|
||
39
|
2588 | Klementeenie | Robert Klement [Master] | Beulah | 38 | 38 | 44 | 120T |
39
|
||
40
|
1246 | Blister | Chuck Thiesenhusen | Geneva | 40 | 37 | 45 | 122 |
40
|
||
41
|
2154 | Smile | Keith Morical [Master] | Upper Minnetonka | 55 | 49 | 22 | 126 |
41
|
||
42
|
2366 | Ripple | Hannah Ripkey [Junior] | Geneva | 32 | 44 | 53 | 129T |
42
|
||
43
|
2341 | Steve Hirn Steve Hirn |
Geneva | 35 | 42 | 52 | 129T |
43
|
|||
44
|
2312 | 0n The Edge | Rob Ritter [Grand Master] | Okauchee | 53 | 46 | 35 | 134T |
44
|
||
45
|
2448 | Mojito | Augie Jarecki [Junior] | Beulah | 45 | 39 | 50 | 134T |
45
|
||
46
|
2449 | Shibumi | Jim Phillip Jim Phillip [Grand Master] |
Geneva | 48 | 72/DNC | 15 | 135 |
46
|
||
47
|
1295 | Goblin | Steve Lyon [Master] | Geneva | 39 | 52 | 46 | 137 |
47
|
||
48
|
2554 | Crewless | Randall Schmidt [Grand Master] | Beulah | 54 | 56 | 29 | 139T |
48
|
||
49
|
1843 | Anemotropism | Rachel Beers [Junior] | Delavan | 44 | 40 | 55 | 139T |
49
|
||
50
|
2232 | Brass Tacks | Jeff Brassel [Master] | Geneva | 51 | 58 | 32 | 141T |
50
|
||
51
|
2622 | Aries | Christopher Gannon [Master] | Geneva | 50 | 35 | 56 | 141T |
51
|
||
52
|
2118 | Dissent | John Grzybek [Grand Master] | Upper Minnetonka | 56 | 50 | 41 | 147 |
52
|
||
53
|
2507 | B | Rodney Rieger [Grand Master] | Geneva | 61 | 55 | 33 | 149T |
53
|
||
54
|
2337 | Margin | Peg Janson Dave Janson |
Geneva | 60 | 47 | 42 | 149T |
54
|
||
55
|
1307 | Keith Beren | Beulah | 65 | 59 | 31 | 155 |
55
|
|||
56
|
1825 | Loose Cannon | David Gallagher [Grand Master] | Geneva | 58 | 48 | 54 | 160 |
56
|
||
57
|
2351 | Mea Culpa | Thomas C Pomierski [Grand Master] | Geneva | 49 | 51 | 63 | 163 |
57
|
||
58
|
2462 | Michael Greeson | LBYC | 24 | 72/DNC | 72/DNC | 168 |
58
|
|||
59
|
2669 | HONU ONE | Katie Arvesen Katie Arvesen [Grand Master] |
Gull | 62 | 61 | 47 | 170 |
59
|
||
60
|
2494 | iBoat 3G | Phillip Thoma [Junior] | Cedar | 57 | 53 | 61 | 171 |
60
|
||
61
|
2637 | Steven Boemer [Master] | Cedar | 37 | 72/DNF | 72/DNC | 181 |
61
|
|||
62
|
1514 | This Is It | Mark Lyon James Lyon [Junior] |
Geneva | 72/DNF | 54 | 57 | 183 |
62
|
||
63
|
1932 | Hans Vroege [Junior] | Minnetonka | 68 | 57 | 59 | 184 |
63
|
|||
64
|
1148 | Boobee Trap | Steve Andersen [Master] | N/A | 47 | 72/DNC | 72/DNC | 191T |
64
|
||
65
|
1824 | Patrick Evans [Grand Master] | Geneva Keelboat Club | 64 | 62 | 65 | 191T |
65
|
|||
66
|
2541 | Marielle | John Tucker John Tucker [Grand Master] |
Geneva | 67 | 63 | 62 | 192 |
66
|
||
67
|
2510 | a'wakin | Edward Stassen [Grand Master] | Geneva | 66 | 64 | 64 | 194 |
67
|
||
68
|
2285 | AWOL II | Jeffrey Shabino | CLYC, WI | 63 | 60 | 72/DNC | 195 |
68
|
||
69
|
2237 | Craig Popp Craig Popp [Master] |
Geneva | 69 | 72/DNF | 60 | 201 |
69
|
|||
70
|
2412 | MC Scow | Geoffrey Moehl [Grand Master] | Eustis | 59 | 72/DNF | 72/DNC | 203 |
70
|
||
71
|
2222 | Deuces De Juor | Devin Farley [Grand Master] | Geneva | 72/DNF | 72/DNC | 72/DNC | 216 |
71
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |