ILYA Annual Championship Regatta |
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
2609 | Hammer | Peter Strothman Peter Strothman/ Grady and Bo Strothman |
Geneva/ | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 |
1
|
||
2
|
2616 | White Magic | Gordon Lamphere / Gordon Lamphere |
Southern/ | 4 | 3 | 10 | 17 |
2
|
||
3
|
2145 | Rocket Monster | Mike Kaiser / Kamron/Kasha Kaiser |
Pewaukee Yacht Club/ | 9 | 15 | 3 | 27 |
3
|
||
4
|
2658 | Hail Mary | Christopher Tornehl | Wissota/ / / / |
19 | 10 | 14 | 43 |
4
|
||
5
|
2129 | Deadly Sinn | Natalie Sinn / Paige Boegeman |
Harriet/ | 13 | 8 | 23 | 44 |
5
|
||
6
|
2470 | The Swan | Brian Heimsch / Justin Heimsch Allison Heimsch |
Cedar Lake Yacht Club/ / |
1 | 19 | 27 | 47 |
6
|
||
7
|
2686 | Kelly Hirn / Ellie/Reid Hirn |
Geneva/ | 2 | 30 | 17 | 49 |
7
|
|||
8
|
2050 | Scott Hetzler / Nathan Hetzler |
Delavan/ | 17 | 16 | 25 | 58 |
8
|
|||
9
|
MC2096 | Janet | Steve Everist / Megan Haines |
Okoboji/ | 22 | 22 | 26 | 70 |
9
|
||
10
|
2575 | Bluejay | Jay Jones / Joey Plummer |
Geneva/ | 42 | 23 | 11 | 76 |
10
|
||
11
|
2335 | My Happy Place | Ron Hull | Monona | 43 | 41 | 21 | 105 |
11
|
||
12
|
1246 | Blister | Chuck Thiesenhusen | Geneva | 40 | 37 | 45 | 122 |
12
|
||
13
|
2341 | Steve Hirn Steve Hirn/ Trip Hirn |
Geneva/ | 35 | 42 | 52 | 129 |
13
|
|||
14
|
2337 | Margin | Peg Janson Dave Janson |
Geneva | 60 | 47 | 42 | 149 |
14
|
||
15
|
1307 | Keith Beren | Beulah | 65 | 59 | 31 | 155 |
15
|
|||
16
|
2462 | Michael Greeson | LBYC | 24 | 72/DNC | 72/DNC | 168 |
16
|
|||
17
|
2285 | AWOL II | Jeffrey Shabino | CLYC, WI | 63 | 60 | 72/DNC | 195 |
17
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
2429 | Steve O Avery [Grand Master]/ Jared Plummer |
Okoboji/ | 18 | 4 | 5 | 27 |
1
|
|||
2
|
2685 | Retro | Eric Hood [Grand Master]/ Olivia Staruck |
Eustis/ | 15 | 29 | 4 | 48 |
2
|
||
3
|
1720 | Zephyr | Craig Thompson [Grand Master] | Okauchee | 16 | 33 | 18 | 67 |
3
|
||
4
|
2229 | Hard Knocks | Stefan Schmidt Stefan Schmidt [Grand Master] |
Mendota | 31 | 12 | 34 | 77 |
4
|
||
5
|
2015 | Up To Speed | Allan Haeger Allan Haeger [Grand Master] |
Beulah | 27 | 43 | 19 | 89 |
5
|
||
6
|
1983 | Bodacious Tech Dinghy | David Abbott [Grand Master] | Beulah | 36 | 26 | 48 | 110 |
6
|
||
7
|
2312 | 0n The Edge | Rob Ritter [Grand Master] | Okauchee | 53 | 46 | 35 | 134 |
7
|
||
8
|
2449 | Shibumi | Jim Phillip Jim Phillip [Grand Master]/ Gwen Phillip |
Geneva/ | 48 | 72/DNC | 15 | 135 |
8
|
||
9
|
2554 | Crewless | Randall Schmidt [Grand Master]/ Patrick Schmidt |
Beulah/ | 54 | 56 | 29 | 139 |
9
|
||
10
|
2118 | Dissent | John Grzybek [Grand Master] | Upper Minnetonka | 56 | 50 | 41 | 147 |
10
|
||
11
|
2507 | B | Rodney Rieger [Grand Master] | Geneva | 61 | 55 | 33 | 149 |
11
|
||
12
|
1825 | Loose Cannon | David Gallagher [Grand Master] | Geneva | 58 | 48 | 54 | 160 |
12
|
||
13
|
2351 | Mea Culpa | Thomas C Pomierski [Grand Master]/ Kai Suh |
Geneva/ | 49 | 51 | 63 | 163 |
13
|
||
14
|
2669 | HONU ONE | Katie Arvesen Katie Arvesen [Grand Master]/ Chuck/Ellie Driessen |
Gull/ | 62 | 61 | 47 | 170 |
14
|
||
15
|
1824 | Patrick Evans [Grand Master]/ Ken Koranda |
Geneva Keelboat Club/ | 64 | 62 | 65 | 191 |
15
|
|||
16
|
2541 | Marielle | John Tucker John Tucker [Grand Master] |
Geneva | 67 | 63 | 62 | 192 |
16
|
||
17
|
2510 | a'wakin | Edward Stassen [Grand Master] | Geneva | 66 | 64 | 64 | 194 |
17
|
||
18
|
2412 | MC Scow | Geoffrey Moehl [Grand Master] | Eustis | 59 | 72/DNF | 72/DNC | 203 |
18
|
||
19
|
2222 | Deuces De Juor | Devin Farley [Grand Master] | Geneva | 72/DNF | 72/DNC | 72/DNC | 216 |
19
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
2169 | Black Cat | Ryan Grosch [Junior]/ Jessie Albritton |
Harriet/ | 8 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
1
|
||
2
|
2040 | Flying Lotus | Henry Chesnutt [Junior]/ Sarah Eide |
Harriet/ | 6 | 24 | 1 | 31 |
2
|
||
3
|
2327 | All In | Chapman Petersen Chapman C Petersen [Junior]/ Thomas Whowell |
Geneva/ | 28 | 32 | 8 | 68 |
3
|
||
4
|
2675 | Fiji Time | Kate Cox [Junior] | White Bear Yacht Club | 52 | 11 | 12 | 75 |
4
|
||
5
|
2182 | Veloce | Benjamin O'Laughlin Benjamin T O'Laughlin [Junior]/ Nicholas Price |
Minnetonka/ | 20 | 21 | 40 | 81 |
5
|
||
6
|
1891 | Btween | John Barr [Junior] | Lake Beulah Yacht Club | 26 | 13 | 43 | 82 |
6
|
||
7
|
2303 | Gypsy | Hunter Johnson [Junior]/ Abby Joyce |
Gull/ | 46 | 14 | 36 | 96 |
7
|
||
8
|
2657 | Alexander Driessen [Junior]/ Gabby Driessen |
Gull/ | 23 | 31 | 49 | 103 |
8
|
|||
9
|
2366 | Ripple | Hannah Ripkey [Junior] | Geneva | 32 | 44 | 53 | 129 |
9
|
||
10
|
2448 | Mojito | Augie Jarecki [Junior]/ Ashley Mueller Andrea Jarecki |
Beulah/ | 45 | 39 | 50 | 134 |
10
|
||
11
|
1843 | Anemotropism | Rachel Beers [Junior] | Delavan | 44 | 40 | 55 | 139 |
11
|
||
12
|
2494 | iBoat 3G | Phillip Thoma [Junior]/ Mary Thoma |
Cedar/ | 57 | 53 | 61 | 171 |
12
|
||
13
|
1514 | This Is It | Mark Lyon James Lyon [Junior]/ Adam Lyon |
Geneva/ | 72/DNF | 54 | 57 | 183 |
13
|
||
14
|
1932 | Hans Vroege [Junior] | Minnetonka | 68 | 57 | 59 | 184 |
14
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
2178 | No, Daddy | Mark Tesar [Master] | Clear | 10 | 9 | 6 | 25 |
1
|
||
2
|
2661 | Ramble On | Vincent Driessen [Master]/ Martha Gabriela Natalia Driessen |
Gull/ | 7 | 5 | 16 | 28 |
2
|
||
3
|
2401 | Talinik | Todd Tesar [Master] | Clear | 12 | 7 | 28 | 47T |
3
|
||
4
|
2653 | Guiddyup | Daniel Guidinger Daniel L Guidinger [Master]/ Lucy Guidinger |
White Bear/ | 21 | 17 | 9 | 47T |
4
|
||
5
|
2052 | doomkopf | Dan Fink [Master] | Pine | 14 | 25 | 13 | 52 |
5
|
||
6
|
2585 | Michael Considine Michael Considine [Master] |
Chicago Yacht Club | 11 | 18 | 30 | 59 |
6
|
|||
7
|
2606 | No Doubt | Stuart Oltrogge [Master]/ Deb Tesar |
Clear/ | 5 | 6 | 51 | 62 |
7
|
||
8
|
2621 | Whistle'n | Dan Quiram [Master]/ Rani Quiram |
Pewaukee/ | 30 | 20 | 20 | 70 |
8
|
||
9
|
2484 | Chris Kubicek [Master]/ Sarah Kubicek |
Beulah/ | 29 | 36 | 24 | 89 |
9
|
|||
10
|
2149 | Lulu | Peter Dobbeck [Master] | Cedar | 33 | 27 | 38 | 98 |
10
|
||
11
|
1779 | Scherzo | Paul Wood [Master]/ Eric Wood |
Geneva/ | 25 | 45 | 39 | 109 |
11
|
||
12
|
2608 | Hendrik Vroege [Master] | Minnetonka | 41 | 34 | 37 | 112 |
12
|
|||
13
|
2580 | Hot Mess | David Perrigo [Master] | Pewaukee | 34 | 28 | 58 | 120T |
13
|
||
14
|
2588 | Klementeenie | Robert Klement [Master]/ Kate Klement |
Beulah/ | 38 | 38 | 44 | 120T |
14
|
||
15
|
2154 | Smile | Keith Morical [Master] | Upper Minnetonka | 55 | 49 | 22 | 126 |
15
|
||
16
|
1295 | Goblin | Steve Lyon [Master] | Geneva | 39 | 52 | 46 | 137 |
16
|
||
17
|
2232 | Brass Tacks | Jeff Brassel [Master] | Geneva | 51 | 58 | 32 | 141T |
17
|
||
18
|
2622 | Aries | Christopher Gannon [Master] | Geneva | 50 | 35 | 56 | 141T |
18
|
||
19
|
2637 | Steven Boemer [Master]/ Carson Boemer/ Molly Ogden |
Cedar/ | 37 | 72/DNF | 72/DNC | 181 |
19
|
|||
20
|
1148 | Boobee Trap | Steve Andersen [Master] | N/A | 47 | 72/DNC | 72/DNC | 191 |
20
|
||
21
|
2237 | Craig Popp Craig Popp [Master]/ Kat Daley |
Geneva/ | 69 | 72/DNF | 60 | 201 |
21
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |