PGJSA Qualifier Opti Regatta - OCYC
Old Cove Yacht Club | July 07, 2017in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 07, 2017 12:22:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (23 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
11757   Julian Dahiya [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   10   3   7   3   23T  
1  
2  
9730   Robert Finora [Blue]   OCYC   7   4   6   6   23T  
2  
3  
20837   Anna Sauberg [Blue]   Old cove   9   9   9   8   35  
3  
4  
15010   Patrick O'Driscoll [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   11   8   10   7   36  
4  
5  
17071   Loic Freeman [Blue]   SIYC   12   22   3   13   50  
5  
6  
22400   Nolan Jennings [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   15   23   23   15   76  
6  
7  
10593   Rebecca Nazer [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   14   20   25   23   82  
7  
8  
19674   Collin Chamberlain [Blue]   southampton   21   24   19   19   83  
8  
9  
21252   Dylan Braner [Blue]   Shelter Island   17   25   31   11   84  
9  
10  
10136   Francesca Bonati [Blue]   Southold yacht club   31   12   21   24   88T  
10  
11  
14776   Finley Pollard [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   27   14   22   25   88T  
11  
12  
11211   Ansley Hanus [Blue]   Old Cove   20   18   12   46/DNF   96  
12  
13  
6652   B. Elliott Hamblett [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   23   21   30   29   103  
13  
14  
06504   John Spicer [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   30   31   29   18   108  
14  
15  
14823   Milo Corner [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   28   26   28   28   110  
15  
16  
12762   Charlie webb [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   33   33   32   32   130  
16  
17  
1   Mei Gallagher [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   35   35   35   34   139  
17  
18  
13631   Michael Ventura [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   36   36   36   35   143  
18  
19  
15694   Augusta Ventura [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   38   37   38   37   150  
19  
20  
20538   James Bergstrom [Blue]   Victoria Weld Bergstrom   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
20  
20  
16451   Scarlett Cleary [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
20  
20  
20894   Sofie Cole [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
20  
20  
83   Paul Haefliger [Blue]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
20  
 



Division: Red (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
15389   Ben Honig [Red]   Old Cove Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
HKG 221   Will Stork [Red]   Southampton YC   4   2   4   4   14  
2  
3  
15742   Amelia Neumann [Red]   Old Cove   2   10   1   2   15  
3  
4  
20903   Nicholas Josephson [Red]   orient yacht Club   5   5   8   5   23  
4  
5  
10992   Cuatro Villareal [Red]   Orient Yacht Club/ LIMA   3   7   5   31   46  
5  
6  
15985   Alex McIntosh [Red]   Orient Yacht Club   8   13   16   16   53  
6  
7  
11   Tristan Stump [Red]   Southampton Yacht Club   18   16   13   9   56  
7  
8  
11178   Sam McIntosh [Red]   Orient Yacht Club   19   17   14   10   60  
8  
9  
18935   Luke Valentino [Red]   Orient yacht club   6   29   26   21   82  
9  
10  
34   Emily Nazer [Red]   Orient yacht club   24   28   15   22   89  
10  
11  
21175   William Dimaio [Red]   shelter island   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
11  
11  
19877   Hazel Nystrom [Red]   Orient Yacht Club   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
11  
 



Division: White (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
20334   Ike Edmands [White]   Old Cove yacht Club   13   6   17   14   50  
1  
2  
20336   Phoebe Fogarty [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   26   19   11   17   73  
2  
3  
158176   Jonathan Wiggins [White]   old cove   16   15   18   27   76  
3  
4  
19990   Jacob Steinfeld [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   25   11   24   20   80  
4  
5  
9451   Everett Lehnert [White]   Old Cove YC   29   27   27   12   95  
5  
6  
16403   Anna Finora [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   22   30   20   26   98  
6  
7  
9820   David Wolleben [White]   OCYC   32   32   33   30   127  
7  
8  
142838   Julian Carballal [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   34   34   34   33   135  
8  
9  
14436   Ally Chamberlain [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   37   46/DNS   37   36   156  
9  
10  
27   Chloe McAuliffe [White]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184  
10  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 07, 2017 12:39:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
20835   Max Sauberg   Old cove   1   1   1   4   7  
1  
2  
13596   Peter Fahey   Old Cover   3   2   3   5   13  
2  
3  
41200   Annabel Kurman   Orient Yacht Club   4   3   2   6   15  
3  
4  
3704   Lily Stemhagen   Orient Yacht Club   2   6   6   2   16T  
4  
5  
8266   Jackson Suter   Old Cove Yacht Club   5   4   4   3   16T  
5  
6  
12099   Brian Lynch   Old Cove Yacht Club   6   5   5   1   17  
6  
7  
13596   Rowan Raimondi   Old cove   10   7   9   7   33T  
7  
8  
4423   John Schwarting   Old Cove Yacht Club   7   10   8   8   33T  
8  
9  
9564   Patrick Miller   Old Cove Yacht Club   8   9   7   12/DNC   36T  
9  
10  
15797   Nathan Steinfeld   Old Cove Yacht Club   9   8   10   9   36T  
10  
11  
5977   Quinn Dolan   Old Cove YC   11   11   11   12/DNC   45  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network