71st Annual Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | September 02-03, 2017

Optimist Green (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 11:44:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18295      0   Garrett january   CCSC   1   4   1   6T  
1  
2  
14260      0   Brodie Hausman   MRPF Bishop Sailing Center   2   1   3   6T  
2  
3  
17414      0   Charlotte Marshall   Naples Community Sailing Center   4   2   6   12  
3  
4  
11398      0   Caden Traylor   Naples Community Sailing Center   10   3   5   18  
4  
5  
10009      0   Macy Parke   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   5   12   2   19  
5  
6  
17629      0   Alexander Imensek   Saint Petersburg YC   8   7   8   23  
6  
7  
20818      0   Adrian Spinelli   Manatee River Pram Fleet   15   5   7   27  
7  
8  
20819      0   Quinn Molesky   Manatee River Pram Fleet   9   11   12   32  
8  
9  
20704      0   Jonah Sroka   Sarasota Youth Sailing   16   14   9   39  
9  
10  
10676      0   Brady Moyer   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   3   8   35/TLE   46  
10  
11  
14898   Watermelon   0   Rosie Simpson   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   7   6   35/TLE   48  
11  
12  
5311      0   Adam Mendelblatt   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   6   10   35/TLE   51  
12  
13  
2022      0   Josh Pope   Sarasota Youth Sailing   24   17   11   52  
13  
14  
19495      0   Andrei Imensek   Saint Petersburg YC   12   9   35/TLE   56  
14  
15  
15551      0   Tyler Grooms   Naples Community Sailing Center   26   23   10   59T  
15  
16  
20483      0   Gemma Davies   Sarasota youth sailing   11   13   35/TLE   59T  
16  
17  
4189   Opti   0   Samuel Long   Sarasota Sailing Sqaudron   31   28   4   63  
17  
18  
2      0   ty Davies   sarasota youth sailing   14   15   35/TLE   64  
18  
19  
9710      0   Sophia Fuller   SPYC   13   22   35/TLE   70  
19  
20  
1902      0   Reid Mendelblatt   SPYC   20   16   35/TLE   71  
20  
21  
19712      0   Gus Swencki   Sarasota Youth Sailing   17   20   35/TLE   72  
21  
22  
9394   Opti   0   Garrett Thorn   Naples Community Sailing Center   21   18   35/TLE   74  
22  
23  
5491      0   Scott Lehner   Naples Sailing Center   22   19   35/TLE   76  
23  
24  
USA-1357      0   Wesley Wood   SPYC   23   21   35/TLE   79  
24  
25  
11395      0   Cole Rogers   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   25   26   35/TLE   86  
25  
26  
7068      0   Ethan Miller   TYCC   18   35/DNF   35/TLE   88  
26  
27  
13484      0   Anna Jacobson   TYCC   19   35/DNF   35/TLE   89  
27  
28  
16183      0   Collin McCracken   Sarasota Youth Sailing   30   25   35/TLE   90  
28  
29  
17693      0   Devin Wilson   Naples Sailing Community   32   24   35/TLE   91T  
29  
30  
19308      0   Mason Hall   Sarasota Youth Sailing   29   27   35/TLE   91T  
30  
31  
18300   Boat Nr. 9   0   Moritz Boll   Sailing Squadron Sarasota   28   30   35/TLE   93  
31  
32  
1      0   Will McCracken   Sarasota Youth Sailing   27   35/DNF   35/TLE   97  
32  
33  
16325      0   Benjamin Kramer   Sarasota Youth Sailing   34   29   35/TLE   98  
33  
34  
1813      0   Matthew Smith   Naples community sailing center   33   31   35/TLE   99  
34  
 



Optimist RWB (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 02, 2017 3:05:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
11111      0   Ry Menke [Red]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   1   3   4  
1  
2  
18809      0   Carson Page [Blue]   Naples Community Sailing Center   2   5   7  
2  
3  
17336      0   Daniela Dreyfuss [Blue]   Naples Community SC   6   2   8T  
3  
4  
20398      0   Thommie Grit [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   4   4   8T  
4  
5  
10676      0   Sidney Moyer [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   5   7   12  
5  
6  
20725      0   Patrick Igoe [Red]   NCSC   7   6   13  
6  
7  
20818      0   Sebastian Spinelli-Sax [Blue]   Manatee River Pram Fleet   16   1   17T  
7  
8  
12914      0   Julia Conneely [Red]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   3   14   17T  
8  
9  
20191      0   Michael Carton [Blue]   MRPF   9   9   18  
9  
10  
21422      0   Mcaulay Carter [Blue]   LIMA   13   10   23  
10  
11  
1      0   Matthew McGonigal [Blue]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   10   15   25  
11  
12  
15106      0   Connor Snead [Red]   Manatee River Pram Fleet   15   11   26  
12  
13  
20887      0   Kaitlyn Liebel [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   8   19   27T  
13  
14  
18081      0   Natalie Gavrielov [Blue]   Naples Community Sailing Center   14   13   27T  
14  
15  
14294      0   Harrison Molesky [Blue]   Manatee River Pram Fleet   17   17   34  
15  
16  
22446      0   Alex Liebel [Blue]   SYS   20   16   36  
16  
17  
19712   Paul Benjamin   0   Paul Benjamin Strom [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   11   26   37  
17  
18  
7869      0   Dorothy Mendelblatt [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   23   18   41  
18  
19  
11856      0   Claire Miller [Red]   Davis Island Yacht Club   19   24   43  
19  
20  
20409      0   Zachary Waldman [Red]   CCSC   21   23   44  
20  
21  
11168      0   Ava Shakespeare [White]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   24   21   45  
21  
22  
15299      0   Elizabeth McCree [Red]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   38/UFD   8   46T  
22  
23  
18588      0   Tanner DeMarzo [Blue]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   26   20   46T  
23  
24  
16138      0   Logan Rimel [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   25   22   47  
24  
25  
14303      0   Isabella Shakespeare [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   38/UFD   12   50T  
25  
26  
18281      0   Kate Danielson [Blue]   SPYC   12   38/UFD   50T  
26  
27  
10150      0   Callen Burnett [White]   DIYC   22   30   52  
27  
28  
19101      0   Peyton Dec [Blue]   VYBA   18   38/UFD   56  
28  
29  
19075      0   Trent Boicheff [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   28   29   57  
29  
30  
17053   Fueled By Ramen   0   Jackson Lee [White]   DIYC   32   27   59  
30  
31  
19608      0   Taylor Brown [White]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   38/DNF   25   63  
31  
32  
12900   Orange Crush   0   Christopher Shaffer [White]   Davis Island Yacht Club   27   38/UFD   65  
32  
33  
11      0   Michael Childers [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   38/UFD   28   66  
33  
34  
15775   T squared   0   Tom Seibold [White]   Davis Island Yacht Club   29   38/DNF   67  
34  
35  
19366      0   Jack Carter [White]   VYBA   30   38/DNF   68  
35  
36  
17395      0   Luca Achilles [White]   Davis Island Yacht Club   38/DNS   31   69T  
36  
37  
14730      0   Ainsley Braun [White]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   31   38/UFD   69T  
37  
 



Open Bic (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 1:06:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
7294      0   James Freund   SYS   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
9049      0   Owen Wicks   CCSC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
1      0   Byron McCobb-Pratt   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   3   3   6/TLE   12T  
3  
4  
8964   na   0   Morgan Smith   Sarasota Youth Sailing   5   4   3   12T  
4  
5  
4      0   Max Freund   Sys   4   5   6/DNF   15  
5  
 



Club 420 (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 1:01:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
8141      0   J.J. Smith   Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   4   5  
1  
2  
8295      0   Mateo Rodriguez   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   3   3   6  
2  
3  
USA 6283   Black Jack   0   Emily Bornarth   .   2   5   7  
3  
4  
2010   TBA   0   Jonathan Joyner   DIYC   9   2   11  
4  
5  
Fyc5      0   Will Weinbecker   The Florida yacht club   11   1   12  
5  
6  
5711   meghan connolly   0   Mia Hanes   Sarasota Youth Sailing   4   26/TLE   30  
6  
7  
7661   420   0   Terra Ehrhart   Sarasota Youth Sailing   5   26/TLE   31  
7  
8  
6420      0   Tee Chulikavit   CCSC   6   26/TLE   32  
8  
9  
6244   TBD   0   Adrian Winkelman   CCSC   7   26/TLE   33  
9  
10  
7912   TNFS   0   Bryce Tone   Sarasota Youth Sailing   8   26/TLE   34  
10  
11  
2681      0   Thomas Deiorio   CCSC   10   26/TLE   36  
11  
12  
2011   420   0   James Nichols   Davis Island Yacht Club   12   26/TLE   38  
12  
13  
5239      0   Larry Evan Thomas   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   13   26/TLE   39  
13  
14  
6333      0   Nicolas Tave   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   14   26/TLE   40  
14  
15  
2012      0   Spencer Brooks   Davis Island Yacht Club   15   26/TLE   41  
15  
16  
25      0   Mason Sullivan   Sarasota Youth Sailing   16   26/TLE   42  
16  
17  
7902   Willis   0   Kaili Yap   Edison Sailing Centerr   17   26/TLE   43  
17  
18  
8053      0   James McGirr   Venice Yacht Club   18   26/TLE   44  
18  
19  
7955      0   Luke King   Sarasota youth sailing   26/TLE   26/TLE   52T  
19  
19  
7786   420   0   Aaron Williams   VYBA   26/TLE   26/TLE   52T  
19  
19  
12      0   Thomas Weiss   Davis Island YC   26/DNF   26/TLE   52T  
19  
19  
881      0   Jonathan Pittman   Davis Island Yacht Club   26/TLE   26/TLE   52T  
19  
19  
778      0   Anna Roberts   Venice Youth Boating Assocation   26/TLE   26/TLE   52T  
19  
19  
2012      0   Ryan Gray   DIYC   26/DNC   26/TLE   52T  
19  
19  
6      0   Alexander Vafeas   Sarasota Youth Sailing   26/TLE   26/TLE   52T  
19  
 



Laser 4.7 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 1:08:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
166004      0   Ethan Danielson   SPYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
168219      0   Alexander McCree   Davis Island Yacht Club   2   2   4  
2  
 



Laser Radial (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 3:10:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
191958      0   Connor Nelson   Davis Island Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
208396      0   Brandon Geller   DIYC   2   3   5  
2  
3  
200538   Upgrayde   0   Brett Putnam   SAILFIT/CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER   4   2   6  
3  
4  
194084      0   Matthew King   Sarasota youth sailing   8   6   14T  
4  
5  
169305      0   Devin Wade   Sarasota Youth Sailing   6   8   14T  
5  
6  
1169348      0   Emily Allen   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   9   7   16  
6  
7  
195916   The Incredible HELK   0   Heather Kerns   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   12   5   17  
7  
8  
183843      0   Lars Osell   Sarasota Youth Sailing   14   4   18  
8  
9  
190471      0   Will Murray   Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   16/TLE   19  
9  
10  
184541      0   Emma Shakespeare   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   5   16/TLE   21  
10  
11  
209693      0   Andrew Florio   SYS   7   16/TLE   23  
11  
12  
194253   Laser   0   Kevin Ratigan   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   10   16/TLE   26  
12  
13  
194545      0   Colin Lawther   SPYC   11   16/TLE   27  
13  
14  
170747      0   Jacques Kowacki   Sarasota Youth Sailing   13   16/TLE   29  
14  
15  
177002      0   Riley Baugh   Sarasota Youth Sailing   16/TLE   16/TLE   32  
15  
 



Laser Full Rig (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 3:10:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Melges 24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 11:58:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
515   New wave   0   Alex Shafer   Clermont sailing   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
USA 505   505   0   David King   NA   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
587   OBSESSION   0   Gary Schwarting   Gulf coast Sailing Club   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
457   Rogue   0   Bob Kroetsch   diyc   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
687   Firewater   0   George Haynie   Davis Island Yacht Club   5   5   8/DNS   18  
5  
6  
USA 119   Carmelita   0   J A Booker   Davis Island Yacht Club   6   6   8/RET   20  
6  
7  
USA183   Surfin Mary   0   Chris Carnell   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   24  
7  
 



PHRF Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 12:19:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1771   Necessary Evil   162   Jeffrey Olson   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   00:52:17   1   00:26:00   2  
1  
01:18:17
2  
155   Raptor   81   Chuck Clack   SSS   4/DNF   00:53:17   2   00:27:37   6  
2  
01:20:54
3  
42   T-Bone   165   Jason Richards   Gulf Coast Sailing Club   4/DNC   00:53:17   4/DNS   00:28:37   8  
3  
01:21:54
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 12:17:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
30   Solitude   219   David Wilson   SSS   2/DNC   N/A   2/DNS   N/A   4  
1  
N/A
 



PHRF Cruiser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 12:18:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
84   Spindrift   206   Dave Ettinger   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   00:52:51   1   00:45:22   2  
1  
01:38:13
 



PHRF Pocket Cruiser (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 12:19:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
8424   Miller LITE   244   Bob Miller   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   3/DNF   N/A   1   00:38:07   4  
1  
N/A
2  
16   Green Flash   238   John Huber   SSS   3/DNF   N/A   3/RET-BF   00:39:07   6  
2  
N/A
 



PHRF Multi-Hull (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 12:12:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7   Sunspot   12   Bill Johnsen   SSS   1   00:18:18   2   00:16:44   4   01:21:19   7T  
1  
01:56:21
2  
187   iguana   24   Jon Dowd   sss   3   00:17:20   1   00:17:35   3   01:11:27   7T  
2  
01:46:22
3  
161   triforce   33   Bob Neff   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   4   00:18:52   3   00:17:58   1   00:58:47   8T  
3  
01:35:37
4  
426   Indigo   21   Travis Yates   SSS   2   00:20:26   4   00:17:09   2   01:01:36   8T  
4  
01:39:11
5  
418   Weird Kitty   84   Jay Roth   Gulf Coast Sail Club   7/DNC   00:21:26   7/DNC   00:18:58   7/DNS   01:22:19   21T  
5  
02:02:43
5  
13   Botanica   30   Ben Appel   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   7/DNF   00:21:26   7/DNF   00:18:58   7/DNF   01:22:19   21T  
5  
02:02:43
 



PHRF Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 12:19:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1771   Necessary Evil   162   Jeffrey Olson   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   00:52:17   1   00:26:00   2  
1  
01:18:17
2  
155   Raptor   81   Chuck Clack   SSS   4/DNF   00:53:17   2   00:27:37   6  
2  
01:20:54
3  
42   T-Bone   165   Jason Richards   Gulf Coast Sailing Club   4/DNC   00:53:17   4/DNS   00:28:37   8  
3  
01:21:54
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 12:17:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
30   Solitude   219   David Wilson   SSS   2/DNC   N/A   2/DNS   N/A   4  
1  
N/A
 



PHRF Cruiser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 12:18:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
84   Spindrift   206   Dave Ettinger   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   00:52:51   1   00:45:22   2  
1  
01:38:13
 



PHRF Pocket Cruiser (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 12:19:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
8424   Miller LITE   244   Bob Miller   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   3/DNF   N/A   1   00:38:07   4  
1  
N/A
2  
16   Green Flash   238   John Huber   SSS   3/DNF   N/A   3/RET-BF   00:39:07   6  
2  
N/A
 



PHRF Multi-Hull (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 12:12:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7   Sunspot   12   Bill Johnsen   SSS   1   00:18:18   2   00:16:44   4   01:21:19   7T  
1  
01:56:21
2  
187   iguana   24   Jon Dowd   sss   3   00:17:20   1   00:17:35   3   01:11:27   7T  
2  
01:46:22
3  
161   triforce   33   Bob Neff   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   4   00:18:52   3   00:17:58   1   00:58:47   8T  
3  
01:35:37
4  
426   Indigo   21   Travis Yates   SSS   2   00:20:26   4   00:17:09   2   01:01:36   8T  
4  
01:39:11
5  
418   Weird Kitty   84   Jay Roth   Gulf Coast Sail Club   7/DNC   00:21:26   7/DNC   00:18:58   7/DNS   01:22:19   21T  
5  
02:02:43
5  
13   Botanica   30   Ben Appel   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   7/DNF   00:21:26   7/DNF   00:18:58   7/DNF   01:22:19   21T  
5  
02:02:43
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network