F16 NORTH AMERICANS
Clearwater Community Sailing Center and Red Gear Racing | November 02-06, 2017

F16 (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 2:02:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
315   Robbie Daniel   Clearwater Sailing Center   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   2   2   [3]   1   1   12  
1  
2  
303   Matt McDonald/
Gina McDonald  
IRYC/ IRYC   2   2   2   2   [3]   3   1   [4]   1   2   2   2   19  
2  
3  
300   mark brunsvold/
Dylan Heinz  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   [8]   3   5   [6]   2   4   4   1   3   1   4   3   30  
3  
4  
5352   Daniel Hearn/
Ally Hansen  
CRAW/ CRAW   3   4   3   5   4   6   [18/DNF]   [8]   4   4   3   4   40  
4  
5  
316   Rupert Holmes-Smith/
Scott Landgraf  
Lake Osoyoos Sailing Club/ Lake Osoyoos Sailing Club   [13]   7   4   8   8   2   [11]   3   5   5   6   5   53  
5  
6  
233   Christopher Blake/
Edward Hansen  
CRAW/ CRAW   5   [14]   7   4   6   5   6   6   9   9   7   [10]   64  
6  
7  
33   Tyler Holmes/
Johnathon Laird  
PCCC/ PCCC   [9]   8   6   7   7   8   9   5   [10]   8   5   6   69  
7  
8  
249   J.J. Smith   & Mathew King   7   6   [14]   [14]   5   12   5   7   6   6   9   7   70  
8  
9  
1231   Terry Back/
Tina Pastoor  
Clermont Sailing Center/ Gulfport Yacht Club   [12]   5   10   3   10   7   [13]   12   11   11   8   12   89  
9  
10  
1300   Bryce Tone/
Kay Brunsvold  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   [18/DNF]   9   12   15   11   9   2   9   7   7   [18/DNF]   9   90  
10  
11  
1   Ken Marshack   VLSC   4   [13]   9   10   13   [18/DNF]   7   11   8   13   10   8   93  
11  
12  
318   Philippe Laurent/
DeeDee Laurent  
Waccamaw Sailing/ Waccamaw Sailing   6   10   8   11   16   13   8   10   15   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   115  
12  
13  
535   Brian Hearn/
Gretchen Wilbrandt  
CRAW/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   10   12   11   13   9   11   10   14   12   14   [18/DNF]   [18/DNS]   116  
13  
14  
98   Kurt Korte   CRAW   14   [18/DNF]   [15]   9   12   10   12   13   13   12   12   11   118  
14  
15  
250   Anna Millbourn/
Will Murray  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   11   11   13   12   [18/RET-BF]   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/RET-BF   14   10   11   18/DNF   136  
15  
16  
31   George Becza/
Ann-Marie Seldin  
Sayville Yacht Club/ Sayville Yacht Club   15   15   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   15   14   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   167  
16  
17  
243   Tyler Morris/
Craig Morris  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ CRYC   [18/DNS]   16   [18/DNF]   18/DNS   14   15   18/DNF   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   171  
17  
 



N15 (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 3:18:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
086   Matthew Monts/
Carlyn Blauvelt  
South Carolina Yacht Club/ Atlanta Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   [3]   2   1   12  
1  
2  
000   Mia Nicolosi/
Teddy Nicolosi  
St. Thomas Yacht Club/ St. Thomas Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   1   [3]   [3]   18  
2  
3  
90   Nicolas Martin/
AnaClare Sole  
Seabrook Sailing Club -/ Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   [7/DNS]   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   3   3   3   3   1   2   1   2   32  
3  
4  
091   Eva Blauvelt/
Tristan De Marzo  
Atlanta Yacht Club/Clearwater CSC/ Clearwater sailing center   3   3   3   3   4   [7/DNF]   [5]   4   4   5   4   4   37  
4  
5  
13   Jack Parker/
Sidney Charbonnet  
Dunedin Boat Club/ Southern Yacht Club   [7/DNS]   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   5   4   4   5   6   6   7/DNF   7/DNS   58  
5  
6  
12   Scott Sonnier/
Christy Charbonnet  
Southern Yacht Club/ Southern Yacht Club   [7/DNS]   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   6   5   4   5   5   60  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network