F16 NORTH AMERICANS
Clearwater Community Sailing Center and Red Gear Racing | November 02-06, 2017

F16 (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 2:02:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 315, Robbie Daniel, Clearwater Sailing Center, 1-1-1-1-1-1-[3]-2-2-[3]-1-1- ; 12   
2. 303, Matt McDonald/Gina McDonald, IRYC, 2-2-2-2-[3]-3-1-[4]-1-2-2-2- ; 19   
3. 300, mark brunsvold/Dylan Heinz, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [8]-3-5-[6]-2-4-4-1-3-1-4-3- ; 30   
4. 5352, Daniel Hearn/Ally Hansen, CRAW, 3-4-3-5-4-6-[18/DNF]-[8]-4-4-3-4- ; 40   
5. 316, Rupert Holmes-Smith/Scott Landgraf, Lake Osoyoos Sailing Club, [13]-7-4-8-8-2-[11]-3-5-5-6-5- ; 53   
6. 233, Christopher Blake/Edward Hansen, CRAW, 5-[14]-7-4-6-5-6-6-9-9-7-[10]- ; 64   
7. 33, Tyler Holmes/Johnathon Laird, PCCC, [9]-8-6-7-7-8-9-5-[10]-8-5-6- ; 69   
8. 249, J.J. Smith, & Mathew King, 7-6-[14]-[14]-5-12-5-7-6-6-9-7- ; 70   
9. 1231, Terry Back/Tina Pastoor, Clermont Sailing Center, [12]-5-10-3-10-7-[13]-12-11-11-8-12- ; 89   
10. 1300, Bryce Tone/Kay Brunsvold, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [18/DNF]-9-12-15-11-9-2-9-7-7-[18/DNF]-9- ; 90   
11. 1, Ken Marshack, VLSC, 4-[13]-9-10-13-[18/DNF]-7-11-8-13-10-8- ; 93   
12. 318, Philippe Laurent/DeeDee Laurent, Waccamaw Sailing, 6-10-8-11-16-13-8-10-15-[18/DNS]-[18/DNS]-18/DNS- ; 115   
13. 535, Brian Hearn/Gretchen Wilbrandt, CRAW, 10-12-11-13-9-11-10-14-12-14-[18/DNF]-[18/DNS]- ; 116   
14. 98, Kurt Korte, CRAW, 14-[18/DNF]-[15]-9-12-10-12-13-13-12-12-11- ; 118   
15. 250, Anna Millbourn/Will Murray, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 11-11-13-12-[18/RET-BF]-[18/DNS]-18/DNS-18/RET-BF-14-10-11-18/DNF- ; 136   
16. 31, George Becza/Ann-Marie Seldin, Sayville Yacht Club, 15-15-[18/DNS]-[18/DNS]-15-14-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS- ; 167   
17. 243, Tyler Morris/Craig Morris, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [18/DNS]-16-[18/DNF]-18/DNS-14-15-18/DNF-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS- ; 171   
 



N15 (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 3:18:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 086, Matthew Monts/Carlyn Blauvelt, South Carolina Yacht Club, 2-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[3]-[3]-2-1- ; 12   
2. 000, Mia Nicolosi/Teddy Nicolosi, St. Thomas Yacht Club, 1-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-1-[3]-[3]- ; 18   
3. 90, Nicolas Martin/AnaClare Sole, Seabrook Sailing Club -, [7/DNS]-[7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-3-3-3-3-1-2-1-2- ; 32   
4. 091, Eva Blauvelt/Tristan De Marzo, Atlanta Yacht Club/Clearwater CSC, 3-3-3-3-4-[7/DNF]-[5]-4-4-5-4-4- ; 37   
5. 13, Jack Parker/Sidney Charbonnet, Dunedin Boat Club, [7/DNS]-[7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-5-4-4-5-6-6-7/DNF-7/DNS- ; 58   
6. 12, Scott Sonnier/Christy Charbonnet, Southern Yacht Club, [7/DNS]-[7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNF-7/DNS-7/DNS-6-5-4-5-5- ; 60   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network