2017 El Toro Junior and Senior North American Championships
Richmond Yacht Club |

El Toro Senior (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 05, 2017 3:22:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
77   Jesse Andrews   Kaneohe, HI   USA   Kaneohe Yacht Club   1   1   5   1   [13]   5   13  
1  
2  
11940   Sandy Park   Ewa Beach, HI   USA   Waikiki Yacht Club   2   7   [11]   3   2   1   15  
2  
3  
11914   Charlotte Lenz   Santa Cruz, CA   USA   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   3   5   3   2   4   [7]   17  
3  
4  
115001   Nick Nash   El Sobrante, CA   USA   RYC   4   3   1   5   [10]   8   21  
4  
5  
11820   Owen Lahr   Pleasanton, CA   USA   Richmond Yacht Club   [12]   4   2   12   6   3   27  
5  
6  
11649   Fred Paxton   El Sobrante, CA   USA   RYC   5   [14]   7   14   3   2   31  
6  
7  
11815   John Pacholski   Santa Cruz, CA   USA   SCYC   7   [25/DNF]   9   9   5   4   34T  
7  
8  
11648   Julia Paxton   Sebastopol, CA   USA   Richmond Yacht Club   8   6   4   7   9   [11]   34T  
8  
9  
12000   Gordie Nash   Sausalito, CA   USA   RYC   10   [12]   8   10   1   6   35  
9  
10  
11783   Arthur Lange   Sunnyvale, CA   USA   HPSC, Fremont SC   9   11   6   4   8   [21/DNF]   38  
10  
11  
12021   Vaughn Seifers   El Cerrito, CA   USA   Richmond Yacht Club   [14]   2   12   11   7   9   41  
11  
12  
11760   Chris Straub   Richmond, CA   USA   Richmond YC   15   13   10   [18]   11   10   59  
12  
13  
177   Andrew Johnson   Kaneohe, HI   USA   Kaneohe Yacht Club   [21]   8   19   6   18   17   68  
13  
14  
10402   Jim Bilafer   Walnut Creek, CA   USA   RYC   13   16   15   [19]   14   12   70  
14  
15  
12015   Hill Blackett III   Piedmont, California   USA   Richmond Yacht Club   11   [25/DNS]   21   8   19   14   73  
15  
16  
11945   Kaila Baker   Honolulu, HI   USA   Kaneohe Yacht Club   [20]   15   17   17   16   13   78  
16  
17  
11749   Andy Goodman   Santa Cruz, CA   USA   RYC/SSC   6   9   16   24/DNF   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   80  
17  
18  
11818   Tom Burden   Capitola, CA   USA   SSS   19   10   13   16   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   83  
18  
19  
11868   Paul Zander   Los Altos, CA   USA   HP Sailing Club   [25/OCS]   25/DNF   14   15   15   15   84  
19  
20  
11765   Mary Marlett   Livermore, California   USA   RYC, SCYC, LMSC   17   17   [23]   20   20   16   90  
20  
21  
11660   Barry Danieli   El Verano, CA   USA   RYC   [22]   19   18   21   17   18   93  
21  
22  
11816   Mike Bilafer   Walnut Creek, CA   USA   RYC   16   [25/DNS]   25/DNC   25/DNC   12   21/DNS   99  
22  
23  
11714   Vickie Gilmour   Richmond, CA   USA   LMSC, RYC, SSC   18   [25/DNS]   20   13   25/DNC   25/DNC   101  
23  
24  
1458   John Russell   Cupertino, CA   USA   hp sailing club   23   18   22   24/DNS   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   112  
24  
 



El Toro Junior (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 05, 2017 3:22:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11948   Max Roth   Honolulu, HI   USA   Waikiki Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [4]   2   6  
1  
2  
11747   Kyle Schaefer   Santa Cruz, CA   USA   SCYC   3   13   [19/DNF]   6   2   1   25T  
2  
3  
21   Morgan Vodzak   Kailua, HI   USA   Kaneohe teacher club   4   5   [9]   9   1   6   25T  
3  
4  
16   Marcy Olivia Lowthian   Honolulu, HI   USA   Pearl Harbor Yacht Club   6   2   [8]   4   5   8   25T  
4  
5  
11316   Kyra Phelan   Santa Cruz, CA   USA   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   8   11   2   [17]   3   4   28  
5  
6  
78   Malia Johnson   Kaneohe, HI   USA   Kaneohe Yacht Club   2   3   6   10   9   [12]   30  
6  
7  
11511   Wesley Seifers   El Cerrito, CA   USA   Richmond Yacht Club   [9]   7   3   7   8   9   34  
7  
8  
12121   Peter Marlett   Livermore, California   USA   RYC, LMSC   5   6   10   3   [15]   13   37  
8  
9  
11450   Chase Englehart   Emeryville, CA   USA   RYC   7   8   4   [11]   10   10   39  
9  
10  
11   Kawika Tumilowicz   Kaneohe, HI   USA   Kaneohe Yacht Club   12   4   [19/DNF]   2   12   11   41  
10  
11  
1163   Sage Andrews   Kaneohe, HI   USA   Kaneohe Yacht Club   16   12   [19/DNF]   5   11   3   47T  
11  
12  
11793   Nate Holden   Martinez, CA   USA   Richmond   11   14   [19/DNF]   8   7   7   47T  
12  
13  
22   Makani Andrews   Kaneohe, HI   USA   Kaneohe Yacht Club   10   9   [19/DNF]   15   13   5   52  
13  
14  
11826   JT Long   Santa Cruz, CA   USA   SCYC   13   [19/DNS]   5   16   6   14   54  
14  
15  
42   alixandrea sjoberg   Rodeo, CA   USA   ryc   17   [19/DNS]   7   13   16   16   69  
15  
16  
11460   Elsa Simenstad   San Anselmo, CA   USA   RYC   15   10   [19/DNF]   12   17   17   71  
16  
17  
114501   Samuel Nash   El Sobrante, CA   USA   RYC   14   15   [19/DNF]   18   14   15   76  
17  
18  
10945   Michael Yang-murray   Scotts Valley, CA   USA   SCYC   [19/DNF]   19/DNS   19/DNF   14   19/DNF   19/DNS   90  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network