2017 Laser District 20 Championship
Pewaukee Yacht Club | June 24-25, 2017

Laser 4.7 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 12:23:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
171185   Caroline Chapin [Open]   LESC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
 



Laser Radial (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 12:23:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
159089   Bruce MARTINSON [Grand Master]   BRUCE MARTINSON   1   1   1   1   1   1   [11/OCS]   6  
1  
2  
165057   Alec Bischoff [Open]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   [3]   2   2   12  
2  
3  
159054   Christian Spencer [Open]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   4   [5]   3   5   2   4   1   19  
3  
4  
179491   andrew aronson [Master]   CCYC   3   3   [4]   3   4   3   4   20  
4  
5  
189785   Jack Schweda [Junior]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   [7]   4   6   4   5   7   5   31  
5  
6  
177255   Kent Jones [Grand Master]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   5   [7]   7   6   7   6   3   34  
6  
7  
183843   Lars Osell [Open]   Ephraim Yacht Club   6   6   5   7   6   [8]   7   37  
7  
8  
94986   Christian Cushman [Junior]   Milwaukee Yacht Club   [8]   8   8   8   8   5   6   43  
8  
9  
177251   susan sternkopf [Grand Master]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   [11/DNF]   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   66T  
9  
9  
888   Christine Grota [Master]   Milwaukee Yacht Club   [11/DNF]   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   66T  
9  
 



Laser Standard (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 12:23:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
203609   Roman Plutenko [Master]   None   1   1   [17/DNF]   2   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
195649   Dave Chapin [Grand Master]   LESC   [5]   3   2   1   3   2   1   12  
2  
3  
182031   Hyde Perce [Master]   sheridan shore   [4]   2   1   4   2   3   4   16  
3  
4  
209623   Carter Cooper [Open]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   2   5   [8]   5   6   6   5   29T  
4  
5  
167242   korbin kierstead [Open]   oshkosh yacht club   [10]   7   3   3   4   4   8   29T  
5  
6  
7258   David Abbott [Grand Master]   LBYC   3   6   4   [14]   10   12   6   41T  
6  
7  
183847   Sean Lennon [Apprentice Master]   Milwaukee Yacht Club   7   4   5   7   [14]   8   10   41T  
7  
8  
198003   Steve Dolan [Grand Master]   Milwaukee Yacht Club   [11]   10   6   11   7   5   3   42  
8  
9  
187723   Dave Poquette [Apprentice Master]   SSYC   8   11   [13]   6   8   7   7   47  
9  
10  
102401   Jeff Wong [Grand Master]   Mendota Yacht Club   9   9   9   [12]   9   9   11   56  
10  
11  
198400   Susie Pegel [Grand Master]   delavan   6   8   7   8   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   17/DNF   63  
11  
12  
165896   John Scherer [Master]   Oshkosh Yacht Club   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   17/DNF   9   12   10   9   74T  
12  
13  
52054   T Troy Tolan [Grand Master]   Carlyle Sailing Association   13   12   11   10   11   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   74T  
13  
14  
156895   TOM ADAMS [Master]   Oshkosh Yacht Club   14   13   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   13   11   12   80  
14  
15  
193968   Spencer Jones [Open]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   12   14   10   13   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   17/DNF   83  
15  
16  
ILL   Peter Wood [Great Grand Master]   none   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   12   17/DNF   5   17/DNF   17/OCS   85  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network