US Sailing's 2017 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship for the Sears, Bemis and Smythe Trophies
Toms River Yacht Club, Toms River, NJ | August 07-11, 2017

Flying Scot (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 11, 2017 11:47:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Feves, Cameron Feves/Brock Paquin
Tristan Richmond, Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 1-1-3-1-4-1-[7]-2-1-4- ; 18   
2. Kirkpatrick, John Kirkpatrick/Alden Grimes
Wyatt Fogg, Sail Newport, [6]-3-1-2-1-6-1-1-2-5- ; 22   
3. Lukens, christopher Lukens/TJ Danilek
Pierce Ornstein, Riverside Yacht Club, 2-4-2-4-2-4-4-[5]-4-2- ; 28   
4. Brock, Lucy Brock/Julius Heitkoetter
Taylor Snyder, Austin Yacht Club, 3-7-4-3-6-2-2-[8]-5-8- ; 40   
5. Hambleton, George Hambleton/William Wells
Ian Hunter, Fort Walton Yacht Club, [9]-6-5-5-3-7-3-3-3-9- ; 44   
6. Gridley, Grant Gridley/Claire Siegel-Wilson
Conrad Miller, Willamette Sailing Club, 8-2-7-9-5-[11/DSQ]-8-4-6-1- ; 50   
7. Squires, Ryan Squires/Richard Bryn Irvine
Luke Schumann, Hoover Sailing Club, 4-5-6-6-8-5-[10]-7-10-3- ; 54   
8. Lahr, Owen Lahr/Connell Phillipps
Nick Nash, Richmond Yacht Club, 5-[9]-9-7-7-3-5-6-9-6- ; 57   
9. Bittle, Gregory Bittle/Jack Sparber
Kristina Puzak, Wayzata Yacht Club, 7-8-8-8-9-8-6-[10]-7-7- ; 68   
10. Murray, Ryan Murray/Adeline Ruiz
Cole Oxe, Hawaii Yacht Club, [10]-10-10-10-10-9-9-9-8-10- ; 85   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network