US Sailing's 2017 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship for the Sears, Bemis and Smythe Trophies
Toms River Yacht Club, Toms River, NJ | August 07-11, 2017

Radial (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 11, 2017 11:12:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
209374   James Paul   Stamford Yacht Club   1   2   [11]   4   4   9   1   8   4   5   38  
1  
2  
169356   Maxwell Mayol   Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club   6   1   2   [21/OCS]   10   1   9   9   3   2   43T  
2  
3  
209688   Cameron Giblin   Surf City Yacht Club   2   6   [13]   6   2   5   3   5   2   12   43T  
3  
4  
212616   Lucas Sawin   Hobcaw Yacht Club   4   9   14   [16]   7   2   7   1   12   8   64  
4  
5  
184647   Michael Pinto   Surf City Yacht Club   10   10   10   2   5   4   6   4   [20]   14   65  
5  
6  
205399   Lucija Ruzevic   Fort Worth Boat Club   3   [16]   1   1   3   8   13   15   11   11   66T  
6  
7  
208059   Caden Scheiblauer   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   7   3   6   12   [17]   3   16   3   10   6   66T  
7  
8  
210645   Lawson Levine   Lake Forest Sailing   8   8   5   11   8   6   2   14   7   [17]   69  
8  
9  
194166   John Eastman   Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   5   12   4   8   9   11   [17]   7   17   3   76  
9  
10  
193979   Frankie Doyle   Pleon Yacht Club   14   4   7   7   15   [18]   14   18   1   1   81T  
10  
11  
208821   Owen Timms   Seattle Yacht Club   17   [19]   8   9   12   12   4   6   6   7   81T  
11  
12  
203939   Henrik Rolander   Cowan Lake Sailing Association   15   5   [16]   14   6   15   5   2   14   9   85  
12  
13  
204111   Alexander Hankins   Lakewood Yacht club   [18]   18   3   3   11   10   12   10   8   15   90  
13  
14  
206155   Collin Porter   Savannah Sailing Center   [21/DNF]   7   9   5   16   7   10   12   16   13   95  
14  
15  
199567   Nicholas Sessions   San Francisco Yacht Cub   9   [17]   15   10   13   13   15   11   5   16   107  
15  
16  
209655   Harris Padegs   Chatham Yacht Club   11   13   17   15   1   17   8   17   9   [19]   108  
16  
17  
212131   Jonathan Andrews   Encinal Yacht Club   19   15   12   18   14   [20]   19   13   18   10   138  
17  
18  
178902   Joey Lark   North Cape Yacht Club   16   11   18   19   18   14   11   19   15   [20]   141T  
18  
19  
181109   Jack Hemmelgarn   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   12   14   19   13   [20]   16   20   16   13   18   141T  
19  
20  
184581   Tyler Masuyama   Waikiki Yacht Club   13   [20]   20   17   19   19   18   20   19   4   149  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network