US Sailing's 2017 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship for the Sears, Bemis and Smythe Trophies
Toms River Yacht Club, Toms River, NJ | August 07-11, 2017

Flying Scot (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 11, 2017 11:47:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Feves, Cameron Feves/Tristan Richmond
Brock Paquin, Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 1-1-3-1-4-1-[7]-2-1-4- ; 18   
2. Kirkpatrick, John Kirkpatrick/Alden Grimes
Wyatt Fogg, Sail Newport, [6]-3-1-2-1-6-1-1-2-5- ; 22   
3. Lukens, christopher Lukens/TJ Danilek
Pierce Ornstein, Riverside Yacht Club, 2-4-2-4-2-4-4-[5]-4-2- ; 28   
4. Brock, Lucy Brock/Julius Heitkoetter
Taylor Snyder, Austin Yacht Club, 3-7-4-3-6-2-2-[8]-5-8- ; 40   
5. Hambleton, George Hambleton/Ian Hunter
William Wells, Fort Walton Yacht Club, [9]-6-5-5-3-7-3-3-3-9- ; 44   
6. Gridley, Grant Gridley/Conrad Miller
Claire Siegel-Wilson, Willamette Sailing Club, 8-2-7-9-5-[11/DSQ]-8-4-6-1- ; 50   
7. Squires, Ryan Squires/Richard Bryn Irvine
Luke Schumann, Hoover Sailing Club, 4-5-6-6-8-5-[10]-7-10-3- ; 54   
8. Lahr, Owen Lahr/Connell Phillipps
Nick Nash, Richmond Yacht Club, 5-[9]-9-7-7-3-5-6-9-6- ; 57   
9. Bittle, Gregory Bittle/Jack Sparber
Kristina Puzak, Wayzata Yacht Club, 7-8-8-8-9-8-6-[10]-7-7- ; 68   
10. Murray, Ryan Murray/Adeline Ruiz
Cole Oxe, Hawaii Yacht Club, [10]-10-10-10-10-9-9-9-8-10- ; 85   
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 11, 2017 11:05:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8274, Maddie Hawkins/Kimmie Leonard, Annapolis Yacht Club, 1-3-1-2-1-2-[4]-2-4-1- ; 17   
2. 8271, Jack Egan/Jack Plavan, San Diego Yacht Club, [6]-2-2-3-4-1-2-3-6-2- ; 25   
3. 8387, Sarah Burn/Patricia Gerli, Bay Head Yacht Club, 5-[21/RET]-3-1-5-4-1-1-2-11- ; 33   
4. 8275, Ansgar Jordan/Patrick Mulcahy, Coronado Yacht Club, 3-1-5-4-2-8-3-7-1-[19]- ; 34   
5. 8273, Michael Bisson/Ava Walker, Annapolis Yacht Club, 4-4-8-11-[12]-7-8-11-12-3- ; 68   
6. 8266, Samuel Bartel/Rachel Bartel, Lake Minnetonka Sailing School, 7-7-7-7-9-10-[18]-14-8-4- ; 73   
7. 8270, Jack Murphy/Connor Blanchet, Chatham Yacht Club, [21/OCS]-11-4-5-13-5-17-8-5-9- ; 77   
8. 8385, Toby Sullivan/Clara Brown, White Bear Sailing School, 16-10-15-[19]-3-9-13-5-3-15- ; 89   
9. 8272, Eli Gleason/Kristen Healy, Niantic Bay Yacht Club, 10-6-12-8-6-11-14-10-[15]-14- ; 91   
10. 8362, Yumi Yoshiyasu/Kara Scully, Houston Yacht Club, 17-[18]-9-10-10-16-5-12-7-6- ; 92   
11. 8277, Michael Burns/Dawson Doucet, Pass Christian Yacht Club, 2-5-11-15-7-[18]-9-18-14-18- ; 99   
12. 8380, Sofia SEGALLA/Griffin Segalla, Stamford Yacht Club, 9-9-6-6-14-13-11-17-17-[20]- ; 102   
13. 8267, Cameron Turner/chase stevenson, Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club, [21/OCS]-14-13-17-15-6-16-6-10-7- ; 104   
14. 8276, Paul Houston/Celia Houston, Lakewood Yacht Club, 8-12-17-13-18-[20]-6-13-13-8- ; 108   
15. 8383, Sandy Park/Max Roth, Waikiki Yacht Club, 12-13-16-9-[20]-12-12-19-19-5- ; 117   
16. 8278, Justin Lim/Andrew Huang, Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation, 13-17-10-[20]-16-17-10-4-16-16- ; 119   
17. 8269, Jack Howard/Michael Collins, Hyannis Yacht Club, 11-8-18-18-17-3-[19]-15-18-12- ; 120T   
18. 8384, Garrett M Mergenthaler/Levi Hencke, Lake Norman YC, 18-[19]-19-12-11-15-15-9-11-10- ; 120T   
19. 8386, Simon Boeger/Michael Lively, Encinal Yacht Club, 14-15-14-16-[19]-19-7-16-9-17- ; 127   
20. 8381, Ian Reimel/Meghan Dieball, Grosse ile Yacht Club, 15-16-[20]-14-8-14-20-20-20-13- ; 140   
 



Radial (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 11, 2017 11:12:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 209374, James Paul, Stamford Yacht Club, 1-2-[11]-4-4-9-1-8-4-5- ; 38   
2. 169356, Maxwell Mayol, Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club, 6-1-2-[21/OCS]-10-1-9-9-3-2- ; 43T   
3. 209688, Cameron Giblin, Surf City Yacht Club, 2-6-[13]-6-2-5-3-5-2-12- ; 43T   
4. 212616, Lucas Sawin, Hobcaw Yacht Club, 4-9-14-[16]-7-2-7-1-12-8- ; 64   
5. 184647, Michael Pinto, Surf City Yacht Club, 10-10-10-2-5-4-6-4-[20]-14- ; 65   
6. 205399, Lucija Ruzevic, Fort Worth Boat Club, 3-[16]-1-1-3-8-13-15-11-11- ; 66T   
7. 208059, Caden Scheiblauer, Santa Barbara Yacht Club, 7-3-6-12-[17]-3-16-3-10-6- ; 66T   
8. 210645, Lawson Levine, Lake Forest Sailing, 8-8-5-11-8-6-2-14-7-[17]- ; 69   
9. 194166, John Eastman, Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club, 5-12-4-8-9-11-[17]-7-17-3- ; 76   
10. 193979, Frankie Doyle, Pleon Yacht Club, 14-4-7-7-15-[18]-14-18-1-1- ; 81T   
11. 208821, Owen Timms, Seattle Yacht Club, 17-[19]-8-9-12-12-4-6-6-7- ; 81T   
12. 203939, Henrik Rolander, Cowan Lake Sailing Association, 15-5-[16]-14-6-15-5-2-14-9- ; 85   
13. 204111, Alexander Hankins, Lakewood Yacht club, [18]-18-3-3-11-10-12-10-8-15- ; 90   
14. 206155, Collin Porter, Savannah Sailing Center, [21/DNF]-7-9-5-16-7-10-12-16-13- ; 95   
15. 199567, Nicholas Sessions, San Francisco Yacht Cub, 9-[17]-15-10-13-13-15-11-5-16- ; 107   
16. 209655, Harris Padegs, Chatham Yacht Club, 11-13-17-15-1-17-8-17-9-[19]- ; 108   
17. 212131, Jonathan Andrews, Encinal Yacht Club, 19-15-12-18-14-[20]-19-13-18-10- ; 138   
18. 178902, Joey Lark, North Cape Yacht Club, 16-11-18-19-18-14-11-19-15-[20]- ; 141T   
19. 181109, Jack Hemmelgarn, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 12-14-19-13-[20]-16-20-16-13-18- ; 141T   
20. 184581, Tyler Masuyama, Waikiki Yacht Club, 13-[20]-20-17-19-19-18-20-19-4- ; 149   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network