2017 Flying Scot Atlantic Coast Championships
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | September 23-24, 2017

Flying Scot Challenger Division (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 24, 2017 12:06:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5463   Another White Boat   Ric Bauer   FBYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
4256   Spray   Ronald Jenkins   FjBYC   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
5276   Hardalee   Jimmy Lee/
Jimmy Lee  
Lake of the Woods Sailing Club/    3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
4324   Bisbee   Tom O'Connell   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
 



Flying Scot Championship Division (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 24, 2017 12:20:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (26 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5609   SCRATCH   David Neff/
Jason Hair  
SBSC/    1   6   4   1   1   13  
1  
2  
6040   Patriot   Robert Whittemore   Fishing Bay YC   2   1   1   8   4   16  
2  
3  
6033   Tango Bravo Delta   Len Guenther   Fishing Bay YC   4   3   6   4   3   20  
3  
4  
5871   Ack Ack   Charles Clifton/
Chip Clifton  
SSS/    3   7   3   3   5   21  
4  
5  
5310   Comfortably Numb   John Kreidler/
Joe Brake  
WCSC/    6   5   12   2   2   27  
5  
6  
5037   Fun Size   Jay Buhl   FBYC   7   8   2   6   10   33  
6  
7  
5866      Elizabeth Elden/
Bob Robinson  
LNYC/    11   2   9   5   8   35  
7  
8  
5341   Lucky Dog   John Wake/
Tom Lawton  
FBYC/    5   9   8   7   7   36  
8  
9  
5171   Rhino   Sean O'Donnell/
Dave "I AM hiking!" Rink  
Lake Norman Yacht Club/    10   4   5   11   9   39  
9  
10  
5971   Mojo   Charlie Buckner/
Dale Oller  
CSC/    8   14   7   10   6   45  
10  
11  
4765   Grey(t) Scot(t)   Joe Nelson/
Gabe Nelson  
Fishing Bay Yacht Club/    13   17   14   13   12   69  
11  
12  
5691      Dave Safirstein   LNYC   9   10   25   9   17   70  
12  
13  
4735   TBD   Mark Wensell/
Evie Wensell  
FBYC/    12   16   11   17   19   75  
13  
14  
4298   Azorean Express   Antonio Rebelo/
Antonio Rebelo  
Selby Bay Sailing Center/    20   15   16   12   15   78  
14  
15  
5813   Blue Goose   F David Meehan/
Karen Meehan  
DCYC/    14   13   18   18   16   79  
15  
16  
4288   Elusive   Howard Needham/
Ursula Buchholz  
Fleet 42, Selby Bay Sailing Center/    15   11   21   14   21   82  
16  
17  
4824   Seaweeder   Kristian Weeder/
Andrew Hayden  
Yacht Club Stone Harbor/    23   12   10   20   23   88  
17  
18  
4450   Triple B   David Beckett/
Ethan Beckett  
Sailing Club of Washington/    22   22   17   15   14   90  
18  
19  
520   Cohen Mutiny   Matt Cohen/
Greg Morrison  
Nockamixon Sail Club/    18   18   20   25   11   92T  
19  
20  
5120   Ruach   Gene Kendall   Selby Bay Sailing Center   17   19   15   19   22   92T  
20  
21  
4086   4 Sheets to the Wind   Phil Scheetz/
Richard Baucom  
Nockamixon Sail Club/    16   25   19   21   13   94  
21  
22  
3637   FS 3637   Dean Marlin/
Kristen Williams  
Moraine State Park/    24   20   13   27/DNC   26/DNC   110T  
22  
23  
2944   Vespa   Larry Morris   Potapskut Sailing Association   26/OCS   21   22   23   18   110T  
23  
24  
5790   Etcetera   Tracy Schwarzschild/
Andrew Spencer  
Fishing Bay Yacht Club/    21   23   24   22   20   110T  
24  
25  
4421   Jump n Jibe   Steve Lowe/
Jan Merka  
Fleet 42/    25   26   26   16   24   117T  
25  
26  
5055   SpeakUp5k   Tom Gallagher   GRSA   19   24   23   24   27/ZFP   117T  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network