One Design: August Series
The Buzzards Yacht Club | August 05-September 06, 2017

Bullseye (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 3:31:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
467   AHTI   Tom Gelsthorpe    [3]   2   1   1   1   1   [7/DNC*]   6  
1  
2  
677   Evangeline   Ethan Kapsambelis    1   1   [3]   3   3   2   [7/DNC*]   10  
2  
3  
734   SCAMP   Cynthia Longstaff    2   [3]   2   2   2   [3]   3   11  
3  
4  
793   Wind Rose   Tyler Dooling    [7/DNC*]   [7/DNC*]   7/DNC*   7/DNC*   4   4   2   24  
4  
5  
730   Cherry Red   Buzzards Yacht Club    [7/DNC*]   [7/DNC*]   7/DNC*   7/DNC*   7/DNC*   7/DNC*   1   29  
5  
 



H12 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 3:31:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
41   Lorelei   Terry Cronburg    [1]   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
16   Escape   jay Fisher    2   [3]   2   2   2   2   [5]   10  
2  
3  
226   Deja Vu   Dede Plessner    3   1   3   [4]   4   4   [15/DNC*]   15  
3  
4  
352   Aloha   David Korb    4   4   [5]   3   [6]   3   4   18  
4  
5  
H-53   Viking   Cameron Bright    [15/DNC*]   [15/DNC*]   4   5   5   6   2   22  
5  
6  
127   muffin   walter weld    [15/DNC*]   [15/DNC*]   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   7   5   3   45  
6  
7  
286   Nobska II   Tad Chase    [15/DNC*]   [15/DNC*]   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   3   7   15/DNC*   55  
7  
8  
325   Bonita   Ghislaine Lacerte    [15/DNC*]   [15/DNC*]   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   75T  
8  
8  
273   malgre tous   sasha norkin    [15/DNC*]   [15/DNC*]   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   75T  
8  
8  
245   Bumble   Ardelle Legg    [15/DNC*]   [15/DNC*]   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   75T  
8  
8  
555   Lan Y Mor   Julia Berk    [15/DNC*]   [15/DNC*]   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   75T  
8  
8  
554   Circe   T. Langdon Allen    [15/DNC*]   [15/DNC*]   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   75T  
8  
8  
123   Licorice   Steve and Bonnie Braese    [15/DNC*]   [15/DNC*]   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   75T  
8  
 



Stuart Knockabout (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 3:32:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
23   mischeif   Phil Field    1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
78   Harpoon   ken legg    2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
80   SKATE   Steve Ballentine    4   3   6/DNF*   13T  
3  
4  
82   Kodiak   Ed Nardi    3   4   6/DNF*   13T  
4  
5  
SK 77   Rascal   Christopher White    8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   24T  
5  
5  
SK35   Williwaw   Mike Ryan    8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   24T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network