PGJSA Qualifier Opti Regatta - SHYC
Southampton Yacht Club | July 14, 2017

Optimist (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 14, 2017 2:27:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
15742   Amelia Neumann [Red]   Old Cove Yacht Club   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
15389   Ben Honig [Red]   Old cove yacht club   1   6   2   9  
2  
3  
BRA 4041   Mathias Reimer [Blue]   Syc   3   2   7   12T  
3  
4  
HKG 221   Will Stork [red]   Southampton Yacht Club   5   3   4   12T  
4  
5  
11757   Julian Dahiya [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   9   4   3   16  
5  
6  
10992   Cuatro Villareal [Red]   Orient Yacht Club/ LIMA   6   10   5   21T  
6  
7  
9730   Robert Finora [Blue]   Old Cove   8   5   8   21T  
7  
8  
11759   Thomas Arnold [Red]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   4   9   9   22  
8  
9  
21175   Will DiMaio [Red]   siyc   7   8   14   29T  
9  
10  
20837   Anna Sauberg [Blue]   Old cove yacht club   10   7   12   29T  
10  
11  
17071   Loic Freeman [Blue]   SIYC   23   11   6   40  
11  
12  
11   Tristan Stump [Red]   Southampton Yacht Club   12   19   10   41  
12  
13  
19674   Collin Chamberlain [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   15   14   13   42  
13  
14  
21252   Dylan Braner [Blue]   Shelter Island   19   13   11   43  
14  
15  
22400   Nolan Jennings [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   14   17   16   47  
15  
16  
18930   William Arnold [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   16   20   15   51  
16  
17  
9451   Everett Lehnert [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   11   25   17   53  
17  
18  
83   Paul Haefliger [Blue]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   24   15   19   58  
18  
19  
15514   Ansley Hanus [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   17   18   24   59  
19  
20  
13573   Sam Slater [White]   SIYC   18   24   20   62  
20  
21  
16403   Anna Finora [White]   Old cove yacht club   20   21   22   63  
21  
22  
20538   James Bergstrom [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   28   16   21   65  
22  
23  
21619   Jonathan Wiggins [White]   Old Cove   21   23   23   67  
23  
24  
16451   Scarlett Cleary [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   13   34   25   72  
24  
25  
20336   Phoebe Fogarty [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   43/DNS   12   18   73  
25  
26  
20835   Max Sauberg [White]   Old cove yacht club   26   22   30   78  
26  
27  
6652   B. Elliott Hamblett [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   25   26   31   82  
27  
28  
15302   mason miller [Blue]   southold   29   27   29   85  
28  
29  
124050   Kevin Young [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   27   31   28   86  
29  
30  
71   Alexander Von Lehe [Red]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   35   32   26   93  
30  
31  
12125   Beckett Badertscher [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   33   29   32   94  
31  
32  
15010   Patrick O'Driscoll [Blue]   old cove yacht club   22   30   43/RET   95T  
32  
33  
USA11782   Jack Heidenry [Blue]   MYC   30   38   27   95T  
33  
34  
13758   Cisco Lilien [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   34   28   36   98  
34  
35  
2763   Simon Vulliez [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   31   35   34   100  
35  
36  
1410   Lily Badertscher [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   32   36   35   103T  
36  
37  
13093   Oliver Vulliez [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   37   33   33   103T  
37  
38  
9820   David Wolleben [White]   Old Cove   36   37   37   110  
38  
39  
007   Mei Gallagher [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   38   41   38   117  
39  
40  
1212   Michael Clifford-Levy [White]   Devon Yacht Club   39   40   40   119  
40  
41  
3672   Stephen Heidenry [White]   MYC   40   39   41   120  
41  
42  
27   Chloe McAuilffe [White]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   41   42   39   122  
42  
 



Optimist Green (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 14, 2017 12:17:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
12099   Brian Lynch   Old Cove Yacht Club   1   2   3   1   7  
1  
2  
09   Harrison Reicher   Devon Yacht Club   2   1   1   6   10  
2  
3  
13885   William Gionopulos   Southhampton Yacht Club   3   3   5   4   15  
3  
4  
142838   Ally Chamberlain   Southampton Yacht Club   6   4   2   7   19  
4  
5  
8620   dylan djoganopoulls   shinnecock   4   7   7   2   20  
5  
6  
7   Grace Gomolka   Devon Yacht Club   5   9   6   3   23  
6  
7  
13076   Daniel Tomao   Mattituck Yacht Club   8   6   4   8   26  
7  
8  
14436   Henry Ji   Southampton Yacht Club   11   12   9   5   37T  
8  
9  
10952   Sefton Edwards   Southampton Yacht Club   10   8   8   11   37T  
9  
10  
3872   John Schwarting   OCYC   9   5   12   12   38T  
10  
11  
9918   Michael Ji   Southampton Yacht Club   7   11   10   10   38T  
11  
12  
011   Anne Clifford-Levy   Devon Yacht Club   12   10   11   9   42  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network