USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC SAILING FESTIVAL (HBJR)
Hingham Yacht Club |

Optimist Champ (83 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 14, 2017 4:35:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
22211   Dylan Balunas [Blue]   pleo   1   4   1   [83/DSQ]   1   4   1   12  
1  
2  
21833   Pearse Dowd [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   3   1   [7]   3   4   2   2   15T  
2  
3  
11098   Sawyer Reed [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   2   3   [9]   2   3   1   4   15T  
3  
4  
11868   Gavin Monaghan [Red]   DBMS   7   7   3   1   [15]   7   14   39  
4  
5  
20949   Porter Bell [Red]   Hingham YC   11   2   5   5   [33]   6   15   44  
5  
6  
19176   Sean McCaffrey [Blue]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   [29]   6   12   20   20   8   6   72  
6  
7  
16315   Sam Schuhwerk [Blue]   Hingham yacht club   5   11   [31]   24   12   15   11   78  
7  
8  
21111   Paige Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   24   10   2   10   29   14   [73/ZFP]   89  
8  
9  
20586   John Gaynor [Red]   Plymouth Yacht CLub   8   13   23   14   18   [32]   18   94  
9  
10  
20041   Madeline Koelbel [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   26   20   4   8   14   28   [46]   100T  
10  
11  
22241   Michael Cunniff [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   6   39   6   6   22   21   [55]   100T  
11  
12  
20605   Andrew Engel [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   25   9   11   9   9   [51]   38   101  
12  
13  
18837   Sam Dunn [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   20   5   22   11   [27]   24   22   104  
13  
14  
20037   Danielle Koelbel [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   4   12   [83/RET-BF]   32   17   25   16   106  
14  
15  
12949   Eloise Goedkoop [Blue]   Pleon YC   10   8   19   30   [40]   31   10   108  
15  
16  
21308   Maximilian Seuss [White]   CRYC   18   27   [29]   23   11   3   27   109  
16  
17  
20048   Griffin Beaulieu [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   17   29   13   19   [83/OCS]   19   13   110  
17  
18  
19991   Trevor Buckeridge [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   16   24   8   17   [35]   23   24   112  
18  
19  
19348   Will Denker [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   13   15   10   4   [54]   27   45   114  
19  
20  
19413   Lauren Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   35   17   [36]   7   16   12   29   116  
20  
21  
18701   Gavin Hudson [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   19   18   17   [83/RET-BF]   36   13   20   123  
21  
22  
17987   Owen Mayo [Blue]   Plymouth yacht club   30   23   15   12   [41]   17   32   129  
22  
23  
15526   Gracyn Lord [Red]   CYC   31   19   14   13   28   [58]   30   135  
23  
24  
7468   Wilton Lawton [Blue]   Cottage Park Yacht club   27   22   42   [83/RET-BF]   2   9   35   137  
24  
25  
18566   Tamsin Connerly [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   [34]   16   21   15   30   30   33   145  
25  
26  
7093   Hunter Kennedy [Red]   Cottage Park Yacht Club   40   [43]   20   16   7   26   41   150  
26  
27  
20849   Matthew Murphy [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   9   26   [34]   29   25   29   33/ZFP   151  
27  
28  
23043   Abby Dunn [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   28   25   24   22   [83/OCS]   11   42   152  
28  
29  
15724   Mason Comeau [White]   Cohasset Yacht Club   33   49   [83/RET-BF]   43   5   22   3   155T  
29  
30  
15809   Charlie Comeau [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   15   34   [46]   38   21   35   12   155T  
30  
31  
19473   Meredith Monnich [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   36   21   18   21   [56]   48   28   172  
31  
32  
9045   Ryan Begin [Blue]   Pleon   12   [83/OCS]   83/OCS   18   13   43   8   177  
32  
33  
14617   Thayer Bernier [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [58]   36   32   25   23   33   31   180  
33  
34  
19758   Fisher Winslow [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   44   28   27   40   32   10   [83/DNS]   181  
34  
35  
20038   Brendan Mcgovern [Blue]   Hingham maratime center   [66]   41   39   26   10   16   52   184  
35  
36  
14234   Max Westhoven [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   37   14   16   [83/OCS]   83/OCS   20   23   193  
36  
37  
10175   Knox Hayunga [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   32   35   [83/RET-BF]   33   34   52   21   207  
37  
38  
17413   Wilson Fox [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   50   [52]   26   27   19   40   48   210  
38  
39  
15451   Charlotte West [Blue]   SHYC   14   50   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   42   36   5   230  
39  
40  
211   Sara Menesale [Blue]   Marianne Menesale   42   [83/OCS]   83/RET-AF   83/RET-BF   6   5   19   238  
40  
41  
16544   Sophia Ianchulev [Blue]   Pleon   45   33   25   41   47   [69]   51   242  
41  
42  
11577   Toby Bookman [White]   Pleon   38   51   28   [83/OCS]   38   41   47   243  
42  
43  
21092   Andrew Buckley [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   53   40   40   37   45   [72]   40   255  
43  
44  
13540   Emily Rodriguez [Blue]   Cottage park yacht club   49   48   35   36   [59]   45   44   257  
44  
45  
9208   Jackson Ivers [Blue]   PLEON   23   44   33   [83/RET-BF]   55   44   70   269  
45  
46  
20043   Maddie Regulla [Red]   DBMS   22   30   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   53   53   36   277  
46  
47  
8525   Claire Murray [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   55   62   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   37   34   7   278  
47  
48  
16803   Jane Ryan [White]   Scituate Harbor Yatch Club   61   55   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   31   42   9   281  
48  
49  
8997   Benjamin O'Connor [Blue]   Pleon   21   58   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   8   59   53   282  
49  
50  
12969   Ryan Bookman [Blue]   Pleon   43   37   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   24   65   34   286  
50  
51  
13919   William Sichol [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   46   31   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   26   18   83/DNS   287  
51  
52  
21076   Gabrielle Henry [Blue]   CYC   67   67   44   34   52   [68]   26   290  
52  
53  
22466   AMANDA GARY [Red]   PLEON YACHT CLUB   60   60   41   28   [66]   56   54   299  
53  
54  
20963   Ainsley West [Blue]   SHYC   41   64   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   46   49   25   308  
54  
55  
9962   Sam Seem [Red]   Cohasset Yacht Club   51   57   38   31   [74]   62   72   311  
55  
56  
19777   libby rogers [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   48   38   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   67   37   43   316  
56  
57  
11   Kate Beaulieu [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   39   42   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   44   47   63   318  
57  
58  
DYC60   Jonathan Davenport [Blue]   Duxbury Yacht Club   47   32   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   61   61   39   323  
58  
59  
21   Hayden Bockard [Blue]   Duxbury   [84/DNF]   59   30   35   60   73   73   330  
59  
60  
13324   ANNE KRIEGER [Blue]   COHASSET YACHT CLUB   65   61   45   42   [72]   66   61   340  
60  
61  
21096   Isabella Richter [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [80]   69   43   39   49   78   75   353  
61  
62  
5574   jack springer [Blue]   hull yacht club   54   47   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   48   39   83/ZFP   354  
62  
63  
120037   Charles Matthews [Blue]   Hingham Maritime   75   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   83/RET-BF   39   38   37   355  
63  
64  
21095   andrew nelson [Blue]   cohasset yacht club   71   68   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   43   46   49   360  
64  
65  
1990   Rory Taylor [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   52   56   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   62   54   59   366  
65  
66  
20585   viola henry [Red]   CYC   78   73   [83/RET-BF]   45   65   71   56   388  
66  
67  
DYC 50   Forrest Williams [Blue]   Jessica Williams   72   45   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   58   75   60   393T  
67  
68  
20104   Devon Connerly [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   63   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   83/RET-BF   51   55   58   393T  
68  
69  
14068   Grace Stanton [Red]   Cohasset Yacht Club   64   66   47   [83/RET-BF]   75   60   83/DNS   395  
69  
70  
21099   Henry Synnestvedt [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   73   72   [83/RET-BF]   44   68   76   64   397  
70  
71  
22   Johnny Laine [Blue]   Hingham Maritime Center   59   53   37   [83/RET-BF]   83/DNS   83/DNS   83/DNS   398  
71  
72  
11870   Eliza Sumner [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   57   54   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   71   70   69   404  
72  
73  
16301   Alexander Doggett [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   69   71   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   50   67   71   411  
73  
74  
14000   Molly Lane [Blue]   Pleon   [84/DNS]   83/DNS   83/RET-BF   83/RET-BF   57   57   50   413  
74  
75  
19987   Courtney Tucker [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   62   63   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   73   77   67   425  
75  
76  
20604   Charlotte Monnich [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   79   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   83/RET-BF   70   50   62   427T  
76  
77  
20039   William Gay [Blue]   Hingham Maritime   70   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   83/RET-BF   63   63   65   427T  
77  
78  
19596   Georgia Barrett [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   56   46   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   83/DNS   83/DNS   83/DNS   434  
78  
79  
8534   Kira Fulton [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   77   70   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   69   64   74   437  
79  
80  
17791   Theodora binder [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   76   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   83/RET-BF   64   74   66   446  
80  
81  
19759   Parker Burnett [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   68   65   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   83/DNS   83/DNS   83/DNS   465  
81  
82  
14143   Thomas Gaynor [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   74   [83/RET-BF]   83/RET-BF   83/RET-BF   83/DNS   83/DNS   83/DNS   489  
82  
83  
9158   Chase Hansen [Blue]   Cohasset   [84/RET-BF]   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   504  
83  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network