PGJSA Qualifier C420 Regatta - OYC
Orient Yacht Club | July 15, 2017

420 (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 15, 2017 4:39:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
6619   Gideon Burnes Heath/
Travers Silverman  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   4   1   1   3   9  
1  
2  
8032   scott mckinney/
Clare Cassidy-Gardner  
orient yacht club/ Orient Yacht Club   5   6   2   1   14  
2  
3  
8161   Kyle Bramson/
Natasha S Morton  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   2   2   9   2   15  
3  
4  
6206   Nathaniel Winters/
Elizabeth McCarthy  
SIYC/ SIYC   7   3   3   5   18  
4  
5  
7293   Madeleine Nystrom/
Julia Dworetzky  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   1   4   10   8   23  
5  
6  
58   Kathryn Winters/
Molly Bresnahan  
SIYC/ SIYC   3   8   11   4   26  
6  
7  
8028   ryan mcKinney/
Lily Josephson  
orient Yacht club/ orient yacht Club   13   5   4   7   29T  
7  
8  
3309   Drew Wolf/
Luke Reich  
shelter island yc/ SIYC   8   10   5   6   29T  
8  
9  
8018   malcolm shaw/
holly ross  
shelter island yacht/ shelter island yacht club   12   11   6   11   40  
9  
10  
7739   Jack Valentino/
Ellie Ketterer-Sykes  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   9   13   8   12   42  
10  
11  
5009   William Mandelbaum/
Kyle Gelderman  
Southold Yacht Club/ Kyle Gelderman   6   17   13   10   46  
11  
12  
7938   Julia Stork/
Madison Leslie  
Southampton YC/ Southampton YC   19   7   7   14   47  
12  
13  
5650   Robert Elliston/
Amanda Burke  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold Yacht Club   11   14   12   13   50  
13  
14  
6042   Charlie Bresnahan/
Marley Houstan  
Shelter Island YC/ Shelter Island YC   10   20   15   9   54  
14  
15  
2   Cuatro Villareal/
Rufus Burnes Heath  
Orient Yacht Club/ LIMA/ Orient Yacht Club   15   9   19   17   60  
15  
16  
6998   A.C. Manning/
Nate Smith  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   14   12   16   23   65  
16  
17  
7809   Schuyler Stump/
Marina Cirillo  
Southampton Yacht Club/ Southampton Yacht Club   20   18   14   15   67  
17  
18  
2870`   James Vickery/
Tyler Meadows  
Southampton Yacht Club/ Southampton   17   15   22   16   70  
18  
19  
6593   Silas Fleissig/
Margot Gordon  
Orient/ Orient   16   21   17   20   74  
19  
20  
21   Christine Reimer/
Henry Haefliger  
Syc/ Shinnecock Yacht Club   18   16   21   21   76  
20  
21  
4131   Jillian Preston/
Lindsey Gelderman  
southold/ southold   24   24   18   19   85  
21  
22  
5   Malcolm Ogilvie/
Will Ketterer-Sykes  
Orient/ Orient   23   23   20   22   88  
22  
23  
11   Maeve Bellesheim/
Aiden Crowley  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   22   22   24   25   93  
23  
24  
71   Grace Cleary/
Charlie Boyar  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold Yacht Club   26   25   25   18   94T  
24  
25  
6577   brett cohen/
georgia kurman  
orient/ 0rient yacht club   25   19   26   24   94T  
25  
26  
3644   Henry Bennett/
JP Bennett  
Southampton Yacht Club/ Southampton Yacht Club   21   26   23   27/DNF   97  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network