Carol Smith Regatta PGJSA Qualifier Sunfish, Laser and C420 Regatta - SYC
Southold Yacht Club | July 20, 2017

Sunfish Single (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 20, 2017 3:13:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
33   Richard (Micky) Kalich   Mattituck Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   2   8  
1  
2  
102103   Campbell Conard   Devon Yacht Club   2   6   5   1   1   15  
2  
3  
108   Sarah Gallagher   Devon Yacht Club   8   2   1   3   3   17  
3  
4  
3794   ETHAN CLEARY   SOUTHOLD YACHT CLUB   7   3   3   5   5   23  
4  
5  
77   Zachary Warren   Mattituck   6   4   4   7   4   25  
5  
6  
77785   Kelsey Young   Southold Yacht Club   3   5   6   6   6   26  
6  
7  
77173   John Condon   Southold Yacht Club   5   9   10   4   7   35  
7  
8  
47   Quinn Brickman   Mattituck Yacht Club   4   8   7   10   10   39  
8  
9  
77204   Perry Gardiner   Matthew Gardiner   9   10   8   8   8   43  
9  
10  
9   Jillian Young   Southold Yacht Club   11   7   9   9   9   45  
10  
11  
21   Cole Hilary   Southold Yacht Club   10   11   11   11   11   54  
11  
 



Sunfish Doubles (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 20, 2017 3:13:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11   Mitchell Elliston/
Julia Elliston  
Southold/ Southold   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
3362   Aislinn Callanan   Southold Yacht Club/ Southold Yacht Club
/ Southold Yacht Club  
3   3   2   2   4   14  
2  
3  
100   Francis Buonaiuto/
RYAN CLEARY  
Southold Yacht Club/ SOUTHOLD YACHT CLUB   4   2   4   4   2   16  
3  
4  
1965   Noah Berry/
Justin McGreevy  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold Yacht Club   2   4   3   5   5   19  
4  
5  
20508   Caitlyn Heimerle/
Judy Anderson  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold Yacht Club   5   5   5   3   3   21  
5  
6  
2   Gianna Napolitano/
Karly Ward  
SYC/ Southold Yacht Club   8/DNF   6   6   6   8/DNF   34T  
6  
7  
78840   Jocelyn Kaelin/
Sofia Bartolani  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold   6   7   8/DNF   7   6   34T  
7  
 



Laser 4.7 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 20, 2017 2:37:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
190447   Connor Rust   Southampton YC, TMHSC   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
208088   Sarah Schuringa   Southampton Yacht Club   2   1   3   3   2   11  
2  
3  
188640   Billy Burton   Southold Yacht Club   4   3   4   2   3   16  
3  
4  
199154   natalie miller   syc   3   4   2   4   4   17  
4  
5  
42607   Jarred Hosking   Breakwater Yacht Club   5   5   5   5   5   25  
5  
 



Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 20, 2017 2:37:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
199117   Dan McCafferty   Dan McCafferty   1   1   1   4   1   8  
1  
2  
199163   Jackson Mitchell   Shelter Island Yacht Club   2   2   4   2   5   15  
2  
3  
84999   Mike Preston   Southold Yacht Club   6   4   7   3   2   22T  
3  
4  
167172   henry miller   southold yacht club   8   3   3   5   3   22T  
4  
5  
203645   James Cashwell   Southold   9   8   2   1   4   24  
5  
6  
188898   Desmond Van Dall   Shelter Island Yacht Club   5   7   8   6   6   32  
6  
7  
207124   Jack Gruber   Shelter Island Yacht Club   3   10   5   7   10   35  
7  
8  
200139   James Benacerraf   Shelter Island Yacht Club   4   5   11   9   8   37  
8  
9  
148897   Hugh O'Driscoll   old cove   11   6   6   10   7   40  
9  
10  
199162   Clay Hard   Southold Yacht Club   7   11   9   11   9   47  
10  
11  
00550   Charlotte Kane   Devon Yacht Club   10   9   10   8   11   48  
11  
 



Laser Full (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 20, 2017 2:37:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
130382   Jean-Michel Bus   Breakwater Yacht Club   1   1   3   2   1   8  
1  
2  
162279   Jake OBrien   Breakwater Yacht Club   3   2   1   1   2   9  
2  
3  
84949   Andrew Ewing   Southold   2   4   2   4   5/DNS   17T  
3  
4  
142607   Colin Hosking   Breakwater Yacht Club   4   3   4   3   3   17T  
4  
 



420 (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 20, 2017 3:09:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8161   Gideon Burnes Heath/
Natasha Scott Morton  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
8032   Scott McKinney/
Clare Cassidy-Gardner  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   3   3   2   1   9  
2  
3  
6206   Nathaniel Winters/
Ekizabeth McCarthy  
SIYC/ SIYC   2   2   5   9   18  
3  
4  
58   Kathryn Winters/
Molly Bresnahan  
SIYC/ SIYC   4   9   3   3   19  
4  
5  
8028   Ryan McKinney/
Lily Josephson  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient yacht Club   5   5   7   7   24  
5  
6  
1139   drew wolf/
Luke Reich  
SIYC/ Siyc   6   8   4   8   26  
6  
7  
6998   A.C. Manning/
Nathaniel Smith  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   7   4   14   4   29  
7  
8  
OCYC2   Francesca Edmands/
Charlotte Keil  
Old Cove Yacht Club/ OCYC   8   12   6   6   32  
8  
9  
7739   Jack Valentino/
Ellie Ketterer-Sykes  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   9   6   16   5   36  
9  
10  
7938   Julia Stork/
Madison Leslie  
Southampton Yacht Club/ Southampton Yacht Club   14   7   12   13   46  
10  
11  
5650   Robert Elliston/
Amanda Burke  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold Yacht Club   10   18   10   10   48  
11  
12  
6042   Charlie Bresnahan   Shelter Island Yacht Club/ Shelter Island Yacht Club
/ Shelter Island Yacht Club  
15   10   13   18   56  
12  
13  
2870   James Vickery/
Tyler Meadows  
Southampton Yacht Club/ Southampton   18   13   8   21   60  
13  
14  
5009   Will Mandelbaum/
Kyle Gelderman  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold   11   11   29   15   66  
14  
15  
11   Alexander Patti/
Ellie Ogilvie  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   19   26   11   12   68  
15  
16  
OCYC1   Sarah Bihm/
Connor Fischetti  
Old Cove Yacht Club/ Old Cove   16   21   18   14   69  
16  
17  
6593   Kai Latham/
Georgia Kurman  
OYC/ OYC   12   27   9   22   70  
17  
18  
211   Holliss Hirsch/
Philip Gallagher  
Devon Yacht Club/ Devon Yacht Club   21   15   22   17   75  
18  
19  
OCYC21   Pax Dolan/
Conor O'Driscol  
OCYC/ OCYC   25   14   30   11   80T  
19  
20  
4131   Jillian Preston/
lindsey Gelderman  
Southold/ Southold   23   17   15   25   80T  
20  
21  
7809   Schuyler Stump/
Marina Cirillo  
Southampton Yacht Club/    22   19   17   23   81  
21  
22  
21   Henry Haefliger/
Christian Doscas  
Shinnecock Yacht Club/ Shinnecock Yacht Club   31   16   20   16   83  
22  
23  
14   Libby Meister/
Catie Meister  
Devon Yacht Club/ Devon Yacht Club   13   20   34   19   86  
23  
24  
6577   Malcolm Ogilvie/
Will Ketterer-Sykes  
Orient/ Orient   24   30   21   24   99  
24  
25  
6104   Gianna Orioli/
Hailey Trampel  
Southold/ Hailey Trampel   20   25   27   33   105  
25  
26  
ocyc4   lauren bihm/
Otis Edmands  
old cove/ Old Cove Yacht Club   17   23   31   35   106T  
26  
27  
71   Cam MacKinnon/
Charlie Boyar  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold Yacht Club   30   29   19   28   106T  
27  
28  
5   brett cohen/
margot gordon  
orient/ orient   29   22   26   32   109  
28  
29  
77   Ian Rosenthal/
Sadie Houston  
Shelter Island YC/ Shelter Island YC   28   40/DNF   23   20   111  
29  
30  
7510   evelyn Robert   Shelter Island Yacht Club   26   32   24   31   113  
30  
31  
6103   Alexander Levine/
Asher Silverman  
SIYC/ SIYC   34   28   25   27   114  
31  
32  
7287   Emma Clifford   Southold Yacht Club/ Southold Yacht Clubd
/ Southold Yacht Clubd
/ Southold Yacht Club  
33   24   33   26   116T  
32  
33  
2   Maeve Bellesheim/
Rufus Burnes Heath  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   27   31   28   30   116T  
33  
34  
88   Grace Cleary/
Brian McKegney  
Southold Yacht Club/ SYC   32   34   32   29   127  
34  
35  
47   Shaye Callanan/
Elsie Rose  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold Yacht Club   36   33   35   34   138  
35  
36  
4609   quinn muth/
Steven Brickman  
Mattituck/ Mattituck Yacht Club   35   35   36   37   143  
36  
37  
1160   John Bubany   Mattituck Yacht Club/
/ Mattituck Yacht Club  
37   40/DSQ   37   36   150  
37  
38  
   Pippa Shaw/
Pippa Shaw  
SIYC/ SIYC   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   160T  
38  
38  
   Kai Latham/
  
Orient/    40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   160T  
38  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network