Carol Smith and PGJSA Qualifier Opti Regatta - SYC
Southold Yacht Club | July 21, 2017

Optimist (59 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 2:37:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22301   Thomas Mazzeo [Red]   LIMA/ SCYC   2   1   2   2   6   13  
1  
2  
BRA 4041   Mathias Reimer [Blue]   SYC   1   2   4   12   4   23T  
2  
3  
15389   Ben Honig [Red]   Old Cove Yacht Club   10   3   5   4   1   23T  
3  
4  
21445   Savannah Young [Red]   LIMA   3   12   6   3   2   26  
4  
5  
20903   Nicholas Josephson [Red]   orient yacht Club   5   13   9   6   3   36  
5  
6  
15742   Amelia Neumann [Red]   OCYC   21   10   1   1   5   38  
6  
7  
16182   Alexis Young [Blue]   LIMA   9   4   13   5   8   39  
7  
8  
HKG 221   Will Stork [Red]   Southampton Yacht Club   16   5   8   7   7   43  
8  
9  
20143   Brendan O'Connor [Blue]   MBYC   8   8   7   15   11   49  
9  
10  
10992   Cuatro Villareal [Red]   Orient Yacht Club/ LIMA   4   20   11   17   9   61T  
10  
11  
9730   Robert Finora [Blue]   old Cove yacht club   11   11   16   13   10   61T  
11  
12  
11757   Julian Dahiya [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   6   6   10   22   19   63  
12  
13  
9451   Everett Lehnert [White]   Old Cove YC   17   14   14   21   17   83  
13  
14  
20837   Anna Sauberg [Blue]   Old Cove   15   27   15   16   12   85  
14  
15  
17071   Loic Freeman [Blue]   SIYC   20   30   3   9   24   86T  
15  
16  
15010   Patrick O'DRiscoll [Blue]   old cove   25   9   21   10   21   86T  
16  
17  
11759   Thomas Arnold [Red]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   13   7   25   23   26   94  
17  
18  
21252   Dylan Braner [Blue]   Shelter Island   24   16   19   11   27   97  
18  
19  
19674   Collin Chamberlain [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   22   17   18   29   18   104  
19  
20  
19670   Clifford Stowe [Red]   SIYC   7   18   24   25   35   109T  
20  
21  
11   Tristan Stump [Red]   Southampton Yacht Club   27   15   23   14   30   109T  
21  
22  
20894   Sofie Cole [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   23   23   20   30   14   110  
22  
23  
12271   Riley Heidenry [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   18   29   29   8   28   112  
23  
24  
20538   James Bergstrom [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   38   32   12   20   15   117  
24  
25  
16451   Scarlett Cleary [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   14   26   26   35   20   121  
25  
26  
20336   Phoebe Fogarty [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   12   33   27   28   23   123  
26  
27  
19990   Jacob Steinfeld [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   30   34   30   18   13   125  
27  
28  
93   Paul Haefliger [Blue]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   26   21   22   26   34   129  
28  
29  
18930   William Arnold [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   29   19   34   19   29   130  
29  
30  
21619   Jonathan Wiggins [White]   Old Cove   28   22   31   33   38   152  
30  
31  
USA11782   Jack Heidenry [Blue]   MYC   19   24   38   32   42   155  
31  
32  
15985   Alex McIntosh [Red]   Orient Yacht Club   33   35   39   34   16   157  
32  
33  
13573   Sam Slater [White]   SIYC   32   31   32   24   41   160  
33  
34  
15302   mason miller [Blue]   southold   44   36   28   37   25   170  
34  
35  
06504   John Spicer [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   43   39   17   45   36   180  
35  
36  
124050   Kevin Young [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   31   28   43   39   44   185  
36  
37  
15514   Ansley Hanus [Blue]   Old Cove   62/DNS   25   37   42   22   188  
37  
38  
20835   Max Sauberg [White]   Old Cove   52   41   42   27   37   199T  
38  
39  
92   Alexander Von Lehe [Red]   Shinnecock Y Club   36   50   36   31   46   199T  
39  
40  
16403   Anna Finora [White]   old Cove yacht club   41   45   44   43   32   205  
40  
41  
10136   Francesca Bonati [Blue]   Southold Yacht club   40   49   35   49   33   206  
41  
42  
14823   Milo Corner [Blue]   Milo Corner   34   42   45   46   47   214  
42  
43  
11178   Sam McIntosh [Red]   Orient Yacht Club   58   44   47   38   31   218  
43  
44  
13831   Augusta Ventura [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   50   43   41   36   50   220T  
44  
45  
13093   Simon Vulliez [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   39   46   51   41   43   220T  
45  
46  
3704   Lily Stemhagen [White]   Orient Yacht Club   46   37   48   44   52   227  
46  
47  
12762   Charlie webb [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   49   38   53   53   39   232  
47  
48  
34   Emily Nazer [Red]   Orient yacht club   42   56   57   40   40   235  
48  
49  
10593   Rebecca Nazer [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   37   52   55   48   45   237  
49  
50  
9820   David Wolleben [White]   OCYC   47   40   49   51   53   240  
50  
51  
A3   Francesca Lynch [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   35   47   54   57   49   242  
51  
52  
14836   Elliot Leinweber [Red]   Mattituck Yacht Club   48   57   33   50   56   244  
52  
53  
154454   Sean Beaver [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   53   53   40   47   55   248  
53  
54  
15563   rena cohen [Blue]   orient   45   55   46   52   57   255  
54  
55  
18121   alison schneider [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   55   51   56   56   48   266  
55  
56  
13631   Michael Ventura [Blue]   Orienty Yacht Club   57   54   50   55   54   270  
56  
57  
3672   Stephen Heidenry [White]   MYC   51   48   52   60/DNF   60/DNF   271  
57  
58  
13885   William Gionopulos [White]   Southhampton Yacht Club   54   58   58   54   51   275  
58  
59  
142838   Ally Chamberlain [White]   Southampton   56   59   60/DNF   58   58   291  
59  
 



Optimist Green (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 1:14:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6990   Finlay Allonby   SIYC   1   2   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
13681   William Bateman   Shelter Island Yacht Club   3   1   1   2   2   9  
2  
3  
13596   Jackson Suter   OCYC   6   8   7   4   3   28  
3  
4  
111   Peter Fahey   Old Cove Yacht Club   2   4   12   5   7   30  
4  
5  
12099   Brian Lynch   Old Cove Yacht Club   5   7   8   7   4   31  
5  
6  
8330   Bernadette Scott   Southold Yacht Club   4   11   3   8   6   32  
6  
7  
9564   Patrick Miller   Old Cove Yacht Club   8   6   9   11   5   39  
7  
8  
8   Ainsley Smith   Shelter Island Yacht Club   7   9   11   6   11   44  
8  
9  
15797   Nathan Steinfeld   Old Cove Yacht Club   16   3   4   15   8   46  
9  
10  
13735   Nicholas Dowling   Southold Yacht Club   13   10   10   3   13   49  
10  
11  
14436   Henry Ji   Southampton Yacht Club   10   5   5   9   22   51T  
11  
12  
13596   Rowan raimondi   Ann raimondi   11   12   6   12   10   51T  
12  
13  
22723   Grace Zehil   Southold yacht Club   12   13   13   13   9   60  
13  
14  
27   Chloe Mcauliffe   Shinnecock Yacht Club   9   14   15   10   14   62  
14  
15  
11   Sefton Edwards   Southampton Yacht Club   15   15   14   14   15   73  
15  
16  
SYC11   Giavonna Bolletino   Southold   14   20   17   16   12   79  
16  
17  
9918   Michael Ji   Southampton Yacht Club   18   18   18   20   16   90  
17  
18  
15514   John Schwarting   OCYC   22   19   16   17   19   93  
18  
19  
SYC6   Giuliana Bonati   Southold Yacht club   21   21   19   22   18   101  
19  
20  
SYC3   Bridget Spicer   Southold Yacht Club   24   17   20   21   20   102  
20  
21  
10128   Grant Fahey   Southold   20   16   21   23   23   103T  
21  
22  
8   Brady Killeen   Southold Yacht Club   23   23   22   18   17   103T  
22  
23  
USA17470   Dean Vegliante   Mattituck YC   19   22   24   19   21   105  
23  
24  
13076   Daniel Tomao   Mattituck Yacht Club   17   24   23   24   24   112  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network