PGJSA Qualifier Opti, Sunfish, Laser and C420 Regatta - DYC
Devon Yacht Club | August 02, 2017

Optimist (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 02, 2017 2:23:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9730   Robert Finora [Blue]   Old Cove   1   5   1   1   6   14  
1  
2  
11757   Julian Dahiya [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   2   1   2   11   1   17  
2  
3  
20837   Anna Sauberg [Blue]   Old Cove   4   3   8   3   5   23  
3  
4  
16591   Tristan Stump [Red]   Southampton Yacht Club   9   4   4   5   2   24  
4  
5  
15010   Patrick O'Driscoll [Blue]   old cove yacht club   3   2   6   4   10   25  
5  
6  
19670   Clifford Stowe [Red]   SIYC   10   16   3   7   8   44  
6  
7  
15514   ANSLEY Hanus [Blue]   Old Cove   7   6   7   15   11   46  
7  
8  
9451   Everett Lehnert [White]   Old Cove   18   14   10   2   3   47T  
8  
9  
20538   James Bergstrom [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   21   7   9   6   4   47T  
9  
10  
20334   Ike Edmands [White]   Old Cove yacht Club   5   15   5   9   13   47T  
10  
11  
21252   Dylan Braner [Blue]   Shelter Island   14   13   13   10   7   57  
11  
12  
19990   Jacob Steinfeld [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   12   12   12   12   12   60  
12  
13  
22400   Nolan Jennings [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   11   11   11   8   20   61  
13  
14  
USA11782   Jack Heidenry [Blue]   MYC   6   8   23   23   15   75  
14  
15  
13573   Sam Slater [White]   SIYC   17   9   14   18   18   76  
15  
16  
6990   Finlay Allonby [White]   SIYC   8   10   20   33/DNS   9   80  
16  
17  
20835   Max Sauberg [White]   Old Cove   23   21   15   17   14   90  
17  
18  
20336   Phoebe Fogarty [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   15   23   17   13   25   93  
18  
19  
124050   Kevin Young [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   19   19   22   19   16   95  
19  
20  
06504   John Spicer [Blue]   Southold   24   18   21   14   19   96T  
20  
21  
15302   mason miller [Blue]   SYC   16   17   19   21   23   96T  
21  
22  
9914   Prentiss Corbin [Red]   Devon Yacht Club   13   22   24   16   22   97  
22  
23  
18649   Cisco Lilien [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   26   24   16   25   17   108  
23  
24  
18754   Robby Zuccotti [White]   Devon Yacht Club   22   26   25   20   21   114  
24  
25  
007   Mei Gallagher [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   27   27   26   22   24   126  
25  
26  
21619   Jonathan Wiggins [White]   Old Cove   25   25   18   33/DNS   33/DNF   134  
26  
27  
18121   Alison Schneider [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   28   28   28   26   27   137  
27  
28  
16451   Scarlett Cleary [Blue]   Southold yacht club   20   20   33/DNF   33/DNS   33/DNS   139  
28  
29  
13885   William Gionopulos [White]   Southhampton Yacht Club   29   29   29   27   26   140  
29  
30  
17280   Isabelle Dejoux [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   31   31   27   24   33/DNF   146  
30  
31  
13   Michael Clifford-Levy [White]   Devon Yacht Club   30   30   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNS   159  
31  
32  
3672   Stephen Heidenry [White]   MYC   32   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   164  
32  
 



Optimist Green (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 02, 2017 2:15:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
09   Harrison Reicher   Devon Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
14436   Henry Ji   Southampton Yacht Club   3   2   3   5   13  
2  
3  
12099   Brian Lynch   Old Cove Yacht Club   2   9   2   2   15  
3  
4  
11   Sefton Edwards   Southampton Yacht Club   4   5   6   3   18  
4  
5  
1212   Anne Clifford-Levy   Devon Yacht Club   8   6   5   4   23  
5  
6  
9918   Michael Ji   Southampton Yacht Club   6   4   7   7   24  
6  
7  
7   Grace Gomolka   Devon Yacht Club   7   3   4   11/DNF   25  
7  
8  
1230   Olivia Druker [White]   Devon Yacht Club   9   8   8   6   31  
8  
9  
6586   Beatrice Cole   Shelter Island Yacht Club   5   7   9   11/DNF   32  
9  
10  
16156   Max Gomolka   Devon Yacht Club   10   10   10   11/DNF   41  
10  
 



Sunfish Single (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 02, 2017 1:47:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
108   Sarah Gallagher   Devon Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
33   Richard (Micky) Kalich   Mattituck Yacht Club   2   4   2   2   10  
2  
3  
91   Emma Zuccotti   Devon Yacht Club   3   3   3   4   13  
3  
4  
77173   John Condon   Southold Yacht Club   6   5   4   3   18  
4  
5  
98875   Zachary Warren   Mattituck   5   2   7   7   21T  
5  
6  
22   Ethan Cleary   Southold Yacht Club   4   6   5   6   21T  
6  
7  
47   Quinn Brickman   Mattituck Yacht Club   7   9   6   5   27  
7  
8  
77204   Perry Gardiner   Mattituck   8   7   8   10/DNS   33  
8  
9  
77785   Jillian Young   Southold Yacht Club   9   8   10/DNF   8   35  
9  
 



Sunfish Doubles (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 02, 2017 1:47:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
10   Joshua Feinberg/
Dean Vegliante, Jr  
Mattituck Yacht Club/ Mattituck YC   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
3362   Aislinn Callanan/
Lilla Chicco  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold yacht club   1   2   2   2   7  
2  
 



Laser 4.7 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 02, 2017 1:44:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
190447   Connor Rust   Southampton YC, TMHSC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
188640   Bily Burton   Southold Yacht Club   2   2   2   4   4   14  
2  
3  
199154   natalie miller   SYC   4   4   3   2   2   15  
3  
4  
42607   Jarred Hosking   Breakwater Yacht Club   3   3   4   3   3   16  
4  
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 02, 2017 1:44:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
203645   James Cashwell   Southold   3   3   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
167172   henry miller   SYC   4   1   1   2   4   12  
2  
3  
199162   Clay Hard   Southold Yacht Club   1   2   4   3   3   13  
3  
4  
196112   Mike Preston   Southold   5   5   3   4   2   19  
4  
5  
16201   Connor Fischetti   old Cove   2   4   5   5   5   21  
5  
 



Laser Full (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 02, 2017 1:44:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
212448   Charles Goell   OCYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



420 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 02, 2017 2:16:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
WYS6   Emily Malpass/
Jessie Stoller  
Westhampton/ Jessie Beatrix Stoller   1   3   1   2   2   9  
1  
2  
OCYC2   Charlotte Keil/
Francesca Edmands  
OCYC/    9   4   3   1   1   18T  
2  
3  
7809   Schuyler Stump/
Marina Cirillo  
southampton/    2   6   4   3   3   18T  
3  
4  
1139   drew wolf/
Luke Reich  
Shelter Island/ SIYC   4   1   7   4   4   20  
4  
5  
15   Amelia Popp/
Philip Gallagher  
Devon Yacht Club/ Devon Yacht Club   3   2   2   5   13/DNF   25  
5  
6  
14   Libby Meister/
Catie Meister  
Devon Yacht Club/ Devon Yacht Club   5   8   6   6   5   30  
6  
7  
5009   William Mandelbaum/
Kyle Gelderman  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold   6   5   5   9   6   31  
7  
8  
5650   Robert Elliston/
Amanda Burke  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold Yacht Club   7   7   8   7   8   37  
8  
9  
47   Emma Clifford/
Morgan CLifford  
Southold/ Southold   8   9   9   10   7   43  
9  
10  
2870   Hunter Stump/
Ariane Grossman  
Southampton Yacht Club/ SYC   10   12   10   8   13/DNF   53  
10  
11  
58   Molly Bresnahan/
Kathryn Winters  
SIYC/ SIYC   11   10   13/DNF   11   9   54  
11  
12  
13   Casey Annicelli/
Maeve Reicher  
Devon Yacht Club/ Devon Yacht Club   12   11   11   13/DNS   13/DNS   60  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network