PGJSA Qualifier Opti Regatta - Shinnecock YC
Shinnecock Yacht Club | August 04, 2017

Optimist (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 04, 2017 2:52:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10992   Cuatro Villareal [Red]   Orient Yacht Club/ LIMA   1   6   4   1   3   15T  
1  
2  
11757   Julian Dahiya [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   3   2   2   6   2   15T  
2  
3  
9730   Robert Finora [Blue]   Old Cove   2   1   6   2   7   18  
3  
4  
20837   Anna Sauberg [Blue]   Old Cove   6   7   3   3   8   27  
4  
5  
17071   Loic Freeman [Blue]   SIYC   20   3   1   8   1   33  
5  
6  
11759   Thomas Arnold [Red]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   7   5   13   7   4   36  
6  
7  
19670   Clifford Stowe [Red]   SIYC   14   8   5   5   11   43  
7  
8  
21252   Dylan Braner [Blue]   Shelter Island   9   19   8   4   5   45T  
8  
9  
6990   Finlay Allonby [White]   SIYC   12   4   7   10   12   45T  
9  
10  
19990   Jacob Steinfeld [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   5   9   16   14   9   53  
10  
11  
20538   James Bergstrom [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   15   15   10   9   10   59  
11  
12  
22400   Nolan Jennings [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   11   13   9   17   13   63  
12  
13  
15514   ANSLEY Hanus [Blue]   OLD COVE YACHT CLUB   8   16   12   12   20   68  
13  
14  
93   Paul Haefliger [Blue]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   21   18   14   16   6   75  
14  
15  
15302   mason miller [Blue]   SYC   10   10   22   19   17   78  
15  
16  
2763   Simon Vulliez [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   4   17   19   20   19   79  
16  
17  
9451   Everett Lehnert [White]   Old Cove   17   14   11   21   26   89  
17  
18  
20336   Phoebe Fogarty [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   19   21   23   11   16   90T  
18  
19  
13681   William Bateman [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   16   12   21   23   18   90T  
19  
20  
14823   Milo Corner [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   22   20   18   15   15   90T  
20  
21  
92   Alexander Von Lehe [Red]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   27   24   25   13   14   103  
21  
22  
13093   Oliver Vulliez [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   18   23   17   25   22   105  
22  
23  
5977   Jackson Suter [White]   OCYC   13   25   26   18   24   106  
23  
24  
10136   Francesca Bonati [Blue]   SYC   26   26   15   22   21   110  
24  
25  
20835   Max Sauberg [White]   Old Cove   24   22   24   24   25   119  
25  
26  
5   Prentiss Corbin [Red]   Devon Yacht Club   23   11   20   33/DNS   33/DNS   120  
26  
27  
158176   Jonathan Wiggins [White]   Old Cove   25   27   30   27   23   132  
27  
28  
007   Mei Gallagher [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   28   31   28   28   27   142  
28  
29  
18121   Alison Schneider [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   31   30   27   26   29   143  
29  
30  
13885   William Gionopulos [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   30   29   31   30   28   148  
30  
31  
8   Ainsley Smith [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   32   28   29   31   31   151  
31  
32  
1   Chloe McAuliffe [White]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   29   32   32   29   30   152  
32  
 



Optimist Green (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 04, 2017 2:33:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
9660   Fred Taylor   Shinnecock YC   3   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
13596   Jack Graseck   Old Cove Yacht Club   2   3   2   4   11  
2  
3  
18481   Patrick Miller   Old Cove Yacht Club   1   1   12   7   21  
3  
4  
2   Millie Taylor   Shinnecock YC   6   5   10   1   22  
4  
5  
15514   Nathan Steinfeld   Old Cove Yacht Club   4   4   4   13   25  
5  
6  
71   Jackson Rose   Shinnecock YC   7   8   5   9   29  
6  
7  
9918   Michael Ji   Southampton Yacht Club   11   11   6   3   31  
7  
8  
113596   Rowan raimondi   Ann raimondi   5   7   3   18/DNF   33  
8  
9  
11   Sefton Edwards   Southampton Yacht Club   8   6   9   11   34  
9  
10  
8504   Roy Zala   Kristina Tomony   10   12   11   5   38  
10  
11  
88   THEO GRELLET-AUMONT   SHINNECOCK YC   14   9   7   10   40  
11  
12  
9604   Annika Wahlgren   Shinnocock YC   12   18/DSQ   8   6   44  
12  
13  
888   Jacqueline Feldman   Shinnecock Yacht Club   13   10   18/DNF   8   49  
13  
14  
8620   Sunniva Halvorsen   Shinnacock yacht club   9   13   18/DNF   14   54  
14  
15  
83   dylan djoganopoulos   shinnecock   15   14   13   18/DNF   60  
15  
16  
504   ZOE GRELLET-AUMONT   SHINNECOCK YC   18/DNF   18/DNF   18/DNF   12   66  
16  
17  
14436   Henry Ji   Southampton Yacht Club   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network