Chandlers/Bayside 2017 Summer Wed. Night Series
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Bayside Sailing Club |

A Fleet PHRF (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 30, 2017 10:49:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams [A]   CLYC   3   1   1   1   1   [5/OCS]   1   [7/DNC]   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE [A]   BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB   2   3   [6/OCS]   3   3   2   2   2   2   2   [7/DNC]   2   23  
2  
3  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor [A]   BSC   1   2   2   2   2   1   3   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   3   2   7/DNC   25  
3  
4  
150   Mojo   33   Tom Pautz [A]   RCYC   4   [7/DNC]   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   53  
4  
5  
68   Geronimo   105   David Carter [A]   CLYC   6/DNF   [7/DNC]   6/DNF   4   4   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   58  
5  
6  
16   Soap Opera   90   Daniel Malak [A]   Chandlers   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   70  
6  
 



B Fleet PHRF (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 30, 2017 10:49:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
95   Audacity   168   George Conklin [B]   BSC   2   [17/DNC]   1   1   2   2   [3]   1   2   1   2   1   15  
1  
2  
271   Swale   168   Chris Hunke [B]   Bayview   1   4   3   [12/OCS]   1   1   4   2   1   3   1   [17/DNC]   21  
2  
3  
646   Crazy Horse   210   Chris Lee [B]   BSYC   6   3   10   8   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   1   4   3   2   4   4   45  
3  
4  
143/263   Bruce Lee   189   Bill Mansfield [B]   Bayside Sailing Club   5   6   [17/DNC]   6   6   5   5   5   [7]   4   3   2   47  
4  
5  
21645   Carlos   189   Greg Newsome [B]   Bayside Boat Club   [8]   7   7   5   5   6   [17/DNC]   6   6   6   7   3   58  
5  
6  
63326   Orion   165   Dan Malak [B]   CLYC   4   2   9   3   4   [17/DNC]   2   [17/DNC]   4   5   17/DNC   17/DNC   67  
6  
7  
2001   Amphitrite   204   Sean Teele [B]   Bayside Sailing Club   13/DNF   10   11   10   9   10/DNF   9   [17/DNC]   9   [17/DNC]   6   9   96  
7  
8  
65   Deja Vu   174   Don O'Grady [B]   Bayside   9   11   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   8   3   8   7   10/RET-BF   7   97  
8  
9  
35.5   Three sheets to the wind   179   Roy Kuipers [B]   Clyc   13/DNF   [17/DNC]   4   4   8   7   [17/DNC]   8/DNF   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   6   101  
9  
10  
817   Rij jij of rij ik   177   Kathy Kuipers [B]   CLYC   [17/DNC]   1   6   2   [17/DNC]   3   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   5   17/DNC   102T  
10  
11  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones [B]   Bayside Sailing Club   3   5   2   [17/DNC]   3   4   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   102T  
11  
12  
154   Windsong   214   Kathleen Stephens [B]   Bayside   13/DNF   9   [17/DNC]   9   7   8   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   10   17/DNC   10/DNF   8   108  
12  
13  
4697   Laree   219   Christopher Gradisar [B]   Bayside Sailing Club   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   5   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   6   17/DNC   5   17/DNC   17/DNC   5   123  
13  
14  
6019   Respite   207   Peter Powers [B]   BSSC   7   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   7   17/DNC   17/DNC   7   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   140  
14  
15  
14   Serenity   198   Jason Kimmel [B]   Bay Side   [17/DNC]   8   8   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   152  
15  
16  
311   Vitamin Sea   207   Keith Burns [B]   Bayside   [17/DNC]   12   12   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   11/DNF   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   154  
16  
 



C Fleet PHRF (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 31, 2017 9:34:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
4114   Wyvern   234   Max Carr [C]   BSC   2   1   [4]   [6/OCS]   2   2   2   2   1   1   1   1   15  
1  
2  
3565   Rosy   222   Bradley Wright [C]   Bayside   1   [3]   1   2   1   1   [3]   1   3   3   2   2   17  
2  
3  
4932   Second Wind   228   Philip McBride [C]   Bayside   [7/DNC]   2   5   4   3   [7/DNC]   1   7/DNC   2   2   4   3   33  
3  
4  
287   Clair de Lune   231   Robert Barnes [C]   Bayside Sailing Club   3   [7/DNC]   2   1   4   3   4   5   4   [7/DNC]   3   7/DNC   36  
4  
5  
3786   Zephyr   231   Gulley Chris [C]   Bayside Sailing Club   5   4   3   3   5   [7/DNC]   5   4   5   4   [6/DSQ]   5/DSQ   43  
5  
6  
272   Wind Dancer   231   Bill Mahan [C]   Bayside   4   5   [7/DNF]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   7/DNF   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   61  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network