Chandlers/Bayside 2017 Saturday Night Summer Series
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Bayside Sailing Club |

A/B Fleet PHRF (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 22, 2017 11:23:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
63326   Orion   165   Dan Malak   CLYC   [23/DNC]   1   2   3   2   2   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   33  
1  
2  
35.5   Three sheets to the wind   179   Roy Kuipers   Clyc   3   2   [23/DNC]   6/DNF   5   [23/DNC]   2   23/DNC   41  
2  
3  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams   CLYC   1   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   2   1   23/DNC   23/DNC   1   51  
3  
4  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE   BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   1   3   1   23/DNC   23/DNC   74  
4  
5  
150   Mojo   33   Tom Pautz   RCYC   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   1   2   95  
5  
6  
21645   Carlos   189   Greg Newsome   Bayside Boat Club   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   1   4   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   97  
6  
7  
16   Soap Opera   90   Daniel Malak   Chandlers   2   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   117  
7  
8  
6019   Respite   207   Peter Powers   BSSC   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   3   23/DNC   23/DNC   118T  
8  
9  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones   Bayside Sailing Club   [23/DNC]   3   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   118T  
9  
10  
68   Geronimo   105   David Carter   CLYC   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   4   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   119  
10  
11  
143/263   Bruce Lee   189   Bill Mansfield   Bayside Sailing Club   5/DNF   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   120  
11  
12  
646   Crazy Horse   210   Chris Lee   BSYC   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
12  
12  
4697   Laree   219   Christopher Gradisar   Bayside Sailing Club   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
12  
12  
95   Audacity   168   George Conklin   BSC   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
12  
12  
14   Serenity   198   Jason Kimmel   Bay Side   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
12  
12  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor   BSC   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
12  
12  
817   Rij jij of rij ik   177   Kathy Kuipers   CLYC   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
12  
12  
65   Deja Vu   174   Don O'Grady   Bayside   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
12  
12  
154   Windsong   214   Kathleen Stephens   Bayside   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
12  
12  
2001   Amphitrite   204   Sean Teele   Bayside Sailing Club   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
12  
12  
311   Vitamin Sea   207   Keith Burns   Bayside   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
12  
12  
271   Swale   168   Chris Hunke   Bayview   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
12  
 



C Fleet PHRF (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 22, 2017 11:26:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3786   Zephyr   231   Gulley Chris   Bayside Sailing Club   [7/DNC]   1   2   [3]   1   4  
1  
2  
4114   Wyvern   234   Max Carr   BSC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   1   1   7/DNC   9  
2  
3  
272   Wind Dancer   231   Bill Mahan   Bayside   1   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   2   7/DNC   10  
3  
4  
4912   Second Wind   228   Philip McBride   Bayside   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
4  
4  
3565   Rosy   222   Bradley Wright   Bayside   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
4  
4  
287   Clair de Lune   231   Robert Barnes   Bayside Sailing Club   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network