2017 Commonwealth of Virginia Championship
Norfolk Yacht & Country Club | June 30-July 01, 2017

Optimist (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 01, 2017 2:07:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
22134      Matthew Budington [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   2   1   1   3   [8]   12  
1  
2  
22135      Nicholas Budington [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   1   [34/DNF]   4   13   1   26  
2  
3  
20380      Reed McAllister [Blue]   FBYC   3   3   10   6   6   6   3   4   [11]   41  
3  
4  
22233   none   Joshua Bendura [Red]   FBYC   10   5   5   3   5   [18]   13   5   10   56  
4  
5  
16237      ava cornell [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   6   4   8   [12]   12   7   11   7   3   58  
5  
6  
17778      Baylor Goldthwaite [Red]   FBYC   9   [14]   7   13   7   3   7   6   12   64  
6  
7  
18663      Jack Grace [Blue]   SSA   [25]   8   6   8   8   12   2   19   5   68  
7  
8  
22414   NA   Henry Allgeier [Blue]   Norfolk Yacht & Country Club   5   11   15   11   [23]   11   5   2   9   69  
8  
9  
USA 20007      Robert Chase [Red]   NYCC   4   6   4   4   4   20   26   [29]   17   85  
9  
10  
17273      George Carty [Red]   SSA   7   15   3   20   10   10   6   15   [25]   86  
10  
11  
20188      Eli Thorn [Red]   ETYSA/ Blackbeard Sailing Club   13   7   9   10   11   5   18   [20]   20   93  
11  
12  
22455      Kyle Pfrang [Blue]   Hampton YC   [24]   9   19   18   20   4   15   8   2   95  
12  
13  
20194      Dylan Paglee [Blue]   AYC   11   [18]   12   17   18   2   8   14   14   96  
13  
14  
17990      Madeline Amthor [Blue]   FBYC   8   12   13   [21]   19   13   20   11   4   100  
14  
15  
18100      WALKER Angus [Blue]   FBYC   17   19   21   [22]   3   21   16   12   13   122  
15  
16  
USA 19187      Rebecca Schill [Blue]   NYCC   26   22   16   5   24   8   10   [27]   15   126  
16  
17  
11564   OptimistPrime   Bo Angus [White]   FBYC   [30]   25   17   7   15   22   9   17   16   128  
17  
18  
18402      Audrey Permenter [Blue]   NYCC   20   21   22   15   13   16   [24]   10   19   136  
18  
19  
20863      Blake Vogel [Red]   SSA   15   23   11   16   16   14   [27]   21   24   140  
19  
20  
8847   Sea Monkey   SarahGrace Clifton [Red]   SSA Severn Sailing Assoc   12   16   14   25   14   26   14   [28]   21   142  
20  
21  
15136   Porculus   William Dickinson [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   18   24   23   9   25   9   [29]   16   22   146  
21  
22  
15216      Paul Trudell [Red]   NYCC   14   26   [31]   26   21   29   30   1   6   153  
22  
23  
15693   Riot Jr.   Tyler Hughes [Red]   SSA   22   17   24   14   22   [28]   21   9   28   157  
23  
24  
7927      Jennifer Permenter [Red]   NYCC   21   20   [28]   24   9   19   19   25   23   160  
24  
25  
14101      Sean Trudell [Blue]   NYCC   19   13   20   23   27   23   22   [32]   27   174  
25  
26  
11036   Wave Wizard   Tad Clifton [Blue]   SSA Severn Sailing Assoc   16   10   25   28   26   24   23   [30]   29   181  
26  
27  
15512      Leila Pfrang [White]   Hampton YC   32   27   26   19   30   17   17   24   [33]   192  
27  
28  
14167      Pierce Brindley [Blue]   Hampton Yacht Club   27   [30]   27   27   29   27   25   26   7   195T  
28  
29  
20686      Christopher McCollum [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   28   33/DNS   33/DNS   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   15   12   22   18   195T  
29  
30  
15783   Fast Rooster   Parker Moore [White]   Jane Moore   23   28   18   [32]   31   31   28   23   26   208  
30  
31  
15146   Fin's Up   Wynne Williams [Blue]   AYC   29   [33/OCS]   33/DNF   29   17   25   32   18   30   213  
31  
32  
1551      Jack Butler [Blue]   HYC   33   29   30   30   28   32   [34]   33   32   247T  
32  
33  
14365   Paddle Shifter   Chase Brewer [Red]   Fishing Bay   31   32   29   31   32   30   [33]   31   31   247T  
33  
34  
18888      Blake Goodwin [Blue]   HYC   [34]   31   32   33   33   33   31   34   34   261  
34  
35  
20955      Kyle Reinecke [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [35/DNS]   33/DNS   33/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   273T  
35  
35  
2784   Mojo   Noah Wensell [White]   fbyc   [35/DNS]   33/DNS   33/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   273T  
35  
35  
9752   Savvy   Georgia Wensell [Blue]   fbyc   [35/DNS]   33/DNS   33/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   273T  
35  
 



Optimist Green (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 01, 2017 2:07:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Radial (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 01, 2017 12:52:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
203642   Laser radial   Garrett Levy   Fbyc   2   4   2   1   [5]   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
184542      Ellie Maus   Big Blue Sailing   1   3   3   [4]   3   3   3   2   18  
2  
3  
152041      Britt Cortina   FBYC   [6]   2   5   2   4   5   2   4   24  
3  
4  
208760   none   Jordan Bendura   FBYC   4   7   1   3   2   [9]   6   6   29  
4  
5  
189783      Ian Street   FBYC   5   1   4   5   [8]   8   4   3   30  
5  
6  
210686      Nicholas Cabell   FBYC   3   5   6   7   6   11   [12]   10   48  
6  
7  
195431      Benjamin Moody   FBYC   [11]   8   10   8   7   2   8   8   51  
7  
8  
203629   laser   Mark, Jr Levy   FBYC   7   10   7   [12]   1   6   10   11   52  
8  
9  
187977      Jack Cabell   FBYC   8   6   [12]   6   9   10   9   5   53  
9  
10  
166915      andrew Ciszewski   fishing Bay Yacht Club   14   9   [15]   11   13   4   7   9   67  
10  
11  
200368   Nightwing   Evie Wensell   fbyc   10   11   [13]   13   11   7   11   12   75  
11  
12  
191980      Joshua Almany   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   12   [15]   14   14   14   12   5   7   78T  
12  
13  
142480   Favorite   Charlotte Patterson   FBYC   9   12   11   10   10   [13]   13   13   78T  
13  
14  
200622      Logan Hayes   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   [15]   14   8   9   12   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   85  
14  
15  
44      Maiya Foleck   Big Blue Sailing ODU   13   13   9   [15/DNF]   15/DNF   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   92  
15  
 



C420 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 01, 2017 12:48:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
7584   Ball Control   Boyd Bragg   fbyc   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
7581   C420   Nathan Smith   CCS/FBYC   3   [4]   2   2   3   3   3   2   18  
2  
3  
7582   BBB   benton amthor   fbyc   2   [6]   5   4   2   2   4   3   22  
3  
4  
7583      Brendan Little   CCS/FBYC   5   2   3   [7]   6   4   2   5   27  
4  
5  
5977      Gannon Troutman   CCS/FBYC   [6]   3   4   3   4   6   6   4   30  
5  
6  
18414   None   John Vail   CCS/FBYC   4   5   [6]   5   5   5   5   6   35  
6  
7  
8057      Sydney Register   CCS/FBYC   [8]   7   7   6   7   8   8   7   50  
7  
8  
94705      Jack Mckenna   Hampton Yacht Club   7   [8/DNF]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   7   7   8   53  
8  
 



Flying Junior (FJ) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 01, 2017 12:20:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2      Connor Mccrillis   NNSC   1   [2]   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
1      Tyler Cason   None   [2]   1   1   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
14      Kaylee Bejarano   NYCC   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network