Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
San Diego Yacht Club | July 14, 2017

CFJ (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 4:56:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
KHYF-111   Micky Munns   King Harbor Yacht Club   4   1   2   1   1   3   4   [31/DSQ]   4   5   1   26  
1  
2  
1462   Payne Donaldson   SBYC   2   2   4   4   5   4   [8]   2   1   3   4   31  
2  
3  
47   Sean Tallman   KHYC   1   3   3   [8]   4   1   5   7   3   2   7   36  
3  
4  
1460   Christopher Kayda   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   5   4   1   [31/OCS]   2   8   3   5   5   7   2   42  
4  
5  
11   Luke Pond   KHYC   7   6   6   3   3   2   6   [9]   2   1   8   44  
5  
6  
9153   Erik Hou   NHYC   6   7   7   5   [10]   5   1   4   6   6   5   52  
6  
7  
KHYF13   Emi Stephanoff   King Harbor Yacht Club   3   [31/OCS]   5   2   6   11   7   8   10   9   3   64  
7  
8  
1419   Cole Pomeroy   NHYC   12   9   [14]   14   8   7   2   1   9   4   11   77  
8  
9  
1446   Harrington Bubb   NHYC   8   [31/OCS]   9   9   15   6   11   6   11   11   10   96  
9  
10  
SWYC5   Carter Vachon   SWYC   9   [31/OCS]   10   7   13   14   10   3   7   8   17   98  
10  
11  
19   Rocco Cappetta   SDYC   14   11   11   10   [17]   9   9   12   17   16   16   125  
11  
12  
BCYC1   Darcy Chung   BCYC   10   12   22   [31/OCS]   20   13   15   15   14   12   6   139  
12  
13  
KHYF12   Michael Fineman   King Harbor Yacht Club   11   10   12   12   19   16   12   [31/OCS]   13   15   21   141  
13  
14  
888   Evan Insley   CBYC   19   14   13   13   9   15   16   16   12   [21]   15   142  
14  
15  
2   George Soliman   cbyc   [31/OCS]   5   8   6   7   31/DSQ   13   14   31/OCS   14   14   143  
15  
16  
1469   Ethan Chi   CYC   18   8   17   17   18   20   [22]   19   8   10   13   148  
16  
17  
18   Burke Kanemasu   SDYC   13   [31/OCS]   15   15   21   18   14   10   27   13   12   158  
17  
18  
17   Sara Parker   SDYC   [31/OCS]   15   18   18   11   17   31/OCS   13   18   18   9   168T  
18  
19  
DRYC6   Jack Martin   DRYC   15   13   16   11   12   19   26   [31/OCS]   19   19   18   168T  
19  
20  
10132   Bobby Little   ABYC / Cal YC   16   25   [31/DNF]   21   22   12   18   11   15   20   22   182  
20  
21  
BCYC2   Gage Larkin   BCYC   20   23   [26]   25   16   10   21   20   16   22   19   192  
21  
22  
1045   Christian Davoodian   Lake Mission Viejo Yacht Club   [31/DNF]   17   19   16   23   24   19   17   23   17   20   195  
22  
23  
15   Gabriel Campbell   SDYC   17   19   24   24   14   25   17   18   24   [27]   26   208  
23  
24  
405   Joshua Maldonado   CBYC   23   18   20   22   [24]   21   20   22   20   24   24   214  
24  
25  
1499   Robert Suddath   CYC   24   16   21   19   [27]   23   23   24   21   25   25   221  
25  
26  
7   Melissa Epstein   DRYC   22   22   23   20   [28]   22   24   21   22   23   23   222  
26  
27  
1390   Michael Colley   Abyc   21   21   25   23   25   26   25   25   26   [31/DNS]   29   246  
27  
28  
1509   Hunter Laws   DPYC   26   24   [28]   27   26   27   27   23   25   26   27   258  
28  
29  
1489   Benjamin Ross   DRYC   25   20   27   26   [31/DNF]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   28   28   28   275  
29  
30  
T.B.D.   Andrew Ingham   NHYC   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   310  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network