Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
San Diego Yacht Club | July 14, 2017

Laser (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 4:50:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
208381   Cameron Feves   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   3   2   1   [4]   2   2   1   3   1   1   1   17T  
1  
2  
195937   Soenke Jordan   Coronado Yacht Club   2   1   [4]   1   1   1   3   1   2   2   3   17T  
2  
3  
190480   Lukas kraak   Cabrillo beach yacht club   5   3   2   2   3   3   4   4   [8]   3   4   33  
3  
4  
184386   James Ozaki   Mission Bay Yacht Club   1   4   3   3   4   6   [7]   5   3   4   2   35  
4  
5  
206586   Drea Keswater   KHYC   4   5   [6]   5   5   5   5   6   4   5   5   49  
5  
6  
211536   David Alexander   MBYC   6   6   5   6   [8]   4   2   7   5   6   6   53  
6  
7  
211538   John Alexander   MBYC   [7]   7   7   7   6   7   6   2   6   7   7   62  
7  
8  
211537   William Alexander   MBYC   [8]   8   8   8   7   8   8   8   7   8   8   78  
8  
 



Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 4:46:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
206054   Marcus Huttunen   MBYC/SDYC   [7]   1   1   2   3   5   5   2   4   2   1   1   27  
1  
2  
169356   Maxwell Mayol   BCYC   4   4   4   [7]   1   1   2   3   1   1   2   6   29  
2  
3  
196143   Gavin McJones   California YC   [8]   3   2   1   2   2   3   5   5   7   4   3   37  
3  
4  
208059   Caden Scheiblauer   Santa Barbara YC | SBYSF   1   2   8   5   7   8   [12]   8   3   5   3   2   52T  
4  
5  
189794   Diego Escobar   MBYC   2   6   3   3   4   7   4   4   7   [9]   7   5   52T  
5  
6  
210663   Taisei Hatter   San Diego Yacht Club   5   5   6   4   9   4   8   1   6   3   [13]   7   58  
6  
7  
208056   John Majernik   San Diego Yacht Club   6   7   7   6   8   [9]   6   6   2   6   6   4   64  
7  
8  
199943   Robert Turigliatto   LBYC   3   9   5   8   5   6   7   9   10   4   [11]   8   74  
8  
9  
198698   Marianna Shand   Mission Bay Yacht Club, San Diego, CA USA   9   10   [13]   10   6   3   1   7   9   10   5   9   79  
9  
10  
16935   Julia Rychlik   cyc   12   8   10   12   13   [18]   16   11   11   8   8   10   119  
10  
11  
194181   Reid Wiley   NHYC   10   [14]   14   14   11   10   9   12   8   13   10   14   125T  
11  
12  
195953   Jonathan Chance   NHYC/ABYC   11   13   9   9   10   13   10   13   [15]   14   12   11   125T  
12  
13  
198615   Alex Bonsager   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   13   12   11   11   12   11   15   15   [16]   15   9   12   136  
13  
14  
195604   Treat Bedford   MBYC   15   11   12   13   14   15   [17]   10   13   12   14   16   145  
14  
15  
192951   Cameron Cage   SDYC   16   15   15   [17]   16   12   13   14   12   11   17   13   154  
15  
16  
195937   Chris Salas   CBYC   14   [19/DNF]   16   16   15   16   11   16   14   16   16   15   165  
16  
17  
165933   Cal Pedroli   San Diego Yacht Club   18   16   17   15   17   14   18   18   17   18   18   [19/DNS]   186T  
17  
18  
199382   Elizabeth Hermenegiildo   CBYC   17   17   [19/DNC]   19/DNS   18   17   14   17   18   17   15   17   186T  
18  
 



CFJ (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 4:56:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
KHYF-111   Micky Munns/
Alexander Shapiro  
King Harbor Yacht Club/ King Harbor Yacht Club   4   1   2   1   1   3   4   [31/DSQ]   4   5   1   26  
1  
2  
1462   Payne Donaldson/
Sara Muir  
SBYC/ SBYC   2   2   4   4   5   4   [8]   2   1   3   4   31  
2  
3  
47   Sean Tallman/
Christopher Andrews  
KHYC/ KHYC   1   3   3   [8]   4   1   5   7   3   2   7   36  
3  
4  
1460   Christopher Kayda/
Jack Kamps  
Santa Barbara Yacht Club/ Santa Barbara Yacht Club   5   4   1   [31/OCS]   2   8   3   5   5   7   2   42  
4  
5  
11   Luke Pond/
Dane Gramstrup  
KHYC/ KHYC   7   6   6   3   3   2   6   [9]   2   1   8   44  
5  
6  
9153   Erik Hou/
Madison Bashaw  
NHYC/ NHYC   6   7   7   5   [10]   5   1   4   6   6   5   52  
6  
7  
KHYF13   Emi Stephanoff/
Sofia Thomas  
King Harbor Yacht Club/ King Harbor Yacht Club   3   [31/OCS]   5   2   6   11   7   8   10   9   3   64  
7  
8  
1419   Cole Pomeroy/
Tyler Jones  
NHYC/ NHYC   12   9   [14]   14   8   7   2   1   9   4   11   77  
8  
9  
1446   Harrington Bubb/
Jack Blackman  
NHYC/ NHYC   8   [31/OCS]   9   9   15   6   11   6   11   11   10   96  
9  
10  
SWYC5   Carter Vachon/
James Hemmi  
SWYC/ SWYC   9   [31/OCS]   10   7   13   14   10   3   7   8   17   98  
10  
11  
19   Rocco Cappetta/
Shaye Wattson  
SDYC/ SDYC/NHYC   14   11   11   10   [17]   9   9   12   17   16   16   125  
11  
12  
BCYC1   Darcy Chung/
Rowan Oliphant  
BCYC/ BCYC   10   12   22   [31/OCS]   20   13   15   15   14   12   6   139  
12  
13  
KHYF12   Michael Fineman/
Louie Swafford  
King Harbor Yacht Club/ King Harbor Yacht Club   11   10   12   12   19   16   12   [31/OCS]   13   15   21   141  
13  
14  
888   Evan Insley/
Grant Coors  
CBYC/ CBYC   19   14   13   13   9   15   16   16   12   [21]   15   142  
14  
15  
2   George Soliman/
sophia lopez  
cbyc/ cbyc   [31/OCS]   5   8   6   7   31/DSQ   13   14   31/OCS   14   14   143  
15  
16  
1469   Ethan Chi/
Christopher Beau Greely  
CYC/ California Yacht Club   18   8   17   17   18   20   [22]   19   8   10   13   148  
16  
17  
18   Burke Kanemasu/
Brook Wood  
SDYC/ NHYC   13   [31/OCS]   15   15   21   18   14   10   27   13   12   158  
17  
18  
17   Sara Parker/
Amelie Koski  
SDYC/ San Diego Yacht Club   [31/OCS]   15   18   18   11   17   31/OCS   13   18   18   9   168T  
18  
19  
DRYC6   Jack Martin/
Mars King  
DRYC/ DRYC   15   13   16   11   12   19   26   [31/OCS]   19   19   18   168T  
19  
20  
10132   Bobby Little/
Tommy O'Toole  
ABYC / Cal YC/ ABYC   16   25   [31/DNF]   21   22   12   18   11   15   20   22   182  
20  
21  
BCYC2   Gage Larkin   BCYC   20   23   [26]   25   16   10   21   20   16   22   19   192  
21  
22  
1045   Christian Davoodian/
Ezugo Ononye  
Lake Mission Viejo Yacht Club/ Lake Mission Viejo Yacht Club   [31/DNF]   17   19   16   23   24   19   17   23   17   20   195  
22  
23  
15   Gabriel Campbell/
Paulo Campbell  
SDYC/ SDYC   17   19   24   24   14   25   17   18   24   [27]   26   208  
23  
24  
405   Joshua Maldonado/
Gavin Sutherland  
CBYC/ CBYC   23   18   20   22   [24]   21   20   22   20   24   24   214  
24  
25  
1499   Robert Suddath/
Micah Finley  
CYC/ CYC   24   16   21   19   [27]   23   23   24   21   25   25   221  
25  
26  
7   Melissa Epstein/
Eva Salas  
DRYC/ DRYC   22   22   23   20   [28]   22   24   21   22   23   23   222  
26  
27  
1390   Michael Colley/
Sean Colley  
Abyc/ ABYC   21   21   25   23   25   26   25   25   26   [31/DNS]   29   246  
27  
28  
1509   Hunter Laws/
Riley Lenthall  
DPYC/ DPYC   26   24   [28]   27   26   27   27   23   25   26   27   258  
28  
29  
1489   Benjamin Ross/
Max Jacobson  
DRYC/ CYC   25   20   27   26   [31/DNF]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   28   28   28   275  
29  
30  
T.B.D.   Andrew Ingham   NHYC   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   310  
30  
 



C420 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 4:40:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
5398   Ansgar Jordan/
Patrick Mulcahy  
Coronado Yacht Club/ California Yacht Club   2   1   1   3   [6]   4   1   4   3   1   4   2   26  
1  
2  
9344   Jack Egan/
Jack Plavan  
SDYC/ SDYC   3   6   2   2   7   2   2   1   1   [17/OCS]   1   3   30  
2  
3  
9278   Jack Reiter/
Tanner Chapko  
SDYC/ San Diego Yacht Club/ Mission Bay Yacht Club   1   4   4   4   2   [9]   3   3   2   6   2   1   32  
3  
4  
9299   Brock Paquin/
James Schrady  
Coronado Yacht Club/ Mission Bay Yacht Club   6   2   5   1   9   1   [17/RET-AF]   2   5   2   3   6   42  
4  
5  
9046   Crew Fritsch/
Tristan Richmond  
Coronado YC/ Coronado Yacht Club   4   8   7   5   [12]   3   8   6   7   3   5   4   60  
5  
6  
9006   Cole Harris/
Annabelle Huyard  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   5   3   3   6   [10]   10   4   7   8   4   8   9   67T  
6  
7  
8061   Sidney Gathrid/
Zach Blair  
Del Rey Yacht Club/ DRYC   [8]   5   6   7   8   7   5   5   4   7   6   7   67T  
7  
8  
7416   Aidan Hoogland/
Reese Ger-Herscott  
SDYC/ SDYC   7   9   9   8   5   8   9   10   [11]   5   9   5   84  
8  
9  
7696   Bastien Rasse/
Wynslow Wilmot  
Cal YC/ California Yacht Club   10   7   10   10   [13]   6   6   9   9   10   7   8   92  
9  
10  
7695   Kieran Shocklee/
Alexis Westland  
California Yacht Club/ Cal YC   9   10   [12]   9   1   11   7   8   12   8   10   11   96  
10  
11  
4616   Kai Malm/
Catherine Webb  
NHYC/ Balboa Yacht Club   [12]   11   8   12   4   5   10   11   6   9   11   10   97  
11  
12  
2727   Asher Green/
Carl Zhu  
BCYC/    11   13   13   15   3   13   11   [16]   16   12   13   12   132  
12  
13  
5692   Christopher Sandoval/
Jessica Crump  
Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club/ BCYC   14   12   11   14   11   [15]   13   14   14   14   15   14   146  
13  
14  
3751   Joseph Hertzberg/
Morgan Burton  
BCYC/ BCYC   13   14   14   11   14   14   15   15   13   [17/OCS]   12   13   148  
14  
15  
5389   Jean Wanlass/
Jillian Marquez  
Balboa Yacht Club/ Balboa Yacht Club   16   16   [17/DNF]   17/DNS   15   12   12   13   10   11   16   15   153  
15  
16  
1986   Anthony Zorayan/
Tyler Wood  
BCYC/ BCYC   15   15   15   13   [16]   16   14   12   15   13   14   16   158  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network