Log Canoe Governor’s Cup
Miles River Yacht Club | July 29-30, 2017

Log Canoe (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 30, 2017 2:52:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  3  Total Pos
1  
9   Island Blossom   51.66   Corbin Penwell   MRYC   01:27:19   1   1  
1  
2  
16   Island Lark   33.06   Andrew Devlin   TAYC   01:37:49   2   2  
2  
3  
12   Persistence   53.76   Dan North / Owen Lyons Dan North / Owen    CBYC   01:42:02   3   3  
3  
4  
1   Noddy   85.74   Cole Meyerhoff   Mryc   01:54:44   4   4  
4  
5  
8   Mystery   17.28   Mitch Grieb   MRYC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
5  
5  
15   Jay Dee   0   Bob Flower / Mariana Lesher Bob Flower /   MRYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
5  
5  
20   Edmee S.   54.84   Marshall Patterson   MRYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
5  
5  
4   ISland Bird   84.06   John North II   CBYC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
5  
5  
10   Oliversgift   52.62   Meredith Adams Krissoff   Annapolis Yacht Club   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
5  
5  
3   Magic   31.68   Jonathan Clarke   TAYC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
5  
5  
2   Silver Heel   41.94   Berry Kurland   Bachelors Hope Yachting Squadron   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
5  
5  
Lucky #13   Bufflehead   132.66   Michael Gorman   Steve Zissou's Underwater Explorers   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network