MRYC Annual Junior Regatta
Miles River Yacht Club | August 10, 2017

Club 420 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 3:53:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
4467      Ian Ronald/
Elizabeth Cottage  
NERYC/ NERYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
5825      Iain Shand/
Chris Trentham  
NERYC/ NERYC   2   3   1   6  
2  
3  
1805      Olivia Sowa/
Gavin Bogdan  
NERYC/ NERYC   3   2   3   8  
3  
4  
3617      Adie Parish/
Henry Sheets  
TAYC/ TAYC   4   5   4   13  
4  
5  
0643      Anthony Marcic/
Adelle Marcic  
MYC/ Maryland YC   6   6   7   19  
5  
6  
5906   c420   Peter Lobaugh/
Ronald Weed  
AYC/ Annapolis Yacht Club   5   4   13/DNS   22T  
6  
7  
3738   3738   Lucy Paskoff/
Lachlan Hooper  
NERYC/ North East River Yacht Club   7   10   5   22T  
7  
8  
3196      Eleanor Patterson/
Mae Wallace Angus  
FBYC/ FBYC   10   8   8   26  
8  
9  
AYC4   4   Camden Ward   Annapolis Yacht Club/ AYC
/ AYC  
8   13/DNS   6   27  
9  
10  
1375   PS2000   Matthew Collinson/
Hayden Gibbons-Neff  
TAYC/ TAYC   12   7   9   28  
10  
11  
2079      Edward Schaefer   MRYC   11   9   13/DSQ   33T  
11  
12  
AYC5      Orion Adelman/
James James  
Ayc/ AYC   9   11   13/DNF   33T  
12  
 



Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 3:41:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
203642   laser radial   Garrett Levy [Open]   FBYC   1   1   4   1   7  
1  
2  
203629   laser radial   trent Levy [Open]   FBYC   5   3   2   4   14  
2  
3  
208760      Jordan Bendura [Junior]   FBYC   9   8   1   2   20T  
3  
4  
200622      Logan Hayes [Junior]   FBYC   10   2   3   5   20T  
4  
5  
195431      Benjamin Moody [Junior]   FBYC   2   4   6   10   22  
5  
6  
166915      Andrew Ciszewski [Junior]   FBYC   3   5   19/DNS   3   30  
6  
7  
187173   Dauntless   Morgan Essex [Junior]   NERYC   6   14   5   6   31T  
7  
8  
164214      Wade Anthony [Junior]   RHYC   7   7   10   7   31T  
8  
9  
158770      Alex Adams [Junior]   AYC   4   6   9   13   32  
9  
10  
142480   Favorite   Charlotte Patterson [Junior]   FBYC   11   10   7   9   37  
10  
11  
58226      Paul Dyer, Jr. [Junior]   MRYC   8   9   13   14   44  
11  
12  
191980      Joshua Almany [Junior]   FBYC   12   11   8   15   46T  
12  
13  
155335      Chase Brewer [Junior]   FBYC   14   13   11   8   46T  
13  
14  
153375      Noah Macielag [Junior]   Rock Hall Yacht Club   13   12   12   12   49  
14  
15  
13082      Albert Opher IV [Junior]   NERYC   15   15   14   11   55  
15  
16  
178575      Madison Norris [Junior]   TAYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
16  
16  
189748      Ryan Stephens [Junior]   TAYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
16  
16  
199180      Colin Ward [Junior]   TAYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
16  
 



Green Fleet Opti (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 2:40:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
6415   Night Howler   Beylen Gode   AYC   3   5   3   2   13  
1  
2  
20369      Roberts Wilmer   AYC   1   4   2   16   23  
2  
3  
9550      Nicholas Tollefson   AYC   9   11   1   5   26T  
3  
4  
16001   StormBreaker   Parker Gibson   TAYC   5   8   10   3   26T  
4  
5  
15345   Dyer Straits   Vincent Dyer   MRYC   7   10   5   4   26T  
5  
6  
9411   KaBaam   Philip Thompson   AYC   10   1   15   1   27  
6  
7  
6595   River Ratt   Van Topjian   TAYC   6   7   4   13   30  
7  
8  
4137   Spar Wars   James Ronayne   MRYC   2   12   7   11   32  
8  
9  
11532      Jake Dinsel   NERYC   19   2   12   10   43  
9  
10  
US5848   Star Lord   Isabela Hillmann   MRYC   11   6   11   18   46  
10  
11  
18046      Margaret Mohler   AYC   8   13   13   14   48  
11  
12  
17424   Gael Force   Conor Mastromarco   AYC   17   20   8   6   51  
12  
13  
9944   Amberjack   Siroon Topjian   TAYC   16   9   20   7   52  
13  
14  
0660      Benedict Dyer   MRYC   12   3   14   24   53  
14  
15  
714      Charlotte Brody   TAYC   13   16   6   19   54  
15  
16  
5124   Pent   Henry Mullikin   MRYC   14   19   17   8   58  
16  
17  
12778      Clare Kammeier   AYC   32   15   21   21   89  
17  
18  
20194      Morgan Paglee   AYC   4   14   34   38   90T  
18  
19  
1331      EJ Brody   TAYC   15   17   24   34   90T  
19  
20  
11850      Cristian Botsis   MRYC   42   27   9   15   93  
20  
21  
12746   Kiwi   Logan Gaffin   AYC   18   34   16   29   97  
21  
22  
26   Mighty Maxter   Parker Corson   TAYC   36   26   29   9   100T  
22  
23  
10417      Emma Hunter [White]   TAYC   21   24   38   17   100T  
23  
24  
15811      Grayson Gibbons-Neff   TAYC   22   22   18   39   101  
24  
25  
17924   Puffin   Kennedy Cooper   MRYC   34   23   26   23   106T  
25  
26  
9399   Double Trouble   Christopher Draper   AYC   23   33   23   27   106T  
26  
27  
13374      Christian Hunter [White]   TAYC   30   18   41   20   109T  
27  
28  
14188   Lego Sea   Matthew Coale [White]   mryc   28   25   19   37   109T  
28  
29  
1496      Arman Otmishi   MRYC   20   39   25   25   109T  
29  
30  
10279      Thomas Christiansen   MRYC   40   31   27   12   110  
30  
31  
None   Green Machine   Nooné Topjian   TAYC   25   29   36   22   112  
31  
32  
11643      Richard Wilmer   AYC   24   30   28   32   114  
32  
33  
8794      Will Mohler   AYC   31   28   22   36   117  
33  
34  
10788   Spitfire   Meg Ronayne   MRYC   33   21   33   33   120  
34  
35  
15113      Daniel Boci   MRYC   27   32   39   30   128  
35  
36  
12624      Charlotte Hugo   AYC   26   35   31   40   132T  
36  
37  
3932   Freedom   James Deerin   MRYC   29   36   32   35   132T  
37  
38  
9499   Wood Duck   Caroline Ault [White]   MRYC   35   37   35   28   135  
38  
39  
11919      Keon Otmishi   MRYC   37   40   37   26   140  
39  
40  
41      Lane Morgan   MRYC   39   41   30   31   141  
40  
41  
11660   Nautical Miles   Liam Chapman   MRYC   38   38   40   41   157  
41  
42  
11668      Abigail Fisher   MRYC   41   43/DNF   43/DNS   43/DNF   170  
42  
 



Optimist (46 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 3:01:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
22229   Cam Neely   Tommy Sitzmann [Blue]   FBYC   1   3   2   6  
1  
2  
2130      Alex Martin [Red]   AYC   2   10   1   13T  
2  
3  
21552      Dylan Paglee [Blue]   AYC   4   1   8   13T  
3  
4  
19976   Orion   Skylor Sweet [Red]   NERYC   5   4   4   13T  
4  
5  
14317      Killian Martin [Blue]   AYC   7   6   3   16  
5  
6  
22233      Joshua Bendura [Red]   FBYC   6   5   10   21T  
6  
7  
20380      Reed McAllister [Blue]   FBYC   8   8   5   21T  
7  
8  
15924      Willem DeSimone [Blue]   TAYC   3   9   16   28  
8  
9  
21433      William Wrightson [Red]   TAYC   11   7   12   30  
9  
10  
20811      Chase Conway [Red]   AYC   23   2   7   32  
10  
11  
20955      Kyle Reinecke [Blue]   AYC   15   11   11   37  
11  
12  
18100      Walker Angus [Blue]   FBYC   12   13   14   39  
12  
13  
11556   Rogue Wave   Graydon Dinsel [Red]   NERYC   13   14   15   42  
13  
14  
8080   Knot Today   Nathan Jensen [Blue]   NERYC   22   15   6   43T  
14  
15  
19279   sea jordan   Luca Webb [Blue]   NERYC   17   17   9   43T  
15  
16  
USA 8666      Jon Jon Weed [Red]   AYC   9   28   13   50T  
16  
17  
17915      Cole Amaral [Blue]   AYC   21   12   17   50T  
17  
18  
22487      Hayes Peterson [Red]   TAYC   10   23   21   54  
18  
19  
16114      Robert Shand [Red]   NERYC   16   22   19   57  
19  
20  
19258      Andrew Tollefson [Red]   AYC   18   20   26   64  
20  
21  
17162   Spark   Graeleigh Jones [Red]   TAYC   20   16   30   66  
21  
22  
14370      Campbell Conway [Blue]   AYC   29   21   23   73  
22  
23  
18241      Graham Richards [Red]   TAYC   26   31   18   75T  
23  
24  
7881   Anchor Management   Isabella Webb [Red]   Neryc   25   30   20   75T  
24  
25  
6914      Nathan Richards [Blue]   TAYC   14   41   22   77  
25  
26  
18706      William Donald [Blue]   TAYC   24   29   25   78  
26  
27  
20686      Christopher McCollum [Blue]   AYC   41   19   24   84T  
27  
28  
18361      Liam Edgell [White]   TAYC   31   24   29   84T  
28  
29  
21360      Katie Yost [Red]   MRYC   28   26   31   85  
29  
30  
20616   Seaglass   Ava Arepally [Blue]   TAYC   39   18   32   89  
30  
31  
8862      Taylor Price [White]   TAYC   19   36   36   91  
31  
32  
16039   Little Zippy   Luca DeSimone [White]   TAYC   34   27   34   95T  
32  
33  
19137      Brooke Bogdan [Blue]   NERYC   33   34   28   95T  
33  
34  
7434      Jack Deerin [Red]   MRYC   40   33   27   100  
34  
35  
11564      Bo Angus [White]   FBYC   30   25   47/DSQ   102  
35  
36  
10586   Spice   Jamie Cottage [Blue]   NERYC   27   39   37   103  
36  
37  
18369   Timothy Yost   Michael Yost [White]   MRYC   37   32   38   107T  
37  
38  
21532      Ellie Hasenberg [Red]   MRYC   36   38   33   107T  
38  
39  
8484   Dominator   Myles Wommack [Blue]   NERYC   32   37   39   108  
39  
40  
19067   Sea Dog   Hartley Cooper [White]   TAYC   35   40   35   110  
40  
41  
14365      Cam Brewer [Blue]   FBYC   38   35   40   113  
41  
42  
9226   Double Trouble   Santiago Cingolani [Blue]   SSA   47/DNS   47/DNC   47/DNC   141T  
42  
42  
21294   shark bait   Lilliana Webb [Blue]   Neryc   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   141T  
42  
42  
12276      John Tilton [Blue]   SSA   47/DNS   47/DNC   47/DNC   141T  
42  
42  
18948      Owen MacWilliams [Blue]   SSA   47/DNS   47/DNC   47/DNC   141T  
42  
42  
15299      William Lindsley [Blue]   SSA   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   141T  
42  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network