49th Annual Seal Beach to Dana Point Race
Dana Point Yacht Club and Seal Beach Yacht Club | July 08, 2017

PHRF (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 12, 2017 3:30:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
18513   Limitless   72   Shawn Ivie [B]   SlBYC   04:43:27   1   04:43:27   1  
1  
04:43:27
2  
7065   Timeshaver   -9   Viggo Torbensen [A]   Viggo Torbensen   04:51:38   2   04:51:38   2  
2  
04:51:38
3  
7395   Lodgehall   30   Guy Rosenlof [A]   Navy YC / Long Beach   04:56:10   3   04:56:10   3  
3  
04:56:10
4  
7787   Carbon Footprint   -42   James Devling [A]   BYC   05:00:59   4   05:00:59   4  
4  
05:00:59
5  
56443   Marisol   39   Seth Hall [A]   CRA   05:03:49   5   05:03:49   5  
5  
05:03:49
6  
38021A   Spirit 3   27   Chuck Bayless [A]   DPYC   05:04:59   6   05:04:59   6  
6  
05:04:59
7  
19   Occams Razor   36   Ed Kooij [A]   DPYC   05:07:26   7   05:07:26   7  
7  
05:07:26
8  
67720   Gray Goose   96   Jeremy Quinton [B]   DPYC   05:22:13   8   05:22:13   8  
8  
05:22:13
9  
18633   I5   96   Bill Lopes [B]   Seal Beach   05:24:29   9   05:24:29   9  
9  
05:24:29
10  
usa87   yippee kai yay   0   barry senescu [A]   dpyc   05:29:43   10   05:29:43   10  
10  
05:29:43
11  
46984   Pacifico   72   Randall Hawkins [B]   DPYC   05:36:01   11   05:36:01   11  
11  
05:36:01
12  
77429   chaos theory   96   Doug Hosford [B]   DPYC   05:36:03   12   05:36:03   12  
12  
05:36:03
13  
18905   Sugarlips   117   Jim Treydte [c]   DWYC   05:38:35   13   05:38:35   13  
13  
05:38:35
14  
46973   BLITZ   93   Mike Difede [B]   SBYRC   05:41:22   14   05:41:22   14  
14  
05:41:22
15  
87108   Freyja   105   Anthony Cozad [c]   american Legion   05:42:55   15   05:42:55   15  
15  
05:42:55
16  
67039   Windfall   96   John Setchell [B]   Navy Yacht Club Long Beach   05:46:29   16   05:46:29   16  
16  
05:46:29
17  
58   MAIDEN   147   John Risvold [c]   BCYC/ABYC   05:48:22   17   05:48:22   17  
17  
05:48:22
18  
46827   hayden's havoc   147   michael hayden [c]   alyc   05:48:57   18   05:48:57   18  
18  
05:48:57
19  
46717   Trofina 2   150   UELI Scharer [d]   DPYC   05:49:56   19   05:49:56   19  
19  
05:49:56
20  
7626   lulu   117   David Booker [c]   SlBYC   05:53:37   20   05:53:37   20  
20  
05:53:37
21  
7660   Maxwell   126   Tom Adamson [c]   DPYC   05:54:07   21   05:54:07   21  
21  
05:54:07
22  
29   Ralphie   114   Taylor Pillsbury [c]   StFYC   05:57:43   22   05:57:43   22  
22  
05:57:43
23  
97938   Starckweather   126   Graham Forsyth [c]   DPYC   06:00:40   23   06:00:40   23  
23  
06:00:40
24  
60409   Zimmer   27   Michael Gebb [A]   ABYC   06:16:28   24   06:16:28   24  
24  
06:16:28
25  
46493   Fly'n Bryan   117   CARL VANDERBEEK [c]   DPYC   06:41:44   25   06:41:44   25  
25  
06:41:44
26  
42682   WarriorI   75   Roger Groh [B]   Transpac YC   06:48:31   26   06:48:31   26  
26  
06:48:31
27  
56410   Briar Rose   87   Les Linkogle [B]   DPYC   06:48:55   27   06:48:55   27  
27  
06:48:55
28  
46828   Fair Havens   198   Dave Griffin [d]   DPYC   07:01:20   28   07:01:20   28  
28  
07:01:20
29  
60413   Freedom   84   David Normandin [B]   DPYC   07:41:19   29   07:41:19   29  
29  
07:41:19
30  
USA 103   Growlie   84   Bill Johnson [B]   CBYC   NO TIME   38/DNF   07:42:19   38T  
30  
07:42:19
30  
USA 52676   Moonraker   153   Scott Eaton [d]   South Bay Yacht Racing Club   NO TIME   38/DNF   07:52:19   38T  
30  
07:52:19
30  
56674   MER SEA   204   Charles Gramlich [d]   Dana West Yatch Club   NO TIME   38/DNF   07:52:19   38T  
30  
07:52:19
30  
56687   Merry Time   162   Michael Earl [d]   South Bay Yacht Racing Club   NO TIME   38/DNF   07:52:19   38T  
30  
07:52:19
30  
46623   Fiat Lux   186   Jim Moreau [d]   Seal Beach   NO TIME   38/DNF   07:52:19   38T  
30  
07:52:19
30  
1235   Fleeboflam   186   Matthew McGrath [d]   SBYRC   NO TIME   38/DNC   07:52:19   38T  
30  
07:52:19
30  
154   Tortuga   156   Caleb Everett [d]   BCYC   NO TIME   38/DNC   07:52:19   38T  
30  
07:52:19
30  
47474   Cruz Control   138   Russell Brown [c]   Wsa oc   NO TIME   38/DNF   07:47:19   38T  
30  
07:47:19
 



ORCA (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 12, 2017 3:30:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
5   Trident   32   Terry Argast   SBYRC   06:26:18   1   06:26:18   1  
1  
06:26:18
2  
27088   freestyle   48   jerry wetzler   dwyc   NO TIME   3/DNF   06:27:18   3  
2  
06:27:18
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network