2017 Friday Night Series - 2nd Half
South Beach Yacht Club |

J/105 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 25, 2017 11:29:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
319   Lightwave   78   Simon James [E]   SBYC   1   [5]   2   2   1   4   2   12  
1  
2  
USA 103   Aquavit   78   Donald Olgado [E]   SBYC   2   4   3   3   [8/DNC]   1   3   16  
2  
3  
85   Russian Roulette   78   Sergey Lubarsky [E]   raceQs   [8/DNC]   2   8/DNC   5   2   2   4   23  
3  
4  
414   Nantucket Sleighride   78   Drew Hess [E]   SBYC   [8/DNC]   3   1   8/DNC   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   31  
4  
5  
USA 355   Yunona   78   Artem Savinov [E]   None   [8/DNC]   1   8/DNC   1   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   34  
5  
6  
298   AirJaldi   78   Steve Hratko [E]   SBYC   3   6   [8/DNC]   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNF   35  
6  
7  
112   007   78   Andrew Lorenzen [E]   SBYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3   1   36  
7  
 



Spinnaker 89 & Below (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 25, 2017 11:29:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
28289   Mr. Magoo   48   Stephen Madeira [D]   StFYC   2   1   1   [3]   2   1   3   10  
1  
2  
153   kookaburra   48   Tom Grennan [D]   SSS   [4]   2   4   1   3   2   1   13  
2  
3  
15   Cento Miglia   54   Mark Kennedy [D]   South Beach Yacht Club   [3]   3   3   2   1   3   2   14  
3  
4  
USA76   USA 76   -78   Jonathan Buser [D]   GGYC   5   4   [6]   4   5   6   5   29  
4  
5  
39   Dare Dare   81   Nicolas Thiebaud [D]   SSS   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   5   7/RET-AF   4   4   4   34  
5  
6  
12   Invictus   63   Nicolas Popp [D]   SBYC   1   [10/DNC]   2   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   43  
6  
7  
89   Envolee   48   Nathalie Criou [D]   richmond yacht club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   10/DNC   5   10/DNC   50  
7  
8  
USA 94   Double Digit   36   Gorkem Ozcelebi [D]   BYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
8  
8  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Alex Farell [D]   SAYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
8  
 



Spinnaker 90-135 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 25, 2017 11:29:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   joan byrne [F]   SBYC   2   2   2   [7]   4   2   3   15  
1  
2  
28735   Savoir Faire   90   Paul Osborn [F]   SBYC   1   5   4   2   1   4   [7]   17T  
2  
3  
18619   Northern Light   114   Rod Neathery [F]   SBYC   3   3   [6]   4   3   3   1   17T  
3  
4  
56303   RHAPSODY   120   Chris Boome [F]   St. Francis Yacht Club   [7/DNS]   1   3   5   6   1   2   18  
4  
5  
64   La Dolce Vita   120   John Riley [F]   SBYC & Hawaii YC   [5]   4   1   3   2   5   5   20  
5  
6  
42133   Elusive   126   Doug Gooding [F]   SBYC   4   [6]   5   6   5   6   4   30  
6  
7  
18480   Double Down   123   David Crone [F]   SBYC   [8/DNC]   7   8/DNC   1   8/RET-BF   8/DNC   6   38  
7  
 



Spinnaker 136 & Above (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 25, 2017 11:29:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
28312   Highlighter   144   William Hackel [G]   SBYC   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
1210   Goose   180   Mike Kastrop [G]   SBYC   2   2   [7/DNC]   1   2   7/DNC   2   16  
2  
3  
6138   Avalon   180   John Ford [G]   SBYC   3   4   [7/DNC]   3   5   2   3   20  
3  
4  
4895   Jabouf   180   Chris McMahon [G]   SBYC   [7/DNC]   3   3   4   3.5/TIE   3   5   21.5  
4  
5  
620   Grinnin' Bear   180   John Tennyson [G]   SBYC   5   5   2   5   6   [7/DNC]   4   27  
5  
6  
6375   Huge   180   Peter Birch [G]   SBYC   4   6   [7/DNC]   6   3.5/TIE   4   7/DNC   30.5  
6  
 



Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 25, 2017 11:29:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16   Stratocaster   126   Lewis Lanier [H]   South Beach Yacht Club   4   2   1   1   [5]   1   1   10  
1  
2  
40311   Bullet   72   Laurence Baskin [H]   SSS   1   1   [6]   3   2   2   5   14T  
2  
3  
18257   pHat Jack   72   Robert Lugliani [H]   sbyc   2   3   3   2   1   3   [4]   14T  
3  
4  
87586   Flight Risk   117   Dan Gaudy [H]   SBYC   5   4   2   [9/DNC]   3   4   3   21  
4  
5  
90355   Reality Cheque   120   Ross Werner [H]   South Beach Yacht Club   6   5   [7]   4   4   7   2   28  
5  
6  
115   Ecco   117   jeff thayer [H]   Half Moon Bay   3   6   4   [7/RET-BF]   7   6   6   32  
6  
7  
38115   SeaView   69   Peter Hamm [H]   SBYC   7   7   5   5   6   5   [9/DNS]   35  
7  
8  
34   Poly III   147   Elias MurrayMetzger [H]   Southbeach Yacht Club   8   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   53  
8  
 



Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 25, 2017 11:29:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 498   Alpha   174   John Wallace [K]   SBYCBAADS   1   1   1   [13/DNC]   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
18294   Friday's Eagle   180   Kenton Hokanson [K]   -   2   5   [13/DNC]   3   3   4   2   19  
2  
3  
796   Amandla   147   Kurt Magdanz [K]   -   3   3   2   [11/RET-BF]   4   3   5   20  
3  
4  
274   Corgon Rouge   144   Jim Sell [K]   SBYC   4   2   5   2   6   [9]   9/DSQ   28  
4  
5  
1934   Tilly Whim   156   Paul Larose [K]   SBYC   [13/DNC]   4   4   4   9   5   4   30  
5  
6  
493   BZ Bravo Zulu   174   Walter Raineri [K]   South Beach Yacht club / BAADS   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   1   1   2   9/RET-BF   39  
6  
7  
716   Imagine   159   Sarah Lloyd [K]   SSS   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   3   11/RET-BF   8   6   3   44  
7  
8  
4519   Unanimous   165   Francis Furey [K]   South Beach Yacht CLub   [13/DNC]   6   6   11/RET-BF   7   7   9/DNF   46  
8  
9  
749   Therapy   150   Rob Worley [K]   South Beach   5   [13/DNC]   10/DNS   11/RET-BF   13/DNC   8   13/DNC   60  
9  
10  
1259   Rollover   147   Lynn Guerra [K]   Non Member   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   10/DNS   11/DNS   5   13/DNC   13/DNC   65  
10  
11  
375   Sacagawea   156   Ryan Floyd [K]   SBYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   7   11/RET-BF   13/DNC   10   13/DNC   67  
11  
12  
2010   Tashi   187   Edmund (BAADS Vet Program Dir) Bridges [K]   sbyc   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network