2017 Blue Water Regatta
Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club | August 05-06, 2017

J/24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 1:57:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
78   Buschwhacker   0   Dan Busch   US Sailing   2   2   1   1   3   1   10  
1  
2  
4182   Rabbit Season Duck Season   171   Frank Scalisi   RYC   3   1   3   3   2   3   15  
2  
3  
5476   Velocidad   0   Christopher Stone   AHYC   1   3   2   2   4   5   17  
3  
4  
4800   A good hair day   0   Elaine Haher   AHYC   5   4   4   4   1   4   22  
4  
5  
71   Outer Limits   171   Douglas Olsen   RCYC   4   5   5   5   5   2   26  
5  
 



J/105 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 2:02:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
19   skal   0   Paul Zajac   Raritan YC   3   2   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
472   Doctor Jazz   93   Arthur Topilow   Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club   1   1   2   3   2   3   12  
2  
3  
USA171   BIGAMY   0   Dennis Meichel   Dennis Meichel   2   4   4   2   3   2   17  
3  
4  
680   Synergy   0   David Spence   Liberty yacht club   4   3   3   4   4   4   22  
4  
 



PHRF A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 3:48:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
51992   Cosmo   75   George Tay   AHYC   4   2   1   2   9  
1  
2  
54284   Shooting Star   108   Andrew Oeftering   Keyport Yacht Club   1   1   5   3   10  
2  
3  
20829   Carry On   165   Thomas Oryniak   Raritan Yacht Club   2   3   2   4   11  
3  
4  
4444   Surface Tension   90   Louis Melillo   AHYC   3   7   3   1   14  
4  
5  
17   One Too Many   87   peter chirlian   AHYC   5   4   4   5   18  
5  
6  
86   Whiplash   165   Joseph Wawrzynski II   Keyport Yacht Club   9   6   6   7   28  
6  
7  
46650   Cygni   51   Karen Harris   AHYC   6   5   8   10/DNF   29T  
7  
8  
44   ESCAPADE   81   Al Rothschild   Raritan YC   8   8   7   6   29T  
8  
9  
802   Flying Squirrel   123   Andrew Martin   Richmond County Yacht Club   7   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   37  
9  
 



PHRF B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 3:11:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
320   Latitude   156   Brian Gillen   AHYC   1   3   4  
1  
2  
43133   Radiant   138   Jeff Smith   Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club   4   1   5  
2  
3  
1081   East Marion Street   162   Donald Smith   Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club   2   5   7T  
3  
4  
283   Wave Dancer   177   Richard Herbst   AHYC   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
152   TENACITY   144   Jesse Ottesen   RCYC   6   2   8  
5  
6  
60566   Confiscated   159   Samuel Oncea   AHYC   5   9/DNS   14  
6  
7  
53097   HardrĂ¥da   156   Dan Rod   SHBCC   9/DNF   6   15  
7  
8  
USA 198   WARHORSE   195   Jeff Senkeleski   AHYC   9/DNC   9/DNS   18  
8  
 



NEMA (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 3:43:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
88   Flight Risk   -25   John Sampson   AHYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
none   Falcor   -50   steven gross   AHYC   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   12  
2  
 



catamaran (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 3:42:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
856   COOKE'N   1.056   John Keenan   SHBCC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
356   Viper   1.056   Bill Raska   SHBCC   5   3   2   2   12  
2  
3  
6954      1.19   Bob Jopson   SHBCC   2   2   5   5   14  
3  
4  
127      1.08   Peter Shearer   shbcc   12/DNS   4   6   3   25  
4  
5  
USA   Viper   1.056   Scott Rathburn   SHBCC   3   12/DNS   3   12/DNS   30  
5  
6  
613   nacra 17   1.08   charlie cappello   SHCC   12/DNS   12/DNS   7   4   35  
6  
7  
671   Brandy   1.182   Mike Evans   SHBCC   12/DNS   12/DNS   4   12/DNF   40T  
7  
8  
117   Slowpoke   1.038   Vincent Schmitt   SHBCC   4   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   40T  
8  
9  
113529      1.191   Witold Czubala   SHBCC   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   6   42T  
9  
10  
120   Moonshine   0.833   Dennis Ziemba   SHBCC   6   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   42T  
10  
11  
217      1.08   Rory Oconnor   SHBCC   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   48  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network