US Sailing Chubb Bemis and Smythe Championships Area G Qualifier
The San Francisco Yacht Club | July 08-09, 2017

Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 09, 2017 5:19:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
199567   Nicholas Sessions   San Francisco Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
212131   Jonathan Andrews   Encinal Yacht Club   2   1   2   2   4   [6]   11  
2  
3  
170315   Spencer Thompson   SFYC   3   [4]   3   3   2   3   14  
3  
4  
20058   Ted McDonough   San Francisco Yacht Club   5   3   4   [6]   5   5   22  
4  
5  
185899   Drake Hayes   EYC   6/TLE   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   4   3   2   24  
5  
6  
212123   J.P. Murphy   SFYC   4   5   [9/DNS]   7   6   4   26  
6  
7  
186196   Albert Zhao   SFYC   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   9/DNS   5   6/TLE   9/DNS   38  
7  
8  
198375   Thomas Erisman   Encinal Yacht Club   [9/DNF]   9/DNS   9/DNS   8   9/DNS   9/DNS   44  
8  
 



C420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 09, 2017 5:18:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8097   Justin Lim/
Andrew Huang  
PYSF/ Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation   1   2   1   1   [3]   1   6  
1  
2  
6800   Simon Boeger/
Micheal Lively  
Encinal Yacht Club/ Encinal Yacht Club   2   [11/RET]   2   3   1   2   10  
2  
3  
6920   Matthew Wright/
Jacob Kowalski  
PYSF/ PYSF   3   1   [7]   2   4   6   16  
3  
4  
5806   Gabriel Reuter/
Kaelin Stock  
SFYC/ SFYC   [4]   4   4   4   2   3   17  
4  
5  
24   Robert Ziman/
Sam Reynolds  
PYSF/ Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation/HMBYC   5   3   3   5   [7]   5   21  
5  
6  
6536   Sophie Salvadori-Roam/
Sean Engelbrechten  
SYC/ SYC   6   5   5   8   8   [10/DNS]   32T  
6  
7  
7336   Daniel Erisman/
Devon Kurisu  
Encinal Yacht Club/ Encinal Yacht Club   [7/TLE]   6   6   7   6   7   32T  
7  
8  
7507   Christian Brown/
Garrett Blosen  
PYSF/SYC/ PYSF   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   6   5   4   37  
8  
9  
13   Kabir Bhatia/
Anthony Xie  
None/ PYSF   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   54  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network