2017 Friendship Cup
Friends of Belmar Harbor & Shark River Beach & Yacht Club | August 11, 2017

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 11, 2017 2:07:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9013   Reagan Leahy   Ocean Gate YC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
12457   Ryan Sipe   TRYC   4   [7]   3   2   2   11  
2  
3  
69131   Cameron Sargent   TRYC   2   3   [4]   3   4   12  
3  
4  
12323   Cooper Naseef   MYC   3   2   5   [6]   5   15  
4  
5  
5201   Jimmy McCann   TRYC   [6]   6   2   5   3   16  
5  
6  
21513   Cameron Hart   Toms River Yacht Club   5   4   [9/DNF]   4   9/DNF   22  
6  
7  
FOBH 3   Rick Ecklord   Friends of Belmar Harbor   7   5   6   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   27  
7  
8  
14629   Joey Alsobrooks   Toms River yacht club   [8]   8   7   7   6   28  
8  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 26, 2017 11:14:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12328   Max Naseef   MYC   2   3   1   2   [10]   8  
1  
2  
18381   Matthew Laufer   MRYC   1   4   [19/DNF]   1   3   9  
2  
3  
10001   Gabriel Pasquale   LYC   4   [5]   4   5   1   14  
3  
4  
14632   West Walker   Manasquan River Yacht Club   [7]   1   2   7   6   16  
4  
5  
7663   James Burns   MRYC   3   7   3   4   [8]   17  
5  
6  
1967   Miles Kelly   MYC   5   2   5   [11]   7   19  
6  
7  
21414   Madeline Dolan   LYC   8   8   [9]   3   4   23  
7  
8  
11860   Jack Wasik   OGYC   [9]   9   8   6   2   25  
8  
9  
11770   Alex Lambie   LYC   6   6   [10]   9   9   30  
9  
10  
21028   Alexander Vincenti   Manhattan Yacht Club   10   11   [13]   12   5   38  
10  
11  
10393   Sonja Schwartz   Toms river yacht club   11   [15]   11   10   11   43  
11  
12  
9   Henry Buerck   FOBH   12   [14]   7   13   14   46  
12  
13  
6   Teague Walker   Manasquan River Yacht Club   18   10   [19/DNF]   8   12   48  
13  
14  
12813   Dylan Perry   SRBYC   14   [16]   6   15   15   50  
14  
15  
13673   Logan Connolly   TRYC   13   13   12   [14]   13   51  
15  
16  
12567   Alexis Kelly   SRBYC   15   12   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   19/DNF   65  
16  
17  
15672   Katherine Bukosky   Seaside Park Yacht Club   16   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNF   73  
17  
18  
19093   Matthew Wilhelm   Seaside Park   17   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNF   74  
18  
 



Club 420s (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 11, 2017 1:49:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1286   Ben Sawitsky   MRYC   1   1   2   [4]   3   7T  
1  
2  
4354   Joe Paccione   TRYC   3   2   1   1   [4]   7T  
2  
3  
2016   Nathaniel Riehl   FOBH   [5]   3   3   2   1   9  
3  
4  
2017   Rylee Coolahan   FOBH   4   4   4   [5]   2   14  
4  
5  
4358   Marc Cervantes   FOBH   2   [5]   5   3   5   15  
5  
6  
4348   Gabby Thomas   FOBH   [9/DNF]   6   6   6   6   24  
6  
7  
2   Rex Salzar   TRYC   7   7   [8]   7   7   28  
7  
8  
1   Meghan Carpentier-Kiernan   TRYC   6   [8]   7   8   8   29  
8  
 



Open Bics (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 11, 2017 1:51:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4803   Jack Leahy   OGYC   2   2   1   [3]   1   6T  
1  
2  
2   Gabe Anama   OGYC   1   1   2   [4]   2   6T  
2  
3  
3   Allison Sharpe   OGYC   5   [7]   3   2   3   13  
3  
4  
4765   Aidan Sharpe   OGYC   4   4   [8/DNF]   1   8/DNF   17  
4  
5  
4802   Gabby Kendrick   OGYC   6   6   4   5   [8/DNF]   21  
5  
6  
4763   Meghan Sharpe   OGYC   3   5   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   8/DNF   24  
6  
7  
1   Sean Moran   OGYC   7   3   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   8/DNF   26  
7  
 



Laser Radials (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 11, 2017 1:47:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
179458   Christian Lambie   LYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network