USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC SAILING FESTIVAL - NORTHEAST NEW ENGLAND
Centerboard Yacht Club, Portland Yacht Club, Sail Maine | July 10-12, 2017

C420 (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 12, 2017 1:28:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
8252   Terra Ehrhart   MDICSC/NEH Fleet   1   1   2   1   1   3   4   1   [8]   1   15  
1  
2  
7275   Grace Gear   Agamenticus Yacht Club   [9]   2   1   7   2   2   1   7   2   3   27  
2  
3  
7117   Jillian Galloway   Camden Yacht Club   6   12   3   10   6   4   6   5   [13]   2   54  
3  
4  
7445   Hamilton Barclay   Boothbay Harbor & Hawaii Yacht Clubs   5   13   8   2   4   7   2   [14]   10   4   55  
4  
5  
6805   Hattie Slayton   KSEA   [14]   3   10   3   5   1   7   13   9   11   62  
5  
6  
1701   Max Freund   Southport Yacht Club   10   10   4   4   7   11   3   [23]   6   9   64  
6  
7  
1907   james knowlton   Buck's harbor yacht club   2   5   13   9   16   13   9   3   1   [33]   71  
7  
8  
1906   James Eysenbach   Buck's Harbor Yacht Club   8   8   6   5   17   9   14   [26]   3   6   76  
8  
9  
6807   Nathaniel Keyes   Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club   13   6   18   6   3   14   17   2   5   [19]   84  
9  
10  
8015   Alec Fisichella   MDICSC   3   15   5   8   [36/OCS]   21   5   10   17   12   96  
10  
11  
1703   Martha Rand   Southport Yacht Club- ME   17   4   11   12   14   5   13   [28]   16   16   108  
11  
12  
8008   Jacob Selian   Jacob Selian   7   7   24   15   9   6   19   16   12   [27]   115  
12  
13  
1704   Tia Freund   Southport Yacht Club   11   [31]   12   20   18   17   12   18   11   8   127  
13  
14  
1702   Dane Phippen   Southport Yatch Club   21   18   7   11   15   15   15   21   7   [25]   130  
14  
15  
6385   Sophia Skinner   Sail Maine   18   9   17   13   19   [26]   8   17   18   14   133  
15  
16  
6804   Flynn Hill   KYC   19   22   9   18   10   12   31   9   4   [32]   134T  
16  
17  
7442   Gabriella Boord   Bhyc   [25]   21   15   16   12   22   22   6   15   5   134T  
17  
18  
8253   Marguerite Montagner   KBIA   23   23   21   17   13   8   [29]   8   14   7   134T  
18  
19  
5729   Nathan Selian   Harraseeket yacht club   4   [28]   23   14   21   19   11   15   23   17   147  
19  
20  
6809   Hal Clews   Kyc   15   19   19   22   11   10   [33]   19   32   18   165  
20  
21  
7544   Eliza Hodgkins   Biddeford Pool Yacht Club   16   29   16   24   25   25   [35]   11   20   20   186  
21  
22  
40669   Patrick Daly   Camden Yacht Club   22   20   28   21   [30]   16   23   20   22   15   187  
22  
23  
1912   Olivia Mooney   North Haven Casino   20   11   14   31   24   [34]   25   4   30   34   193  
23  
24  
88   Charlie Mason   christmas Cove improvement Association   [35]   16   22   23   27   24   21   25   34   13   205  
24  
25  
7440   Claudia Stedt Stedt   Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club   27   25   20   25   28   29   [34]   24   21   10   209  
25  
26  
VH188   Ashwin Mahadevan   Agamenticus Yacht Club   30   33   26   19   23   18   10   [34]   24   31   214  
26  
27  
1657   Tessa Lippmann   MSST   31   27   30   27   31   20   20   [35]   19   21   226  
27  
28  
8   Nicholas Lorentzen   CCIA   29   14   [36/DSQ]   28   8   36/OCS   28   33   28   26   230  
28  
29  
7084   Quentin Mooney   North Haven Casino   [32]   32   25   26   20   23   30   30   27   23   236  
29  
30  
2919   William Scholes   Agamenticus yacht club   24   24   31   [32]   22   31   24   27   29   29   241  
30  
31  
21   Zoe Evans   SailMaine   [34]   17   32   33   26   32   16   32   26   28   242  
31  
32  
20   Eleanor Donahue   Sail ME   12   30   33   34   33   28   27   22   [35]   24   243  
32  
33  
5648   Elise Ferreira   biddeford Pool Yacht Club   33   [35]   29   30   34   27   26   12   25   35   251  
33  
34  
2369   Nicholas Sherman   Agamenticus Yacht Club   28   [34]   27   29   29   30   18   29   33   30   253  
34  
35  
4826   Charlotte Riddell   Prouts Neck Yacht Club   26   26   34   [35]   32   33   32   31   31   22   267  
35  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network