Optimist & 29er Circle - St Croix Yacht Club International Regatta
St Croix Yacht Club | March 09-11, 2018

Optimist Advanced (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 11, 2018 11:50:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
ISV 460   Milo Miller [Blue]   St. Croix Yatch club   [1]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
429   JJ Klempen [Red]   St. Croix Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   2   [4]   [4]   3   3   2   18  
2  
3  
ISV 678   Ariana Schwartz [Blue]   St.Croix Yacht Club   [4]   3   3   3   3   [5]   2   4   2   4   24  
3  
4  
260   Rodney Moorehead [blue]   SCYC   3   4   [7]   [6]   4   3   6   2   6   5   33  
4  
5  
690   Joseph Croney [Blue]   SCYC   [9]   5   4   5   [8]   2   5   5   5   3   34  
5  
6  
524   Alexandra Tonin [Blue]   SCYC   5   6   5   4   6   [7]   7   [8]   4   6   43  
6  
7  
615   Ryan Moorehead [white]   SCYC   6   [11/OCS]   6   8   5   6   3   6   7   [11/OCS]   47  
7  
8  
413   Logan Moran [Red]   SCYC   7   7   [8]   7   7   8   8   7   [9]   7   58  
8  
9  
007   Elijah LaRose [Blue]   St. Croix Yacht Club   8   8   [11/DNF]   [11/DNS]   9   9   9   10   10   9   72  
9  
10  
2   Tyler Jones [Blue]   Stx   [11/DNS]   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   10   9   8   8   79  
10  
 



Optimist Green (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 11, 2018 11:52:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
009   Helen Collins   St. Croix Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
005   Cole Sommer   St. Croix Yacht Club   1   2   3/DNF   3/DNS   9  
2  
 



29er (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 11, 2018 12:00:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
ISV 2562   Taylor Hasson   St Croix Yacht Club   [2]   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
2563   Atlee Kohl   St. Croix Yacht Club   1   [2]   2   1   2   2   2   2   2   14  
2  
3  
2137   Lucy Klempen   ST. Croix Yacht Club   [4]   3   4   3   3   4   3   4   3   27  
3  
4  
ISV2560   Sarah Hardee   St. Croix Yacht Club0   3   [4]   3   4   4   3   4   3   4   28  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network