2017 MAYRA SJSS JR REGATTA #4 - BYC
BRIGANTINE YACHT CLUB | July 20, 2017

Opti Green (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 20, 2017 12:34:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
17201   Eve Finley   AYC   9   3   1   1   14  
1  
2  
8309   Spencer Beach   Avalon Yacht Club   4   4   3   4   15  
2  
3  
19626   Gavin Virelli   Brigantine Yacht Club   5   1   2   8   16  
3  
4  
17036   sadie bolton   Avalon Yacht Club   2   2   8   6   18  
4  
5  
47   Tristan Labuda   SIC YC   1   9   7   7   24  
5  
6  
20613   GABRIELLE SCHREDER   AYC   6   10   6   5   27  
6  
7  
8371   Cavan Stahl   BYC   7   5   5   11   28  
7  
8  
2709   Avery Thomas   Brigantine Yacht Club   3   7   9   10   29T  
8  
9  
3565   Cayden Parsio   BYC   8   8   10   3   29T  
9  
10  
1493   Harper Petigout   Brigantine Yacht Club   10   12   4   9   35  
10  
11  
12315   kateri cordasco   BYC   12   11   11   2   36  
11  
12  
2741   Ian Thomas   BYC   13   6   12   13   44  
12  
13  
21746   Alexandra Warren   AYC   11   13   13   12   49  
13  
14  
4589   Tilly Miller   BYC   14   14   14   14   56  
14  
 



Opti (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 20, 2017 1:58:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16220   Bradley Whiteway [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   6   1   2   1   3   13  
1  
2  
11856   Claire Miller [Red]   BYC   5   2   3   3   2   15  
2  
3  
19964   Alexandros Koukoutsakis [Blue]   YCSIC   1   3   8   4   8   24  
3  
4  
15297   Lauren Murray [Blue]   BYC   18   7   1   2   1   29  
4  
5  
18523   Jack Bolton [Blue]   Avalon   4   8   11   5   4   32  
5  
6  
18351   Aidan Cullen [Red]   OCYC   3   6   6   20   7   42T  
6  
7  
19760   Leo Brickner [Red]   Cooper River YC   8   10   5   7   12   42T  
7  
8  
8812   Lenny Warren [Blue]   AYC   12   4   9   18   6   49  
8  
9  
20674   Nathan Acito [Red]   OCYC   9   13   10   8   13   53  
9  
10  
20323   Carol Davis [Red]   CYCCM   2   5   17   25   11   60  
10  
11  
21689   Keenan Stahl [White]   BYC   27   11   7   12   5   62  
11  
12  
5086   Mackenzie Smirth [Red]   CYCCM   15   21   12   9   10   67  
12  
13  
9607   Siobhan Kearns [White]   BYC   41   9   4   11   9   74  
13  
14  
15086   Devin Smith [Red]   CYCCM   10   19   15   10   21   75  
14  
15  
20715   Jamie Lynch [Blue]   AYC   7   23   21   6   20   77  
15  
16  
15691   William Bennett [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   19   18   13   16   14   80  
16  
17  
15323   David Junkin [Blue]   CYCCM   14   15   14   22   18   83  
17  
18  
20897   Max Miller [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   21   14   19   21   23   98  
18  
19  
19583   Ava Del Vescovo [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   11   36   27   13   15   102T  
19  
20  
13246   Harrison Beach [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   16   26   29   15   16   102T  
20  
21  
6756   Patrick McCarron [Red]   Riverton   13   17   25   26   25   106  
21  
22  
19751   Billy Donato [Blue]   YCSIC   43   12   16   14   24   109  
22  
23  
16418   Avery Camobell [Blue]   CYCCM   20   22   26   24   19   111  
23  
24  
18576   Joseph Qualtier [Blue]   AYC   23   24   23   27   17   114  
24  
25  
19745   Sam Eshelman [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   28   30   24   19   26   127  
25  
26  
17908   Max Boni [Blue]   cyccm   30   34   30   17   22   133  
26  
27  
20534   Jack Finley [White]   AYC   31   25   18   35   31   140  
27  
28  
20901   Jeffrey Roth [White]   AYC   38   31   20   23   29   141  
28  
29  
19707   Alexander Yurgin [Blue]   Ocean City Yacht Club   24   27   36   30   27   144  
29  
30  
12920   Hayden Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   17   29   35   38   28   147  
30  
31  
3   Lauren Martino [Blue]   YCSIC   36   16   39   32   32   155  
31  
32  
1532   Elizabeth McCarron [White]   Riverton   29   38   33   28   30   158  
32  
33  
1512   Brady Mattia [Blue]   BYC   35   28   34   31   33   161  
33  
34  
14637   Ethan Cane [Blue]   CYCCM   25   35   32   36   34   162  
34  
35  
15992   Katie Loeper [White]   AYC   37   33   28   29   36   163  
35  
36  
10623   Olivia Calvanese [White]   GWYC   33   32   31   34   35   165  
36  
37  
9035   Lily Major [White]   Ryc   34   37   22   37   37   167  
37  
38  
4673   Tristan Parsio [White]   BYC   26   20   44/DNF   44/DNS   44/DNS   178  
38  
39  
20227   Henry Brickner [Blue]   Cooper River YC   22   39   38   44/DNF   38   181  
39  
40  
10620   Imogene Nuss [Blue]   CYCCM   40   40   37   33   39   189  
40  
41  
11552   Natalie Nuss [White]   CYCCM   39   41   40   39   40   199  
41  
42  
20612   Jackson Foster [White]   YCSH   32   44/DNF   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   208  
42  
43  
10496   Nick Donato [Blue]   YCSIC   42   44/DNF   44/DNF   44/DNF   44/DNS   218  
43  
 



Laser 4.7 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 20, 2017 2:12:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
69   Kostis Koukoutsakis   YCSIC   3   1   2   2   2   10  
1  
2  
209300   Madison Mundenar   AYC   1   6   1   3   3   14T  
2  
3  
212127   Grace Finley   AYC   4   2   3   1   4   14T  
3  
4  
182937   Jackson Eshelman   Avalon Yacht Club   5   4   4   6   6   25  
4  
5  
71355   Mary Jane Tague   Avalon Yacht Club   7   3   8   10   1   29T  
5  
6  
AYC1   Ryan Maher   AYC   2   5   9   8   5   29T  
6  
7  
190518   Brian Furlano   CRYC   8   13   5   5   7   38T  
7  
8  
20013X   Skye Mada   Cooper River Yacht Club   6   8   7   9   8   38T  
8  
9  
136936   Anna Croasdale   YCSH   12   9   10   4   9   44  
9  
10  
209619   Aimee Buttenbaum   AYC   11   10   6   11   10   48  
10  
11  
165866   Elizabeth Fourney   GWYC   9   7   13   14/DNF   11   54  
11  
12  
171627   Parker Long   CYCCM   13   11   12   7   12   55  
12  
13  
149958   Marc Marchetti   Gwyc   10   12   11   12   13   58  
13  
 



Laser Radial (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 20, 2017 2:02:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
200130   Zachary York   Cooper River Yacht Club   1   8   1   2   1   13  
1  
2  
207126   Patrick Murray   BYC   3   9   3   4   4   23  
2  
3  
148880   Grant Harm   OCYC   4   4   4   7   5   24  
3  
4  
201247   Brian Loeper   AYC   11   10   2   1   3   27  
4  
5  
210718   Gabe Paier   AYC   5   1   7   6   9   28  
5  
6  
197132   Blake Eshelman   Avalon Yacht Club   2   11   8   5   6   32T  
6  
7  
209680   Megan Mansfield   YCSIC   12   5   5   3   7   32T  
7  
8  
199953   Patrick York   Cooper River Yacht Club   7   6   9   10   2   34T  
8  
9  
209316   Michael Gublo   GWYC   9   3   6   8   8   34T  
9  
10  
169392   Maxim Kreider   OCYC   6   2   12   12   12   44  
10  
11  
158645   Luc Santilli   OCYC   8   7   11   11   11   48  
11  
12  
17262   Connor Schiela   AYC   10   12   10   9   10   51  
12  
 



C-420 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 20, 2017 1:46:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7717   Sean Groskoph/
Jake Bennett  
Avalon Yacht Club/    2   1   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
7341   Katherine Bennett/
Angela Kenney  
Avalon Yacht Club/    1   5   1   2   2   11  
2  
3  
5043   Alexander Lombard/
Anthony Ciarrocchi  
OCYC/    3   3   6   3   4   19  
3  
4  
5463   Robert Whitley/
Girorgos KouKoutsakis  
YCSIC/    9   2   3   6   3   23  
4  
5  
5819   Colin Seybold/
Aidan Ryder  
Cooper River Yacht Club/    5   4   9   4   5   27  
5  
6  
3652   Sean Caricich/
Nicholas Hark  
OCYC/    8   8   4   8   8   36T  
6  
7  
33341   Farrah Sheffer/
Taylor Haenn  
AYC/    12   7   5   5   7   36T  
7  
8  
AYC 2   Skylar Mundenar/
Nick Schroeder  
AYC/    6   11   7   7   6   37  
8  
9  
CYCCM3   Hannah Cane/
Dillan Smith  
CYCCM/    4   6   8   10   13/DNF   41  
9  
10  
1515   Christopher Medolla/
Mason Medolla  
OCYC/    7   9   11   9   9   45  
10  
11  
CYCCM 4   Aidan Boni/
Alex Boni  
cyccm/    10   12   10   11   10   53  
11  
12  
126   Ryan Herrmann/
Sam Shaffer  
BYC/    11   10   12   12   13/DNF   58  
12  
 



Sunfish (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 20, 2017 2:12:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
81239   Amanda Foster   YCSH   2   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
3875   Landon Mulford   Brigantine Yacht Club   1   1   2   4   3   11  
2  
3  
75172   Jacob McAllister   CRYC   3   4   3   3   2   15  
3  
4  
4052   Alice Kilkelly   Cooper River Yacht club   6   3   4   2   6   21  
4  
5  
11   Tugdual Berthe   Avalon Yacht Club   5   5   5   5   5   25  
5  
6  
125   Isabela Simpson   Brigantine Yacht Club   4   6   6   6   4   26  
6  
7  
127   Aaron Simpson   Brigantine Yacht Club   10/DNF   10/DNS   8   7   7   42T  
7  
8  
76483   David Miller   BYC   7   10/DNS   7   10/DNS   8   42T  
8  
9  
23   Cecelia Napoli   GWYC   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNF   50  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network