2017 MAYRA SJSS JR REGATTA #5 - CYCCM
CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB OF CAPE MAY | July 27, 2017

Opti Green (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 27, 2017 11:19:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11   Dominic Cane   CYCCM   9   1   1   1   1   13T  
1  
2  
8456   Reilly Roedel   Cyccm   3   3   3   2   2   13T  
2  
3  
20926   Kiley Alt   AYC   2   6   4   4   5   21  
3  
4  
3565   Cayden Parsio   BYC   5   2   8   3   7   25  
4  
5  
3   Noah Grdinich   Sea Isle City   8   4   5   8   4   29  
5  
6  
13343   Billy Boyle   GWYC   1   5   11   12   3   32T  
6  
7  
8309   Spencer Beach   AYC   6   7   2   7   10   32T  
7  
8  
5128   Maxwell Surovick   GWYC   4   11   6   5   12   38  
8  
9  
13342   Aaron Long   Heather (ME)   7   10   7   10   8   42  
9  
10  
10159   Christopher Fazio   GWYC   13   8   9   6   9   45  
10  
11  
8371   Cavan Stahl   BYC   10   12   12   9   13   56  
11  
12  
201613   Ellie Schreder   AYC   12   14   13   13   6   58  
12  
13  
21746   Alexandra Warren   AYC   11   13   14   11   11   60  
13  
14  
1   Justin Melli   Greater Wildwood Yatch Club   14   9   10   14   14   61  
14  
15  
00000   Olivia Burke   Cape May   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80  
15  
 



Opti (48 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 27, 2017 2:15:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16220   Bradley Whiteway [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   3   4   1   1   6   15  
1  
2  
18351   Aidan Cullen [Red]   OCYC   2   3   4   6   8   23  
2  
3  
18523   Jack Bolton [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   4   8   3   10   3   28  
3  
4  
5086   Mackenzie Smith Smith [Red]   CYCCM   1   9   5   5   9   29  
4  
5  
20674   Nathan Acito [Red]   OCYC   10   1   15   4   4   34  
5  
6  
15297   Lauren Murray [Blue]   BYC   6   13   18   3   1   41  
6  
7  
19760   Leo Brickner [Red]   CRYC   13   6   2   7   14   42  
7  
8  
19964   Alexandros Koukoutsakis [Blue]   YCSIC   8   5   17   2   13   45  
8  
9  
20715   Jamie Lynch [Blue]   AYC   5   14   12   13   7   51  
9  
10  
15323   David Junkin [Blue]   CYCCm   14   12   8   8   10   52  
10  
11  
20323   Carol Davis [Red]   CYCCM   21   2   25   14   5   67  
11  
12  
8812   Lenny Warren [Blue]   AYC   17   7   22   11   20   77T  
12  
13  
21689   Keenan Stahl [White]   BYC   9   27   20   9   12   77T  
13  
14  
17908   Max Boni [Blue]   cyccm   15   22   7   23   15   82  
14  
15  
11856   Claire Miller [Red]   BYC   7   11   14   49/OCS   2   83  
15  
16  
16987   Devin Smith [Blue]   CYCCM   16   17   11   17   24   85  
16  
17  
20227   Henry Brickner [Blue]   CRYC   18   10   24   16   21   89  
17  
18  
19707   Alexander Yurgin [Blue]   OCYC   11   21   27   18   18   95  
18  
19  
13246   Harrison Beach [Red]   AYC   23   19   23   12   19   96  
19  
20  
19745   Sam Eshelman [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   12   32   31   15   11   101  
20  
21  
19751   Billy Donato [Blue]   YCSIC   29   15   26   20   17   107  
21  
22  
19583   Ava Del Vescovo [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   39   25   6   22   16   108  
22  
23  
18576   Joseph Qualtier [Blue]   AYC   25   18   13   33   27   116  
23  
24  
20897   Max Miller [Blue]   Beth Miller   27   23   29   19   23   121  
24  
25  
10623   Olivia Calvanese [White]   GWYC   20   24   16   43   25   128  
25  
26  
15691   Willisam Benett [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   32   20   21   26   33   132  
26  
27  
6756   Elizabeth McCarron [White]   Riverton   36   35   10   29   28   138  
27  
28  
4673   Tristan Parsio [White]   BYC   22   16   9   49/OCS   49/DNF   145  
28  
29  
19950   Pepper Claytor [Blue]   CYCCM   19   31   28   44   26   148T  
29  
30  
20534   Jack Finley [White]   AYC   30   34   30   25   29   148T  
30  
31  
4872   Evan Downs [Blue]   GWYC   34   26   46   27   22   155  
31  
32  
14637   Ethan Cane [Blue]   CYCCM   24   36   19   49/OCS   32   160  
32  
33  
31   Daniel Corkery [Red]   GWYC   45   29   35   31   31   171  
33  
34  
16418   Avery Campbell [Blue]   CYCCM   26   38   38   37   34   173  
34  
35  
20901   Jeffrey Roth [White]   AYC   31   47   40   21   36   175  
35  
36  
1104   Zachary Jones [Red]   Ycsic   38   30   45   36   30   179T  
36  
37  
10620   Imogene Nuss [Blue]   CYCCM   33   43   33   30   40   179T  
37  
38  
7908   Douglas Leatherwood [Blue]   CYCCM   42   46   43   24   35   190  
38  
39  
12920   Hayden Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   35   45   41   32   38   191  
39  
40  
15992   Katie Loeper [White]   AYC   40   28   36   39   49/DNF   192  
40  
41  
9035   Lily Major [White]   RYC   46   40   39   28   41   194  
41  
42  
9062   Emma Maher [Blue]   AYC   44   33   47   35   39   198  
42  
43  
10496   Nick Donato [White]   YCSIC   47   37   34   38   44   200T  
43  
44  
17201   Eve Finley [White]   AYC   43   41   37   34   45   200T  
44  
45  
47   Tristan Labuda [White]   YCSIC   48   39   32   41   42   202T  
45  
46  
17036   Sadie Bolton [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   41   42   42   40   37   202T  
46  
47  
11552   Natalie Nuss [White]   CYCCM   37   44   44   42   43   210  
47  
48  
9607   Siobhan Kearns [White]   Brigantine yacht club   28   49/DNF   49/DNS   49/OCS   49/DNS   224  
48  
 



Laser 4.7 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 27, 2017 11:55:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
69   Kostis Koukoutsakis   YCSIC   2   1   3   3   [4]   1   10  
1  
2  
209300   Madison Mundenar   AYC   4   8   1   1   1   [10]   15  
2  
3  
131575   Sophie Sheffer   AYC   [5]   3   5   4   2   3   17  
3  
4  
165091   Patrick McCarron   Riverton   8   2   [10]   2   8   2   22  
4  
5  
AYC1   Ryan Maher   AYC   6   [7]   2   5   5   5   23  
5  
6  
212127   Grace Finley   AYC   1   4   4   [9]   7   8   24  
6  
7  
209619   Aimee Buttenbaum   AYC   [9]   6   6   8   3   6   29  
7  
8  
200161   Skye Mada   Cooper River Yacht Club   3   5   8   10   [12]   7   33  
8  
9  
171627   Parker Long   CYCCM   10   11   [13]   7   10   4   42  
9  
10  
182937   Jackson Eshelman   Avalon Yacht Club   7   9   [12]   11   9   9   45  
10  
11  
165866   Elizabeth Fourney   GWYC   [13]   13   11   6   6   12   48  
11  
12  
126398   Nicholas Schreder   AYC   11   10   7   12   [13]   11   51  
12  
13  
136936   Anna Croasdale   YCSH   12   12   9   [13]   11   13   57  
13  
14  
149958   Marc Marchetti   Gwyc   [14]   14   14   14   14   14   70  
14  
 



Laser Radial (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 27, 2017 11:53:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
188915   Louis Margay   YCSIC   1   1   1   1   2   [3]   6  
1  
2  
200130   Zachary York   Cooper River Yacht Club   [5]   3   2   3   4   2   14  
2  
3  
207126   Patrick Murray   BYC   4   2   3   [8]   3   4   16  
3  
4  
210718   Gabe Paier   AYC   6   6   [8]   4   1   1   18T  
4  
5  
148880   Grant Harm   OCYC   3   4   4   2   5   [6]   18T  
5  
6  
197132   Blake Eshelman   Avalon Yacht Club   2   7   7   7   6   [11]   29  
6  
7  
17262   Connor Schiela   AYC   [11]   8   6   10   9   5   38  
7  
8  
199953   Patrick York   Cooper River Yacht Club   9   5   5   [12]   11   10   40T  
8  
9  
201247   Brian Loeper   AYC   7   11   [12]   6   7   9   40T  
9  
10  
158645   Luc Santilli   OCYC   8   10   11   5   8   [12]   42  
10  
11  
209316   Michael Gublo   GWYC   10   9   10   9   [13]   8   46  
11  
12  
209680   Megan Mansfield   YCSIC   [13]   12   9   11   10   7   49  
12  
13  
169392   Maxim Kreider   OCYC   12   [13]   13   13   12   13   63  
13  
 



C-420 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 27, 2017 12:27:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7827   Garrett Roach/
Justin Roach  
Yacht Club of Stone Harbor/    1   1   1   1   1   [2]   5  
1  
2  
5819   Colin Seybold/
Aidan Ryder  
Cooper River Yacht Club/    2   3   2   2   2   [6]   11  
2  
3  
7717   Sean Groskoph/
Jake Bennett  
Avalon Yacht Club/    4   2   [6]   3   5   1   15  
3  
4  
5463   Robert Whitley/
Giorgos Koukoutsakis  
YCSIC/    3   [9]   7   4   6   4   24  
4  
5  
CYCCM3   Hannah Cane/
Dillan Smith  
CYCCM/    8   4   [10]   10   4   3   29  
5  
6  
5043   Alexander Lombard/
Anthony Ciarrocchi  
OCYC/    6   [8]   8   8   3   7   32  
6  
7  
33341   Farrah Sheffer/
Taylor Haenn  
AYC/    [9]   7   4   7   7   8   33  
7  
8  
1515   Christopher Medolla/
Mason Medolla  
OCYC/    5   5   3   9   [12]   12   34  
8  
9  
AYC2   Skylar Mundenar/
Lizzie Herr  
AYC/    11   [12]   5   6   8   5   35  
9  
10  
CYCCM4   Aidan Boni/
Alex Boni  
CYCCM/    10   6   [11]   5   10   11   42  
10  
11  
3652   Sean Caricich/
Nick Hark  
OCYC/    7   10   9   [11]   11   10   47  
11  
12  
CYCCM2   Nicole Nordone/
Laura Perrywinkle  
Corinthian Yatch Club of Cape May/    12   11   [13/DNF]   12   9   9   53  
12  
 



Sunfish (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 27, 2017 12:33:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
81239   Amanda Foster   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
75172   Jacob McAllister   CRYC   1   2   2   2   [6/DNF]   2   9  
2  
3  
300   Carl hober   cyccm   3   3   3   [4]   2   4   15  
3  
4  
23   Cecelia Napoli   GWYC   4   [6/DNS]   4   3   3   3   17  
4  
5  
89   James McCullough   GWYC   5   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   29  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network