2017 MAYRA SJSS JR REGATTA #6 - CRYC
COOPER RIVER YACHT CLUB | August 03, 2017

Opti Green (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Opti (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 03, 2017 4:00:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
19964   Alexandros Koukoutsakis [Blue]   YCSIC   1   1   1   3   6  
1  
2  
19760   Leo Brickner [Red]   CRYC   12   7   2   1   22T  
2  
3  
20674   Nathan Acito [Red]   OCYC   11   3   6   2   22T  
3  
4  
11856   Claire Miller [Red]   BYC   2   5   4   11   22T  
4  
5  
18351   Aidan Cullen [Red]   OCYC   8   2   10   6   26  
5  
6  
8812   Lenny Warren [Blue]   AYC   7   4   7   14   32  
6  
7  
20323   Carol Davis [Red]   CYCCM   3   6   14   12   35T  
7  
8  
9062   Emma Maher [Blue]   AYC   10   15   5   5   35T  
8  
9  
19707   Alexander Yurgin [Blue]   Ocean City Yhatt Clubb   5   17   8   7   37  
9  
10  
20715   Jamie Lynch [Blue]   AYC   4   14   17   10   45  
10  
11  
15323   David Junkin [Blue]   CYCCM   17   11   15   4   47  
11  
12  
15691   William Bennett [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   22   9   9   16   56  
12  
13  
6756   Elizabeth McCarron [White]   Riverton   14   18   18   8   58  
13  
14  
16220   Bradley Whiteway [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   13   10   3   35/DSQ   61  
14  
15  
9607   Siobhan Kearns [White]   Brigantine Yacht Club   30   8   19   9   66  
15  
16  
15297   Lauren Murray [Blue]   BYC   16   13   22   21   72  
16  
17  
17201   Eve Finley [White]   AYC   23   19   13   23   78  
17  
18  
17036   Sadie Bolton [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   19   20   26   15   80  
18  
19  
19950   Pepper Claytor [Blue]   CYCCM   9   25   27   20   81  
19  
20  
15992   Katie Loeper [White]   AYC   29   26   11   17   83  
20  
21  
12920   Hayden Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   20   23   23   19   85  
21  
22  
20534   Jack Finley [White]   AYC   25   32   16   13   86  
22  
23  
21689   Keenan Stahl [White]   BYC   24   12   33/DSQ   18   87  
23  
24  
18576   Joseph Qualtier [Blue]   AYC   18   16   29   25   88  
24  
25  
20227   Henry Brickner [Blue]   CRYC   15   29   21   27   92  
25  
26  
10623   Olivia Calvanese [White]   GWYC   6   30   31   26   93T  
26  
27  
19751   Billy Donato [Blue]   YCSIC   26   31   12   24   93T  
27  
28  
19583   Ava Del Vescovo [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   21   22   25   30   98  
28  
29  
10620   Imogene Nuss [Blue]   CYCCM   31   21   20   28   100  
29  
30  
11552   Natalie Nuss [White]   CYCCM   27   28   28   22   105  
30  
31  
47   Tristan Labuda [White]   SICYC   32   24   24   31   111  
31  
32  
19745   Sam Eshelman [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   28   27   30   29   114  
32  
 



Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 03, 2017 3:02:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
69   Kostis Koukoutsakis   YCSIC   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
212127   Grace Finley   AYC   2   4   7   4   17  
2  
3  
200161   Skye Mada   Cooper River Yacht Club   4   7   4   3   18  
3  
4  
Ayc1   Ryan Maher   AYC   6   1   3   10   20  
4  
5  
165091   Patrick McCarron   Riverton   5   5   2   9   21  
5  
6  
209300   Madison Mundenar   AYC   3   9   8   2   22  
6  
7  
165866   Elizabeth Fourney   GWYC   7   3   10   5   25  
7  
8  
209619   Aimee Buttenbaum   AYC   8   8   6   8   30  
8  
9  
131575   Sophie Sheffer   AYC   9   10   9   7   35  
9  
10  
182937   Jackson Eshelman   Avalon Yacht Club   10   11   12   6   39  
10  
11  
190518   Brian Furlano   CRYC   12   12   5   11   40  
11  
12  
71355   Mary Jane Tague   Avalon Yacht Club   11   6   11   13/DNF   41  
12  
 



Laser Radial (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 03, 2017 2:02:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
199953   Patrick York   Cooper River Yacht Club   2   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
148880   Grant Harm   OCYC   3   1   3   4   11  
2  
3  
200130   Zachary York   Cooper River Yacht Club   1   6   6   2   15  
3  
4  
207126   Patrick Murray   BYC   8   3   2   5   18  
4  
5  
199182   Blake Eshelman   Avalon Yacht Club   5   4   8   3   20  
5  
6  
209316   Michael Gublo   GWYC   4   5   4   10   23  
6  
7  
201247   Brian Loeper   AYC   9   8   5   7   29T  
7  
8  
210718   Gabe Paier   AYC   7   7   7   8   29T  
8  
9  
17262   Connor Schiela   AYC   6   9   9   6   30  
9  
10  
209680   Megan Mansfield   YCSIC   10   10   10   9   39  
10  
 



C-420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 03, 2017 1:59:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
7341   Katherine Bennett/
Angela Kenney  
Avalin Yacht Club/    2   6   1   1   10T  
1  
2  
7717   Sean Groskoph/
Jake Bennett  
AYC/    1   1   3   5   10T  
2  
3  
5819   Colin Seybold/
Aidan Ryder  
Cooper River Yacht Club/    3   3   2   2   10T  
3  
4  
5463   Robert Whitley/
George Koukoustakis  
YCSIC/    5   2   4   3   14  
4  
5  
5043   Alexander Lombard/
Anthony Ciarrocchi  
OCYC/    4   4   5   4   17  
5  
6  
AYC 02   Skylar Mundenar/
Elizabeth Herr  
AYC/    6   5   6   6   23  
6  
 



Sunfish (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 03, 2017 2:12:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4052   Alice Kilkelly   Cooper River Yacht club   3   3   2   1   9T  
1  
2  
75172   Jacob McAllister   CRYC   2   1   3   3   9T  
2  
3  
60706   Gavin Loeper   AYC   4   2   1   4   11  
3  
4  
23   Cecelia Napoli   GWYC   1   4   5   2   12  
4  
5  
4047   RJ Davidson   CRYC   5   5   4   5   19  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network