2017 MAYRA SJSS JR REGATTA #7 - OCYC
OCEAN CITY YACHT CLUB | August 10, 2017

Opti Green (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 1:12:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3565   Cayden Parsio   BYC   2   5   4   11  
1  
2  
15233   Reese Harm   OCYC   6   4   2   12  
2  
3  
8309   Spencer Beach   AYC   8   8   1   17T  
3  
4  
9924   Henry Vaules   OCYC   4   2   11   17T  
4  
5  
15266   Braden Barlag   OCYC   10   3   6   19  
5  
6  
14222   Pierce Bolger   Avalon Yacht Club   7   6   8   21  
6  
7  
11   Dominic Cane   CYCCM   1   12   10   23T  
7  
8  
20613   Gabrielle Schreder   AYC   11   9   3   23T  
8  
9  
8371   Cavan Stahl   BYC   5   7   12   24  
9  
10  
21746   Alexandra Warren   AYC   9   1   15/DNS   25T  
10  
11  
8   Lily Hark   OCYC   3   13   9   25T  
11  
12  
8456   Reilly Roedel   Cyccm   12   10   7   29  
12  
13  
7112   Mark DiMedio   ocyc   15/DNF   11   5   31  
13  
14  
13342   Aaron Long   GWYC   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNS   45  
14  
 



Opti (52 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 2:59:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
16220   Bradley Whiteway [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   2   1   5   8  
1  
2  
18523   Jack Bolton [Blue]   Avalon   5   3   1   9  
2  
3  
18351   Aidan Cullen [Red]   OCYC   6   4   3   13  
3  
4  
11856   Claire Miller [Red]   BYC   8   2   4   14  
4  
5  
19964   Alexandros Koukoutsakis [Blue]   YCSIC   3   10   7   20  
5  
6  
5086   Mackenzie Smith [Red]   CYCCM   1   6   16   23  
6  
7  
20674   Nathan Acito [Red]   OCYC   4   12   8   24  
7  
8  
15323   David Junkin [Blue]   CYCCM   10   9   6   25  
8  
9  
20323   Carol Davis [Red]   CYCCM   13   5   11   29  
9  
10  
8812   Lenny Warren [Blue]   AYC   12   22   9   43  
10  
11  
18559   William Bennett [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   23   23   2   48T  
11  
12  
20897   Max Miller [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   7   19   22   48T  
12  
13  
20715   Jamie Lynch [Blue]   AYC   11   24   13   48T  
13  
14  
19760   Leo Brickner [Red]   CRYC   9   8   32   49T  
14  
15  
20710   Elliot Smith [Red]   RYC   26   13   10   49T  
15  
16  
19707   Alexander Yurgin [Blue]   Ocean City   18   7   30   55  
16  
17  
15297   Lauren Murray [Blue]   BYC   16   15   26   57  
17  
18  
9607   Siobhan Kearns [White]   Brigantine Yacht Club   17   29   19   65  
18  
19  
10623   Olivia Calvanese [White]   GWYC   20   20   27   67  
19  
20  
2695   Max Boni [Blue]   cyccm   29   14   28   71  
20  
21  
6756   Elizabeth McCarron [White]   Riverton   27   31   14   72  
21  
22  
9062   Emma Maher [Blue]   AYC   28   34   12   74T  
22  
23  
4673   Tristan Parsio [White]   BYC   15   21   38   74T  
23  
24  
17201   Eve Finley [White]   AYC   22   18   34   74T  
24  
25  
20227   Henry Brickner [Blue]   CRYC   19   36   20   75  
25  
26  
13246   Harrison Beach [Red]   AYC   34   17   25   76  
26  
27  
18576   Joseph Qualtier [Blue]   AYC   31   26   21   78  
27  
28  
19950   Pepper Claytor [Blue]   CYCCM   21   42   18   81  
28  
29  
20534   Jack Finley [White]   AYC   40   25   17   82  
29  
30  
21689   Keenan Stahl [White]   BYC   24   11   48   83  
30  
31  
21926   Devin Smith [Red]   CYCCM   39   16   29   84  
31  
32  
9924   Robert DiMedio [Blue]   ocyc   14   53/DNF   23   90T  
32  
33  
14637   Ethan Cane [Blue]   CYCCM   38   28   24   90T  
33  
34  
17036   Sadie Bolton [White]   Avalon   30   50   15   95  
34  
35  
19751   Billy Donato [Blue]   YCSIC   25   30   47   102  
35  
36  
19745   Sam Eshelman [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   32   27   44   103  
36  
37  
9035   Lily Major [White]   RYC   33   37   35   105  
37  
38  
16418   Avery Campbell [Blue]   CYCCM   36   32   40   108  
38  
39  
10620   Imogene Nuss [Blue]   CYCCM   45   33   33   111  
39  
40  
12920   Hayden Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   35   38   43   116  
40  
41  
15992   Katie Loeper [White]   AYC   46   35   37   118  
41  
42  
18547   Matthew Hark [White]   OCYC   37   44   39   120  
42  
43  
1104   Noah Grdinich [Blue]   Sea Isle   48   40   36   124T  
43  
44  
10496   Nick Donato [White]   YCSIC   43   39   42   124T  
44  
45  
17908   Douglas Leatherwood [Blue]   CYCCM   50   45   31   126  
45  
46  
8852   Ella Becket [White]   OCYC   44   43   41   128  
46  
47  
11552   Natalie Nuss [White]   CYCCM   41   46   49   136  
47  
48  
22416   Anthony Valentino [Blue]   OCYC   42   47   53/DNS   142  
48  
49  
47   Tristan Labuda [White]   SICYC   49   41   53/DNS   143T  
49  
50  
20901   Jeffrey Roth [White]   AYC   47   51   45   143T  
50  
51  
3   Lauren Martino [Blue]   YCSIC   53/DNF   48   46   147  
51  
52  
4872   Evan Downs [Blue]   GWYC   53/DNF   49   53/DNS   155  
52  
 



Laser 4.7 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 2:30:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
212127   Grace Finley   AYC   2   1   1   9   6   19  
1  
2  
165091   Patrick Mccarron   Riverton   4   3   3   8   3   21  
2  
3  
69   Kostis Koukoutsakis   YCSIC   1   2   2   6   11   22  
3  
4  
209300   Madison Mundenar   Avalon Yacht Club   5   5   7   4   7   28  
4  
5  
182937   Jackson Eshelman   Avalon Yacht Club   6   4   4   12   4   30  
5  
6  
131575   Sophie Sheffer   AYC   11   11   6   3   1   32T  
6  
7  
209619   Aimee Buttenbaum   AYC   3   7   10   7   5   32T  
7  
8  
Ayc1   Ryan Maher   Ayc   7   8   8   2   10   35  
8  
9  
71355   Mary Tague   Avalon Yacht Club   10   14   5   5   8   42  
9  
10  
200161   Skye Mada   Cooper River Yacht Club   9   6   12   11   9   47  
10  
11  
OCYC4   (Neil) Harrison Abromavage   OCYC   15   13   14   1   13   56  
11  
12  
165866   Elizabeth Fourney   GWYC   8   12   11   14   14   59  
12  
13  
134953   Quinnq Sullivan   OCYC   14   10   9   15   12   60  
13  
14  
171627   Parker Long   CYCCM   12   16   15   16   2   61  
14  
15  
195655   Erin Caricich   OCYC   16   9   13   10   15   63  
15  
16  
126398   Nicholas Schreder   AYC   13   15   16   13   16   73  
16  
 



Laser Radial (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 2:30:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
200130   Zachary York   Cooper River Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   2   8  
1  
2  
148880   Grant Harm   OCYC   5   3   1   3   1   13  
2  
3  
188915   Louis Margay   YCSIC   2   2   3   9   3   19  
3  
4  
199953   Patrick York   Cooper River Yacht Club   6   6   10   1   4   27  
4  
5  
210718   Gabe Paier   AYC   3   7   13   4   5   32  
5  
6  
197132   Blake Eshelman   Avalon Yacht Club   4   10   4   7   9   34T  
6  
7  
207126   Patrick Murray   BYC   9   4   9   6   6   34T  
7  
8  
209680   Megan Mansfield   YCSIC   7   9   14   5   8   43  
8  
9  
158645   Luc Santilli   OCYC   14   11   5   10   7   47  
9  
10  
201247   Brian Loeper   AYC   12   8   7   8   13   48  
10  
11  
178553   Nicholas Galinus   OCYC   8   14   6   11   11   50  
11  
12  
17262   Connor Schiela   AYC   10   5   11   14   14   54  
12  
13  
OCYC1   Ryan Connor   OCYC   13   12   8   13   12   58T  
13  
14  
209316   Michael Gublo   GWYC   11   13   12   12   10   58T  
14  
 



C-420 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 2:23:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7827   garrett roach/
Justin Roach  
Yacht Club of Stone Harbor/    2   2   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
7341   Katherine Bennett/
Angela Kenney  
Avalon Yacht Club/    1   3   2   2   1   9  
2  
3  
5819   Colin Seybold/
Aidan Ryder  
Cooper River Yacht Club/    3   1   12   7   4   27T  
3  
4  
1934   Kailin Burns/
Victoria Betterly  
Ocyc/    7   8   4   3   5   27T  
4  
5  
5463   Robert Whitley/
Girorgos Koukoustakis  
YCSIC/    4   6   3   5   13   31  
5  
6  
5043   Alexander Lombard/
Anthony Ciarrocchi  
OCYC/    5   5   10   9   3   32  
6  
7  
3652   Sean Caricich/
Nicholas Hark  
OCYC/    9   9   5   4   10   37  
7  
8  
1515   Christopher Medolla/
Mason Medolla  
OCYC/    12   4   7   12   6   41T  
8  
9  
33341   Farrah Sheffer/
Taylor Haenn  
AYC/    8   7   9   10   7   41T  
9  
10  
5603   Tom Cullen/
Brendan McGinn  
OCYC/    11   11   6   6   15/DNF   49  
10  
11  
cyccm4   Aidan Boni/
Alex Boni  
cyccm/    6   14   8   11   12   51T  
11  
12  
Cyccm   Hannah Cane/
Dillan Smith  
CYCCM/    13   10   11   8   9   51T  
12  
13  
AYC2   Skylar Mundenar/
Lizzie Herr  
AYC/    10   12   13   14   11   60  
13  
14  
OCYC3   Matthew Becket/
Bobby Becket  
OCYC/    14   13   14   13   8   62  
14  
 



Sunfish (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 1:50:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
81239   amanda Foster   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   1   2   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
60706   Gavin Loeper   AYC   3   3   1   3   2   12  
2  
3  
75172   Jacob McAllister   CRYC   4   1   3   4   4   16  
3  
4  
2   Penn Paier   AYC   2   4   4   2   5   17  
4  
5  
4052   Alice Kilkelly   Cooper River Yacht club   5   5   6   5   3   24  
5  
6  
23   Cecelia Napoli   GWYC   6   6   5   8/DNS   8/DNS   33  
6  
7  
3971   RJ Davidson   CRYC   7   7   7   6   8/DNS   35  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network