2017 Youth Invitational
Hyannis Yacht Club | August 09, 2017in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 12:55:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (54 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
VH06   Simon Hammarlund   VHYC   3   [4]   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
VH08   Jack Schneider   VHYC   1   1   4   [5]   4   10  
2  
3  
5   Will Hynes   Falmouth Harbor Sailing School   5   [12]   7   2   1   15  
3  
4  
9849   Nicholas Hessick   WDYC   [13]   2   1   10   3   16  
4  
5  
19896   Faye Adams   West Dennis Yacht Club   2   6   3   6   [8]   17  
5  
6  
USA 21044   Ava Stevens   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   [8]   5   5   3   5   18  
6  
7  
VH07   Quinn Stevens   Vineyard Haven   10   3   [16]   4   9   26  
7  
8  
3155   Max Kinder   Hyannis Yacht Club   4   9   8   7   [15]   28  
8  
9  
vh05   charlotte ray   vhyc   [18]   8   10   13   10   41  
9  
10  
11298   Eleanor Kinder   Hyannis Yacht Club   12   13   [28]   15   12   52  
10  
11  
7   CHARLOTTE BASSETT   Wianno YC   11   19   18   [32]   6   54  
11  
12  
VH04   Nicholas Won   VHYC   19   10   6   [25]   24   59  
12  
13  
11   Oliver Janson   Wianno   16   15   11   18   [19]   60  
13  
14  
13535   Lilly DeDecko   Hyc   [38]   18   12   11   22   63  
14  
15  
8   Jared Quann   NBYC   20   [21]   21   9   16   66  
15  
16  
VH02   Andrew Stevens   Vineyard Haven   [42]   17   17   26   13   73  
16  
17  
6406   Alexander Allain   WDYC   [34]   14   24   19   17   74  
17  
18  
22244   Lachlan Callahan   Wianno   [30]   11   23   23   21   78  
18  
19  
10452   Christian Martins   Hyannis yacht club   31   [35]   9   21   18   79T  
19  
20  
7848   Chloe schiller   HYC   9   23   27   [28]   20   79T  
20  
21  
10897   Austin Budd   Hyannis Yacht Club   7   29   22   22   [30]   80T  
21  
22  
19421   nathalie gregg   Hyannis Port Yacht Club   24   16   13   27   [34]   80T  
22  
23  
13620   Shay Bridge   Hyannis yacht club   26   [31]   30   12   14   82  
23  
24  
12663   Erik Menyhart   Hyannis Yacht Club   6   26   20   31   [40]   83T  
24  
25  
21105   Ben Cataldo   WDYC   22   [28]   19   14   28   83T  
25  
26  
2904   Brady Paquette   Hyannis Yacht Club   28   27   14   16   [29]   85  
26  
27  
19759   Isabel Dickson   Chatham   [35]   7   34   34   11   86  
27  
28  
6573   Sam Marcus   Menauhant Yacht Club   [33]   32   15   8   32   87  
28  
29  
3120   Liam Fishback   Hyannis Yacht Club   14   20   26   [37]   37   97T  
29  
30  
16318   Jimmy Curley   Wianno YC   17   22   31   [44]   27   97T  
30  
31  
8   Kayden Scudder   HYC   27   [36]   32   17   26   102  
31  
32  
0074   Caleb Chartrand   Regatta Point Community Sailing   [55/DNS]   55/DNS   25   20   7   107  
32  
33  
14572   Robby O'Shaughnessy   Hyannis Yacht Club   32   24   [37]   29   31   116  
33  
34  
20550   Emma Tucker   Hyannis Yacht Club   37   [40]   35   24   35   131  
34  
35  
15471   Halle Dempsey   HPYC   25   [45]   36   33   38   132  
35  
36  
3   Haddon Finan   Hyannis Port   41   42   [43]   30   25   138  
36  
37  
13556   Jake Kross   Hyannis Yacht Club   15   43   46   35   [48]   139  
37  
38  
7521   Audrey Coonan   West Dennis Yacht Club   36   34   [39]   39   33   142  
38  
39  
72   Edward Jiao   Regatta point worcester   23   [44]   44   42   36   145T  
39  
40  
4   gretchen brunner   hyannisport yacht club   29   38   38   40   [45]   145T  
40  
41  
11990   Colter Gladish   Hyannis Yacht Club   45   30   33   [48]   39   147  
41  
42  
6841   Samantha Pacheco   West Dennis yacht club   [46]   33   29   45   43   150  
42  
43  
3671   john nicholas   Great Island Yacht Club   21   25   50   [55/DNF]   55/DNS   151  
43  
44  
8021   Nicholas Kowaleski   West Dennis Yacht Club   [44]   37   40   36   42   155  
44  
45  
0071   Natalia Jaster   Member at RPCS   [55/DNS]   49   47   41   23   160T  
45  
46  
19385   Maren Finan   Hyannis Port   39   41   42   38   [44]   160T  
46  
47  
19883   Matthew DeDecko   HYC   43   39   45   46   [47]   173  
47  
48  
14981   Chatham Bridge   Hyannis yacht club   40   46   41   49   [55/DNS]   176  
48  
49  
0073   chloe vescio   regatta point community sailing   [55/DNS]   51   49   43   41   184  
49  
50  
11554   Morgan Whitlock   Hyannis yacht club   [55/DNF]   47   48   47   46   188  
50  
51  
16778   Hanna Anderson   Hyannis   48   48   [51]   50   49   195  
51  
52  
8530   Kaelin Greer   Hyannis Yacht Club   47   50   52   51   [55/DNF]   200  
52  
53  
12654   Caroline Efstathiou   Hyannis Yacht Club   49   53   [55/DNF]   55/DNS   50   207  
53  
54  
12551   Jack Bete   Hyannis Yacht Club   [55/DNF]   52   55/DNF   55/DNF   55/DNS   217  
54  
 



Opti (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 1:58:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (25 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
21662   Jonnie Ciffolillo [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   2   3   1   3   [6]   9  
1  
2  
713   Will Fairfax [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   4   6   [17]   7   5   22  
2  
3  
14073   Aidan Sheehan [Blue]   HYANNIS YACHT CLUB   8   9   [22]   10   11   38  
3  
4  
14674   Alexander Kowaleski [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   13   [22]   10   8   17   48  
4  
5  
21307   Camilla Murray [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   15   7   [24]   13   14   49  
5  
6  
14235   Marc Gadbois [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   12   4   16   [26]   25   57  
6  
7  
11877   jack homa [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   18   20   12   11   [21]   61  
7  
8  
21107   Waters Lloyd [Blue]   BRYC   16   16   11   23   [33]   66  
8  
9  
11353   Tess Adams [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   9   [29]   15   22   26   72  
9  
10  
21661   WILLIAM HENDERSON [Blue]   Falmouth   [36]   26   23   17   13   79  
10  
11  
77   Martin Zeitz [Blue]   Nbyc   25   31   [40]   15   10   81  
11  
12  
9588   Catherine Dickson [Blue]   Chatham   20   [30]   20   29   19   88  
12  
13  
10274   Sophie Menyhart [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   21   23   [29]   21   24   89  
13  
14  
324   Ryan Petrush [Blue]   CMYC   23   [33]   30   24   23   100  
14  
15  
14599   Nate Gulachenski [Blue]   Hyannis   24   19   27   33   [50/DNF]   103  
15  
16  
16015   JACK BROGAN [Blue]   shyc   27   27   19   [32]   31   104  
16  
17  
13050   Tyler Quake [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   26   25   [36]   35   22   108  
17  
18  
20463   Nathan Coghlin [Blue]   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   35   32   [50/OCS]   30   30   127  
18  
19  
3356   Matt Leopold [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   31   [36]   31   34   32   128  
19  
20  
5579   Eric Power [Blue]   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   32   35   38   [50/OCS]   38   143  
20  
21  
8696   Kasey Dillon [Blue]   WDYC   40   [43]   32   39   40   151  
21  
22  
1989   Jack Dunn [Blue]   WBYC   38   40   [50/OCS]   40   39   157  
22  
23  
18748   Colin Fraser [Blue]   Waquoit Bay   45   [46]   42   45   45   177  
23  
24  
201   Hadley Earl [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   200T  
24  
24  
20088   Jackson Gladish [Blue]   Hyannis yacht club   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNS   50/DNS   50/DNC   200T  
24  
 



Division: Red (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14399   Sophia Peck [Red]   WDYC   1   2   [3]   2   2   7  
1  
2  
20976   Jackson Gage [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   6   1   8   [9]   3   18T  
2  
3  
16508   Charlie Fairfax [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   3   5   6   4   [8]   18T  
3  
4  
14439   Drew Mastovsky [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   7   [11]   4   5   4   20  
4  
5  
11402   Carolyn Dreyer [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   [28]   10   7   14   9   40  
5  
6  
5304   Merle Durant [Red]   NBYC   [17]   12   5   12   12   41  
6  
7  
16417   Nicholas Dreyer [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   11   18   9   6   [20]   44  
7  
8  
17841   William Lucy [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   14   17   26   [31]   7   64  
8  
9  
15451   Samuel Thrasher [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   [29]   13   13   25   16   67  
9  
10  
12877   Aidan Peck [Red]   WDYC   19   21   25   18   [28]   83  
10  
11  
20207   Christopher Egan [Red]   Great Island Yacht Club   [30]   24   18   20   27   89  
11  
12  
616   Thomas Quann IV [Red]   NBYC   34   [37]   14   28   35   111  
12  
13  
15477   Sage Curtis [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   [33]   28   28   27   29   112  
13  
14  
19890   Allie Belding [Red]   ACMYC   37   34   [50/OCS]   36   34   141  
14  
15  
22347   Aidan KENNEY [Red]   WLYC   41   [44]   37   37   36   151  
15  
16  
12441   Hannah Cronin [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   200  
16  
 



Division: White (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
611   Peter Herlihy [White]   New Bedford Yacht Club   5   [8]   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
15783   Parker Moore [White]   HYC/WYC   10   14   [34]   19   15   58  
2  
3  
19889   Jack Spillane [White]   HYC   [22]   15   21   16   18   70  
3  
4  
19402   Chase Field [White]   Wlyc   [39]   39   35   38   37   149  
4  
5  
4282   Brendan Wojkowski [White]   WLYC   [43]   38   33   42   41   154  
5  
6  
5879   Ryan Coghlin [White]   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   42   41   39   [44]   42   164  
6  
7  
5578   tarek stevenson [White]   wbyc   44   42   [50/OCS]   41   44   171  
7  
8  
40369   Camrynn Johnson [White]   Wequaquet Lake Yacht Club   [46]   45   41   43   43   172  
8  
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 1:44:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (54 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8080   Josh Dillon/
Drew Dillon  
WDYC/ WDYC   [2]   1   2   2   1   6  
1  
2  
6296   William Bailey/
Jack Szymanski  
CYC/ Chatham Yacht Club   1   3   1   [55/OCS]   2   7  
2  
3  
5168   Helen Field/
Erin Gillis  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   [5]   2   4   4   3   13  
3  
4  
8245   Brooks Reed/
Trent Hesselman  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yach Club   4   [24]   3   3   4   14  
4  
5  
6673   Walter Sullivan/
Elizabeth Corney  
West Dennis/ WDYC   8   10   [12]   1   6   25  
5  
6  
8081   Olivia Michaud/
Emily Miller  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   [9]   8   5   9   9   31  
6  
7  
7261   Pierce Sullivan/
Beth Kelly  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse   3   5   [16]   16   11   35T  
7  
8  
7035   Aidan Biondi/
Andrew Bradshaw  
OYC/ OYC   7   6   [55/OCS]   6   16   35T  
8  
9  
6224   Cornelius Bottomley/
Tucker Henry  
Bass River Yacht Club/ Tucker Henry   14   [23]   6   12   5   37  
9  
10  
6197   Lauren Cooper/
Ashley Cooper  
BRYC/ BRYC   [25]   17   10   8   8   43  
10  
11  
2941   Ellie Earnshaw/
Ana Mastrocola  
WDYC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   [22]   4   14   18   10   46T  
11  
12  
7032   Paul Kuechler/
Brady Deschamps  
Orleans Yacht Club/    17   12   [55/OCS]   5   12   46T  
12  
13  
1008   Evan daSilva/
Charlie Kettlewell  
HYANNIS/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [27]   14   19   7   7   47  
13  
14  
7306   Warren Blair/
Cy Kurd  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club HYC   15   9   [55/OCS]   10   15   49  
14  
15  
7039   Ryan de Lissovoy/
Matt Perugini  
Orleans Yacht Club/ OYC   10   16   7   17   [26]   50T  
15  
16  
7818   Andrew Kelly/
Emma Sullivan  
Stone Horse/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   11   [13]   13   13   13   50T  
16  
17  
2014   Joe Mirisola/
Kaden Gardiner  
Yarmouth Recreation/ Yarmouth Recreation   12   7   22   11   [23]   52  
17  
18  
8   Carter Morin/
Sam Gulachenski  
HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   16   15   18   14   [20]   63  
18  
19  
7061   Hank Bailey/
Owen Primeau  
Chatham Yacht Club/ CYC   23   [55/OCS]   9   19   18   69T  
19  
20  
5081   Daniel Siegel/
Liam Lawless  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   19   11   20   [24]   19   69T  
20  
21  
1464   Caroline Earnshaw/
Caroline Thompson  
WDYC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   18   18   [25]   22   14   72  
21  
22  
2016   Charlie Mc Guinness/
Kenndal Swanson  
Yarmouth Recreational Center/ Yarmouth Recreational Center   13   29   26   15   [37]   83  
22  
23  
1011   Olivia Demmin/
Ava Willis  
HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [29]   20   17   23   24   84  
23  
24  
1006   Ellen Efstathiou/
Grazi Vezza  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [30]   19   27   20   22   88  
24  
25  
6203   Samir Stevenson/
Liam Somers  
Waquoit Bay Yacht Club/ Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   24   [30]   11   28   29   92  
25  
26  
7161   Andy Giaya/
Hannah Jaiswal  
Regatta Point Community Sailing/ Regatta Point Community Sailing   28   22   15   [30]   28   93  
26  
27  
1007   Veronica Smith/
Olivia Wiatrowski  
Hyannis/    [40]   34   8   26   27   95T  
27  
28  
1013   Grace Cotoia/
Lila Coffman  
HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   21   25   24   25   [30]   95T  
28  
29  
61971   Andrew Shimmel/
Brett Gaughran  
BRYC/ BRYC   [32]   21   29   29   17   96  
29  
30  
2015   Arthur Rabinovich/
Aly Mc Guinness  
Yarmouth Sailing/ Yarmouth Sailing   6   27   [55/OCS]   55/OCS   21   109  
30  
31  
6576   Sarah Alix/
Ryan FitzMaurice  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   31   31   21   27   [33]   110  
31  
32  
7034   Victoria Booth/
Madekine Ward  
Orleans Yacht Club/    20   35   23   34   [36]   112  
32  
33  
1003   Caleb Cotoia/
Chip Blair  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   26   26   40   31   [55/DNF]   123T  
33  
34  
7160   Alexander Picard/
Cameron Plante  
Reggatta Point Community Sailing/    [36]   28   30   33   32   123T  
34  
35  
8850   Ryan Mackintire/
Chris Johnson  
WDYC/    34   [47]   28   21   41   124  
35  
36  
1001   Brendan Houle/
Myles Bearse  
HYC/ HYC   [44]   33   34   32   31   130  
36  
37  
2013   Anthony Zappala/
Will Fox  
Yarmouth sailing/ Yarmouth Sailing   37   [48]   33   37   25   132  
37  
38  
7158   Ryan Vroman/
Dante Bois  
Regatta Point Community Sailing/ regatta point community sailing   33   [38]   32   36   35   136  
38  
39  
2017   Luke Chamberlin/
Emma O'Donovan  
Yarmouth Sailing/ Yarmouth Sailing   39   32   [55/OCS]   35   38   144  
39  
40  
2012   Myles Donovan/
Mika Gatt  
Yarmouth/ YSC   38   36   36   39   [43]   149  
40  
41  
62241   sophia adams/
lydia barker  
bryc/ BRYC   35   44   35   40   [45]   154  
41  
42  
1701   Nathan Power/
David Sadasivam  
Waquoit Bay Yacht Club/ Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   42   41   38   [46]   34   155  
42  
43  
1004   Thomas Conaty/
Morgan Contrino  
HYC/ Grand Cove Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   41   37   39   41   [44]   158  
43  
44  
1000   Dierdre Mullin/
Eleanor O'Toole  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [43]   42   37   43   39   161  
44  
45  
88   Annabelle Kane/
Jordynn Johnson  
Wequaquet Lake Yacht Club/ Wequaquet Lake Yacht Club   45   45   31   44   [46]   165  
45  
46  
1798   Luke Norton/
Mia Federico  
west dennis yacht club/ Wdyc   48   40   [55/OCS]   38   40   166  
46  
47  
369   Jared Iseler/
Kevin Hodgdon  
WDYC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   [49]   39   41   42   47   169  
47  
48  
2585   Timothy Boston/
Jayden Hagerty  
BRYC/ Bass River   46   43   [55/DSQ]   48   50   187  
48  
49  
7265   Caleb Hirschfeld/
Aidan Chiang  
Great Island Yacht Club/ Great Island Yacht Club   [50]   50   42   47   49   188  
49  
50  
1002   Callie DeDecko/
Schuyler McMahon  
HYC/ Hyc   [55/DNS]   49   55/OCS   45   42   191  
50  
51  
1   robert nicholas/
Andrew Pathy  
great island yacht club/    47   46   [55/OCS]   55/DNF   48   196  
51  
52  
1234   Morgan Krauss/
Hammond Hearle  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [55/DNC]   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   220T  
52  
52  
7845   Gus Richards/
William Nicholas  
Great Island/ Great Island   [55/DNS]   55/DNS   55/DNS   55/DNS   55/DNS   220T  
52  
52  
TBD   Benjamin O'Toole/
William Martone  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [55/DNC]   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   220T  
52  
 



Open Bic (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 2:21:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
7328   Nola Hallemeier   Hyannis Yacht Club   4   2   2   [7]   4   [14]   2   1   1   2   18  
1  
2  
5746   Caroline Pratt   SHYC   3   [7]   4   1   [9]   1   3   2   3   4   21  
2  
3  
1   Gavin stevens   vineyard haven   [10]   1   7   8   2   4   1   [18/DNF]   6   1   30  
3  
4  
9241   Michael Bradley   SHYC   1   [6]   3   6   1   6   [7]   5   5   5   32  
4  
5  
4776   Madelynn schiller   HYC   2   8   6   3   [10]   [11]   4   3   2   10   38  
5  
6  
18   alexander ray   vhyc   8   4   1   5   3   [12]   5   10   7   [13]   43  
6  
7  
8270   Maggie Forger   Danielle Forger   6   [13]   8   2   6   2   [18/DNS]   6   9   7   46  
7  
8  
3   Colin Rushing   VHYC   [14]   [14]   9   4   5   5   9   4   4   9   49  
8  
9  
4vh   Charlotte Watts   vineyard Haven Yacht Club   9   3   5   [11]   7   7   [11]   7   10   3   51  
9  
10  
6495   Kier Adamo   stage harbor yc   [12]   9   11   12   [16]   3   8   9   11   6   69T  
10  
11  
7329   Jack Gulachenski   Hyannis   5   10   10   10   [14]   8   6   8   [13]   12   69T  
11  
12  
5   Glynn Smith   Hyannis Yacht Club   7   12   [14]   9   11   9   [18/DNF]   11   8   8   75  
12  
13  
9   Christian Crovatto   VHYC   [15]   11   13   13   [15]   10   10   12   14   11   94  
13  
14  
4   Evan Fishback   Hyannis Yacht Club   13   5   12   14   12   13   [18/DNF]   [18/DNF]   12   14   95  
14  
15  
7309   Mac Keller   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   11   15   15   15   8   15   12   [18/DNF]   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   109  
15  
16  
7039   Jeb Bartlett   stage harbor   16   16   16   16   13   16   [18/DNF]   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   18/DNF   129  
16  
17  
7784   Olin GUCK   BYC   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   144  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network